RIHSS (Home)

Boys Outdoor Track

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI Eastern States Regional Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

2022 Boys Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division

 

All-Class
Class A
First Team
100 – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
200 – Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle
400 – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
800 – Lachlan Bishop, La Salle
1,500 – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
3,000 – Adam Thibodeau, La Salle
110 Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
300 Hurdles – Jacob Naiefeh, Hendricken
4x100 Relay – La Salle (Joel Noel, Jubril Bamgbala, Chase Gouvin, Jared Gibbons)
4x400 Relay – La Salle (Blake Santos, Chase Gouvin, Lachlan Bishop, Jubril Bamgbala)
4x800 Relay – La Salle (David Parenteau, Grady McGinnis, Dario Dimascio, Adam Thibodeau)
Long Jump – Matt Steele, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Matt Steele, Hendricken
High Jump – Jakob Reyes, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Alex DeStefano, Cumberland
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Discus – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Hammer – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Javelin – Maxwell Cute, La Salle

Second Team
100 – Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle
200 – Nate Greenberg, Barrington
400 – Nick Morrison, East Providence
800 – Cameron Ferrell, North Kingstown
1,500 – David Parenteau, La Salle
3,000 – Jackson Borge, North Kingstown
110 Hurdles – Manny Soler, Cranston West
300 Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
4x100 Relay – Hendricken (Kamalie Pemberton, Jake Kopech, Joel Felix, Jayden Falcone)
4x400 Relay – Hendricken (Hayden Clare, Elliot Gauvin, Jacob Naiefeh, Evan McGregor)
4x800 Relay – Hendricken (Elliot Gauvin, Andrew Frezza, Brayton Gazerro, Will Olsen)
Long Jump – Alex DelNigro, Cranston West
Triple Jump – Jacob Gibbons, La Salle
High Jump – Kenaz Ochgwu, East Providence
Pole Vault – Ben Hill, Barrington
Shot Put – Blessjoey Nyannah, Hendricken
Discus – Ethan Wordell, North Kingstown
Hammer – Asher Robbins, Barrington
Javelin – Parker Rush, La Salle

Third Team
100 – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
200 – Jake Kopech, Hendricken
400 – Nick DiFazio, Cranston West
800 – Blake Santos, La Salle
1,500 – Jack Moretta, Hendricken
3,000 – Wilson Jablonski, Hendricken
110 Hurdles – Bobby Wind, Barrington
300 Hurdles – Hayden Clare, Hendricken
4x100 Relay – Barrington (Nate Greenberg, Andrew Blazewicz, Iain DeBoth, Jackson O’Connor)
4x400 Relay – Cranston West (Nick DiFazio, Drew Evans, Alonso Parker-Sharpe, Peter Morales)
4x800 Relay – Barrington (Holden Vaughn, Brandon Piedade, Charlie Stockwell, Myles Napolitano)
Long Jump – Gabriel Dosunmu, Central
Triple Jump – Levi Wurster, Hendricken
High Jump – Andrew Blazewicz, Barrington
Pole Vault – Oliver Lawton, North Kingstown
Shot Put – Nathan Field, North Kingstown
Discus – Keith Daigneau, Hendricken
Hammer – Liam Cappozza, Barrington
Javelin – Charly Potter VI, Barrington

Class B
First Team
100 – Ian Clarke, Chariho
200 – Ian Clarke, Chariho
400 – Javier Gomez, Classical
800 – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1,500 – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
3,000 – Cooper Michaud, Classical
110 Hurdles – Landon Rodrigues, Portsmouth
300 Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
4x100 Relay – Chariho (Ian Clarke, Nekoda Thompson, Collin Fitts, Elias Sposato)
4x400 Relay – Portsmouth (Harrison Goodfriend, Thomas McGraw, Kaden Kluth, Jeff Brady)
4x800 Relay – Portsmouth (Harrison Goodfriend, Kevin Sullivan, Jae DeFalco, Kaden Kluth)
Long Jump – Jaden Saunders, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Jaden Saunders, Smithfield
High Jump – Jaden Saunders, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Kordell O’Brien-Tate, Rogers
Shot Put – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Discus – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Hammer – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Javelin – Javien David, East Greenwich

