RIHSS (Home)

Boys Cross Country

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Team State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

Individual

RI New England Titles

RI Northeast Regional Titles

EIL

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Cross Country Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Cross Country Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

 

2021 Boys Cross Country
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division

 

Class A
First Team
Jack Casey, La Salle
Adam Thibodeau, La Salle
Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
Henry Dennen, Cumberland
Troy Silvestri, Hendricken
Cole McCue, Cumberland
Keegan Tierney, Hendricken

Second Team
Phillip Simas Jr., La Salle
Andrew Frezza, Hendricken
Josh Breard, Hendricken
Aidan Moreira, Hendricken
Lachlan Bishop, La Salle
Evan McGregor, Hendricken
David Parenteau, La Salle

Third Team
Jack Randall, North Kingstown
Cameron Ferrell, North Kingstown
Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
Sam Kucal, Cumberland
Raymond Flores, La Salle
Wilson Jablonski, Hendricken
Blake Santos, La Salle

Class B
First Team
Cooper Michaud, Classical
Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
Jacob Connolly, East Greenwich
Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
Nicholas Martin, East Greenwich
Holden Vaughn, Barrington
Nathan Evans, Lincoln

Second Team
Nicholas Mott, Classical
Joe Golas, Chariho
Jeremy Roe, Ponaganset
Will Ballard, South Kingstown
Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
Cole Rinne, Chariho
Logan Halliwell, Lincoln

Third Team
T.J. Blechman, South Kingstown
Ben Martins, Lincoln
Owen Klein, Ponaganset
Justin DiStefano, East Greenwich
Kyle Ackroyd, Chariho
Austin Thorp, Chariho
Brandon Piedade, Barrington

Class C
First Team
Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
Jake Serra, Westerly
Jason Padula, Smithfield
Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
Cole Francis, Narragansett
Nicholas Cozzolino, Westerly
Adam Melnick, Narragansett

Second Team
Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
Chase Flint, Narragansett
Addison Brooks, Rogers
Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
Dante DiGregorio, Smithfield
Aiden Powers, Smithfield
Ethan Fadden, Mount St. Charles

Third Team
Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
Blake Sykes, Prout
Thomas Speltz, Moses Brown
Andrew Worden, St. Raphael
John Lanza, Moses Brown
Joe Trombino, Prout
Jesse Fitzelle-Jones, Prout

Metropolitan Division
First Team
Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
Brandon Piedade, Barrington
Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
Thomas Speltz, Moses Brown

Second Team
Andrew Rego, Barrington
Patrick McDonald, St. Raphael
Andrew Worden, St. Raphael
Joel DaCruz, Shea
Raymond, Flores, La Salle
Sam Merriam, Mt. Hope
Owen Schenk, Mt. Hope

Third Team
Noah Medina, Wheeler
Ricky Myers, La Salle
Aiden Milne, La Salle
Zachariah Grande, La Salle
Grady McGinnis, La Salle
Elliot Lefort, Barrington
Kevin Sullivan, Portsmouth
Josh Farrell, St. Raphael

Northern Division
First Team
Cole McCue, Cumberland
Henry Dennen, Cumberland
Jason Padula, Smithfield
Nathan Evans, Lincoln
Ethan Carpenter, Cumberland
Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
John Walker, Cumberland

Second Team
Anderson Jacinto, Cumberland
Ethan Fadden, Mount St. Charles
Dante DiGregorio, Smithfield
Unwana Okokon, Smithfield
Jeremy Roe, Ponaganset
Aiden Powers, Smithfield
Owen Klein, Ponaganset

Third Team
Matthew Picchioni, Cumberland
Patrick Riordan, Lincoln
Logan Halliwell, Lincoln
Sam Henderson, Cumberland
Ben Martins, Lincoln
Camden Maione, Smithfield
Samuel Dempsey, North Providence

Southern Division
First Team
Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
Jake Sullivan, North Kingstown
Will Ballard, South Kingstown
Joe Golas, Chariho
Jake Serra, Westerly
Cole Francis, Narragansett

Second Team
Adam Melnick, Narragansett
Cameron Ferrell, North Kingstown
Nick Cozzolino, Westerly
Addison Brooks, Rogers
Chase Flint, Narragansett
Jack Randall, North Kingstown
Jesse Principe, West Warwick

Third Team
Jesse Fitzelle-Jones, Prout
Jack Toolin, North Kingstown
Cole Rinne, Chariho
Austin Thorp, Chariho
T.J. Blechman, South Kingstown
Blake Sykes, Prout
Kyle Ackroyd, Chariho

Suburban Division
First Team
Cooper Michaud, Classical
Troy Silvestri, Hendricken
Keegan Tierney, Hendricken
Evan McGregor, Hendricken
Wilson Jablonski, Hendricken
Nicholas Mott, Classical
Andrew Frezza, Hendricken

Second Team
Josh Berard, Hendricken
Aidan Moreira, Hendricken
Justin DiStefano, East Greenwich
Deem Quinn, Cranston East
Andrew St. Laurent, Toll Gate
Noah Van Horn, Johnston
Lucas Hurtado, Classical

Third Team
Josh Maynard, Toll Gate
Bobby Sloan, East Greenwich
Ian Bubar, Pilgrim
Tyler Fuller, Pilgrim
Wade DeShaw, Classical
Christian Rutherford, Coventry
Nathan Quero, Cranston West

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page