Second Team
100 – Darian Griffin, Rogers
200 – Darian Griffin, Rogers
400 – Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
800 – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
1,500 – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
3,000 – Jason Padula, Smithfield
110 Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
300 Hurdles – Jacob Ward, Mt. Hope
4x100 Relay – Smithfield (Connor Guilfoyle, Jeremy Knobel, Jesse Garneau, Will Schiller)
4x400 Relay – South Kingstown (Jacob Mathews, Brody Shiels, Will Ballard, Antonio Capalbo)
4x800 Relay – Classical (Sam Healey, Cooper Michaud, Jared Weissman, Nicholas Mott)
Long Jump – Marquis Buchanan, Classical
Triple Jump – Konny Ezeama, Smithfield
High Jump – Marquis Buchanan, Classical
Pole Vault – Aiden Hurley, South Kingstown
Shot Put – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
Discus – Nathaniel Ambrad, South Kingstown
Hammer – Brandon Mota, West Warwick
Javelin – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln

Third Team
100 – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
200 – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
400 – Jacob Mathews, South Kingstown
800 – Joseph Golas, Chariho
1,500 – Jake Serra, Westerly
3,000 – Jacob Connolly, East Greenwich
110 Hurdles – Teddy Wallace, Classical
300 Hurdles – Teddy Wallace, Classical
4x100 Relay – Portsmouth (Colby Fahrney, Nikolai Loyola, Thomas McGraw, Aiden Chen)
4x400 Relay – Classical (Sam Healey, Javier Gomez, Cooper Michaud, Jared Weissman)
4x800 Relay – Westerly (Nicholas Cozzolino, Jakob Delicato, Joseph Murdock, Roan Doyle)
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney
Triple Jump – Elijah Nyahkoon, Classical
High Jump – Matthew Gilbert, Rogers
Pole Vault – Harrison Goodfriend, Portsmouth
Shot Put – Gustavo Perez, Classical
Discus – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Hammer – Ali Abdul-Mumin, Classical
Javelin – Christian Toro, Lincoln

Class C
First Team
100 – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
200 – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
400 – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
800 – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
1,500 – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
3,000 – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
110 Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
4x100 Relay – North Smithfield (Matthew Stamatelatos, Ray Marsella, Nick Lamoureux, Aiden Bienvenue)
4x400 Relay – Moses Brown (Thomas Speltz, Stefano Petrarca, Adrian Shirzadi, John Lanza)
4x800 Relay – St. Raphael (Jack Pereira, Andrew Worden, Kaydn Reilly, Joshua Farrell)
Long Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Triple Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
High Jump – Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
Pole Vault – No Selection
Shot Put – Jason Hayes, Middletown
Discus – David Farber, Moses Brown
Hammer – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler
Javelin – Adam Dubois, North Smithfield

Second Team
100 – Ray Marsella, North Smithfield
200 – Steven Quinn, Prout School
400 – Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
800 – Chase Flint, Narragansett
1,500 – Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
3,000 – Ethan Fadden, Mount Saint Charles
110 Hurdles – Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Aiden Bienvenuw, North Smithfield
4x100 Relay – Juanita Sanchez (Jonathan Bernard, Desmond Brown, Z’Iondre Obiga, Enrque Edjang)
4x400 Relay – Exeter-West Greenwich (Nathan Powers, Michael Camacho, James Johannis, Hunter Mumford(
4x800 Relay – Moses Brown (John Lanza, Thomas Walsh, Stefano Petrarca, Adrian Shirzadi
Long Jump – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
High Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Pole Vault – No Selection
Shot Put – Moses Meus, St. Raphael
Discus – Jason Hayes, Middletown
Hammer – Joshua Wood, Tiverton
Javelin – David Farber, Moses Brown

Third Team
100 – James Johannis, Exeter-West Greenwich
200 – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
400 – Ziondre Ogiba, Juanita Sanchez
800 – Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
1,500 – Garrett Dailey, Burrillville
3,000 – Andrew Worden, St. Raphael
110 Hurdles – Ray Marsella, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – William Chisholm, Middletown
4x100 Relay – St. Raphael (Moses Meus, Ian Bing, Aaron Julius, Devan Tavares)
4x400 Relay – St. Raphael (Robert Littlejohn, Joshua Farrell, Pedro Mayol, Alex Ramos)
4x800 Relay – Prout School (Will Axford, Jesse Fitzelle-Jones, Drew Jalbert, Blake Sykes)
Long Jump – Gabriel Lane, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Joe Rossi, North Smithfield
High Jump – Gabriel Lane, Moses Brown
Pole Vault – No Selection
Shot Put – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler
Discus – Killian Oberheu, Narragansett
Hammer – Killian Oberheu, Narragansett
Javelin – Enrque Edjang, Juanita Sanchez

All-Division
Northern
First Team
100 – Mikel Lacroix, Cumberland
200 – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
400 – Aiden Fletcher, Lincoln
800 – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
1,500 – Jason Padula, Smithfield
3,000 – Cole McCue, Cumberland
110 Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
4x100 Relay – Cumberland (Mikel Lacroix, Camron Pedro, Lucas Ribeiro, Evan Spencer)
4x400 Relay – Cumberland (Mick Zerva, John Walker, Wheaton Harvey, Ryan Phelan)
4x800 Relay – Smithfield (Reilly Bennett, Aiden Powers, Camden Maione, Dante DiGregorio)
Long Jump – Jaden Saunders, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Jaden Saunders, Smithfield, Sennior
High Jump – Jaden Saunders, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Alex DeStefano, Cumberland
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Discus – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Hammer – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Javelin – Adam Dubois, North Smithfield

Second Team
100 – Camron Pedro, Cumberland
200 – Mikel Lacroix, Cumberland
400 – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
800 – Unwana Okokon, Smithfield
1,500 – Jeremiah Rocha, Cumberland
3,000 – Matt Picchioni, Cumberland
110 Hurdles – Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Jameson Lytle, Smithfield
4x100 Relay – North Smithfield (Matthew Stamatelatos, Raymond Marsella, Aidan Bienvenue, Nick Lamoureux)
4x400 Relay – Smithfield (Brayden McCarthy, Unwana Okokon, Aiden Powers, Elijah Saddlemire)
4x800 Relay – Burrillville (Ryan Martley, Benjamin Klockars, Devin Richard, Garrett Dailey)
Long Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Konny Ezeama, Smithfield
High Jump – Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
Pole Vault – Dylan DeGennaro, Lincoln
Shot Put – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
Discus – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
Hammer – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Javelin – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln

Third Team
100 – Raymond Marsella, North Smithfield
200 – Camron Pedro, Cumberland
400 – John Walker, Cumberland
800 – Steven Zacaro, Cumberland
1,500 – Ethan Fadden, Mount Saint Charles
3,000 – Nathan Evans, Lincoln
110 Hurdles – Raymond Marsella, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Jack McEntee, Ponaganset
4x100 Relay – Smithfield (Connor Guilfoyle, Jeremy Knobel, Jesse Garneau, Will Schiller)
4x400 Relay – Lincoln (Oliver Fillion, Arman Sharma, Nathan Evans, Dylan DeGennaro)
4x800 Relay – Lincoln (Nathan Evans, Pranjal Mathur, Logan Halliwell, Patrick Riordan)
Long Jump – Anthony Gawlik, Johnston
Triple Jump – Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
High Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Will Schiller, Smithfield
Shot Put – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Discus – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Hammer – Aidan Moreau, Lincoln
Javelin – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield

Southern
First Team
100 – Ian Clarke, Chariho
200 – Ian Clarke, Chariho
400 – Elias Sposato, Chariho
800 – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
1,500 – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
3,000 – Jackson Broge, North Kingstown
110 Hurdles – Damon Wilson, West Warwick
300 Hurdles – Brendan Pratt, North Kingstown
4x100 Relay – North Kingstown (James Borkman, Noah Giancastro, Jackson Webber, John Schultz)
4x400 Relay – South Kingstown (Jacob Mathews, Brody Shiels, Antonio Capalbo, Will Ballard)
4x800 Relay – North Kingstown (Cameron Ferrell, Jack Toolin, Keaton Diehl, Jackson Borge)
Long Jump – Isiah Carter, South Kingstown
Triple Jump – Nate Kelling, Coventry
High Jump – Elias Sposato, Chariho
Pole Vault – Nate Kelling, Coventry
Shot Put – Andrew Harmon, North Kingstown
Discus – Nathaniel Ambrad, South Kingstown
Hammer – Andrew Harmon, North Kingstown
Javelin – Nathaniel Ambrad, South Kingstown

Second Team
100 – Nathan Fernandes, Coventry
200 – Brendan Rathier, West Warwick
400 – John Schultz, North Kingstown
800 – Jake Serra, Westerly
1,500 – Jake Serra, Westerly
3,000 – Cole Francis, Narragansett
110 Hurdles – Adam Hall, North Kingstown
300 Hurdles – Jacob Kelly, Coventry
4x100 Relay – Chariho (Ian Clarke, Nekoda Thompson, Elias Sposato, Joe Golas)
4x400 Relay – East Greenwich (Jacob Connolly, Nicholas Martiin, Andrew Connolly, Jason DiIuro)
4x800 Relay – East Greenwich (Nicholas Martin, Jacob Connolly, Andrew Valentine, Bobby Sloan)
Long Jump – Phoenix, Sward, South Kingstown
Triple Jump – Phoenix Sward, South Kingstown
High Jump – Brody Shiels, South Kingstown
Pole Vault – Aiden Hurley, South Kingstown
Shot Put – Nathan Field, North Kingstown
Discus – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Hammer – Shamus Culhane, North Kingstown
Javelin – Javien David, East Greenwich

Third Team
100 – James Johannis, Exeter-West Greenwich
200 – Nathan Fernandes, Coventry
400 – Robbie Wade, Westerly
800 – Chase Flint, Narragansett
1,500 – Jesse Principe, West Warwick
3,000 – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
110 Hurdles – Sam Northrup, North Kingstown
300 Hurdles – Damon Wilson, West Warwick
4x100 Relay – East Greenwich (Boris Carrison, Joseph Ruff, Jason DiIuro, Evan Berthiaume)
4x400 Relay – Westerly (Robbie Wade, Joseph Murdock, Jake Serra, Jakob Delicato)
4x800 Relay – West Warwick (Jesse Principe, Brendan Rathier, Andrew Teh, Callan Lavellee)
Long Jump – Brayden Rodgers, North Kingstown
Triple Jump – Isiah Carter, South Kingstown
High Jump – No Selection
Pole Vault – Noah DiNucci, Chariho
Shot Put – Phoenix Sward, South Kingstown
Discus – Ethan Wordell, North Kingstown
Hammer – Nathan Field, North Kingstown
Javelin – Cody Coppola, East Greenwich

Eastern
First Team
100 – Franz Eliasson, Rogers
200 – Nate Greenberg, Barrington
400 – Nick Morrison, East Providence
800 – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1,500 – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
3,000 – Brandon Piedade, Barrington
110 Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
300 Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
4x100 Relay – Barrington (Nate Greenberg, Andrew Blazewicz, Iain DeBoth, Jackson O’Connor)
4x400 Relay – East Providence (Nick Morrison, Denzy Suazo, Maxwell Whiting, Kitwana Ruddock)
4x800 Relay – Barrington (Holden Vaughn, Andrew Rego, Charlie Stockwell, Myles Napolitano)
Long Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Triple Jump – Kenaz Ochgqu, East Providence
High Jump – Nikolai Loyola, Portsmouth
Pole Vault – Kordell O’Brien-Tate, Rogers
Shot Put – Jason Hayes, Middletown
Discus – Jason Hayes, Middletown
Hammer – Asher Robbins, Barrington
Javelin – Neil Porter, Rogers

Second Team
100 – Nate Greenberg, Barrington
200 – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
400 – Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
800 – Pedro Mayol, St. Raphael
1,500 – Brandon Piedade, Barrington
3,000 – Addison Brooks, Rogers
110 Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
300 Hurdles – Jacob Ward, Mt. Hope
4x100 Relay – East Providence (Nick Morrison, Yusef Abdullah, Maxwell Whiting, Kitwana Ruddock)
4x400 Relay – Portsmouth (Aiden Chen, Thomas McGraw, Jeff Brady, Kaden Kluth)
4x800 Relay – St. Raphael (Chase Forch, Chris Vachon, Kevin Sullivan, Jae DeFalco)
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Triple Jump – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
High Jump – Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
Pole Vault – Ben Hill, Barrington
Shot Put – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler
Discus – Michael Fay Barrington
Hammer – Liam Cappozza, Barrington
Javelin – Michael Fay, Barrington

Third Team
100 – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
200 – Nick Morrison, East Providence
400 – Will Digiacomo, Barrington
800 – Andew Rego, Barrington
1,500 – Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
3,000 – Elliot Lefort, Barrington
110 Hurdles – Landon Rodrigues, Portsmouth
300 Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
4x100 Relay – Portsmouth (Nikolai Loyola, Aiden Chen, Colby Fahrney, Thomas McGraw)
4x400 Relay – St. Raphael ((Pedro Mayol, Robert Littlejohn, Jack Pereira, Joshua Farrell)
4x800 Relay – Portsmouth (Chase Forch, Chris Vachon, Kevin Sullivan, Jae DeFalco)
Long Jump – Nate Greenberg, Barrington
Triple Jump – Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
High Jump – Yoehan Rudecindo, Rogers
Pole Vault – Tristan Thomas, Portsmouth
Shot Put – Dan Lemos, Barrington
Discus – Sean Fearon, Barrington
Hammer – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler
Javelin – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler

Central
First Team
100 – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
200 – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
400 – Javier Gomez, Classical
800 – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
1,500 – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
3,000 – Troy Silvestri, Hendricken
110 Hurdles – Manny Soler, Cranston West
300 Hurdles – Jacob Naiefeh, Hendricken
4x100 Relay – Hendricken (Kamalie Pemberton, Jake Kopech, Joel Felix, Jayden Falcone)
4x400 Relay – Hendricken (Elliot Gauvin, Jake Kopech, Jacob Naiefeh, Hayden Clare)
4x800 Relay – La Salle (Raymond Flores, David Parenteau, Grady McGinnis, Dario DiMascio)
Long Jump – Marquis Buchanan, Classical
Triple Jump – Matt Steele, Hendricken
High Jump – Marquis Buchanan, Classical
Pole Vault – Elijah Aguilar, Toll Gate
Shot Put – Blessjoey Nyannah, Hendricken
Discus – Keith Daigneau, Hendricken
Hammer – Kareem Jefferies-Hazard, Central
Javelin – Maxwell Cute, La Salle

Second Team
100 – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
200 – Jake Kopech, Hendricken
400 – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
800 – Sam Healey, Classical
1,500 – Cooper Michaud, Classical
3,000 – Josh Breard, Hendricken
110 Hurdles – Evan Dion, Hendricken
300 Hurdles – Hayden Clare, Hendricken
4x100 Relay – La Salle (Joel Noel, Peyton Simas, Chase Gouvin, Jared Gibbons)
4x400 Relay – Classical (Javier Gomez, Sam Healey, Cooper Michaud, Ben O’Sullivan)
4x800 Relay – Hendricken (Andrew Frezza, Noah French, Elliot Gauvin, Brayton Gazerro)
Long Jump – Eze Wali, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Jacob Gibbons, La Salle
High Jump – Gabriel Lane, Moses Brown
Pole Vault – Christien Monello, Hendricken
Shot Put – Alex Morin, Hendricken
Discus – Blessjoey Nyannah, Hendricken
Hammer – Blessjoey Nyamman, Hendricken
Javelin – Parker Rush, La Salle

Third Team
100 – Kamalie Pemberton, Hendricken
200 – Gabriel Dosunmu, Central
400 – Nick DiFazio, Cranston West
800 – Thomas Speltz, Moses Brown
1,500 – Jack Moretta, Hendricken
3,000 – Keegan Tierney, Hendricken
110 Hurdles – Matt Steele, Hendricken
300 Hurdles – James Courtney, Classical
4x100 Relay – Central (Izaiah Karweh, Isiah Briggs, Lavonje Qualls, Gabriel Dosunmu)
4x400 Relay – Cranston West (Jose Mirabal, Jared Morales, Alonso Parker-Sharpe, Peter Morales)
4x800 Relay – Moses Brown (John Lanza, Thomas Walsh, Xavier Ohl, Adrian Shirzadi)
Long Jump – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Nae-shaun Montgomery, Hendricken
High Jump – Jakob Reyes, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Gustavo Perez, Classical Junior
Discus – Steve Faccenda, Cranston West
Hammer – Ali Abdul-Mumin, Classical
Javelin – Archer Lesser, Classical

MVP
Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant, Spring
Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael, Distance
Marquis Buchanan, Classical, Jumps
Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket, Throws

Coaches of the Year
Marc Piette, Woonsocket
Gary Seal, North Smithfield

Team Sportsmanship
North Smithfield

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page