RIHSS (Home)

Boys Soccer

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division IV (Defunct)

EIL

SENE Division I

SENE Division II

NEPSEC

Boys Soccer Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division IV (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RISCA All Division

Current

Past

2021 Boys Soccer
R.I. Soccer Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Andrew Blazewicz, Barrington
Harry Turner, Barrington
Ivan Santos-Araujo, Central Falls
Tariq Adio, Classical
Daniel Gryzbacz, Cumberland
Troy Marsh, Cumberland
Stephen Timperley, East Greenwich
Brett Schwab, East Providence
Brian Garrepy, Hendricken
Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle
Dante Figueira, La Salle
Michael Hofstetter, La Salle
Jaeson D’Alessandro, Moses Brown
Henry Kirkman, Moses Brown
Connor Froberg, North Kingstown
Dan Goba, North Kingstown
Chase Zorner, North Kingstown
Jackson Fox, Portsmouth
Nathan Levine, Portsmouth
Lucas Duquette, South Kingstown
Joey Turco, South Kingstown
Darius Davis, Tolman
Travis Cobain, Wheeler
Sekou Kamara, Wheeler

Second Team
Luke Furnas, Barrington
Neal McGillvary, Barrington
Izaiah Karweh, Central
Damian Polo, Central Falls
Erick Pineda, Central Falls
Mikel Lacrois, Cumberland
Nathan Medeiros, Cumberland
Ryan Decampos Jr., East Providence
Nicholas Morrison, East Providence
Landon Picillo, Hendricken
Max Caetano, La Salle
Moises Morales, La Salle
Ryan Ragosta, La Salle
Bowen Lancaster, Moses Brown
Ethan Simeral, Moses Brown
Pedro Barajas Jr., North Kingstown
Ryan DeLessio, North Kingstown
Teagan Brady, Portsmouth
Zachary Karousas, Portsmouth
Ahrian Vasquez, Shea
Dan Banks, South Kingstown
Cole Naughton, South Kingstown
Anderson Cardoso, Tolman
Alex Mathew, Wheeler

Third Team
J.T. Celico, Barrington
Jorge Avila, Central
Yenniel Aleman-Castillo, Central Falls
Aaron Grijalva, Classical
Jacob Lopes, Cumberland
Carson Paull, East Greenwich
Ethan Paiva, East Providence
Michael Paquette, Hendricken
Edgar Barillas, La Salle
Thomas Walsh, Moses Brown
Noah Santos, North Kingstown
Calvin Lucenti, Portsmouth
Christian Munoz, Tolman
Alex Escamila, Shea
Colin O’Grady, South Kingstown
Manolo Dal Bo, Wheeler

Player of the Year: Michael Hofstetter, La Salle
Coach of the Year: Paul Fanning, North Kingstown
Team Sportsmanship: Central

Division II
First Team
Jay Nilsson, Chariho
Corey Rainey, Chariho
Sean Alberigo, Coventry
Lucas Petrarca, Coventry
Carlos Andrade, Cranston East
Nate Evans, Cranston West
Jordan Thibodeau, Cranston West
Oskar Calderone, Lincoln
Thomas Corcoran, Lincoln
Thomas Zhao, Lincoln
Noah Furtado, Mt. Hope
Chad Parente, Mt. Hope
Matt Terceiro, Mt. Hope
Ian Goulet, Mount St. Charles
Matt Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
Cam Reynolds, North Smithfield
Dylan Bourret, Pilgrim
Aaron Narcavage, Pilgrim
Riley Gran, Smithfield
Alexander Nardolillo, Smithfield
Spencer King, St. Raphael
Jonathan Turano, Westerly
Michael Strain, West Warwick

Second Team
Nate Allen, Chariho
Brendan Allamby, Chariho
Christian Gramajo, Coventry
Christian Mestre, Cranston East
Josue Molina, Cranston East
Nick DiFazio, Cranston West
Douglas Orellana, Hope
Jayden Champagne, Lincoln
Jordan Furtado, Lincoln
Anthony Parisi, Lincoln
Nick Andreozzi, Mt. Hope
Jayden Terra, Mt. Hope
Aaron Martinez, Mount Pleasant
Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield
Stevan Reyes, North Smithfield
Ryan Annunziata, Pilgrim
Josh Escamilla, Pilgrim
Liam Hickey, Smithfield
Matthew Swain, Smithfield
Jeffrey Correa, St. Raphael
Joe Flood, Westerly
Sean Correia, West Warwick
Quinn Kortick, West Warwick

Third Team
Chris Niziolek, Chariho
Nathan Kelling, Coventry
Connor McDonough, Cranston East
Chris Cavallaro, Cranston West
Erick Ortiz-Cortez, Hope
Jackson Danforth, Lincoln
Parker Camelo, Mt. Hope
Christian Ortiz, Mount Pleasant
Dustin Danneker, Mount St. Charles
Ethan Geoghegan, North Smithfield
Marquez Moniz, Pilgrim
Evan Theroux, Smithfield
Uriel Martinez, St. Raphael
Ryan Dacey, Toll Gate
Tyler Rafferty, Westerly
Christian Tomasso, West Warwick

Player of the Year: Thomas Corcoran, Lincoln
Coach of the Year: John D’Aloisio, Lincoln
Team Sportsmanship: Toll Gate

Division III
First Team
Timothy Bonnell, Burrillville
Brady Linfield, Burrillville
Joshua Pereira, Davies
Jean-Marie Preira, Davies
Robert O’Rourke, Exeter-West Greenwich
Carlos Monteiro, Johnston
Fin Clark, Middletown
Will Pereira, Middletown
Aidan Hayes, Narragansett
Colin Patrick, Narragansett
T.J. Reissner, Narragansett
Juan Acevedo, North Providence
Santino Autiello, North Providence
Tyler Bellem, Ponaganset
Brandon Faria, Ponaganset
Cameron Fonseca, Prout
Christopher Pimental, Prout
Jason DeMacedo, Providence Country Day
Terrol Marsh, Rogers
Mitchell Vernava, Scituate
Luke DelDeo, Tiverton
Keith Gillette, Tiverton
Connor Nobrega, Tiverton

Second Team
Alejandro Paz, Blackstone Valley Prep
Justin Crawford, Burrillville
Tyler Franklin, Burrillville
Noah Vargas, Davies
Nathaniel Powers, Exeter-West Greenwich
Mohammed Abaherah, Johnston
Rix Chisholm, Middletown
Lucas Masson, Narragansett
Scott Reilly, Narragansett
Josh Sousa, North Providence
Nico Upegui, North Providence
Wyatt Karmozyn, Ponaganset
Spencer Realejo, Ponaganset
Jacob Couto, Prout
Luke Trebisacco, Prout
Mauricio Gallego, Providence Country Day
Addison Ginn, Providence Country Day
Nathaniel Powers, Providence Country Day
Austin Simas, Scituate
Euan Wilkie, Scituate
Aaron Degala, Tiverton
Liam Hayes, Tiverton
Brady Oliviera, Tiverton

Third Team
Alejandro Arias, Blackstone Valley Prep
Adam Woods, Burrillville
David Lecaros, Davies
Patrick Baum, Exeter-West Greenwich
Joe Silva, Johnston
Brady Ashness, Middletown
Zachary Maciel, Narragansett
Joel Rosario, North Providence
Ian Ethridge, Ponaganset
Joseph Lavallee, Prout
Randy Vang, Providence Country Day
Enzo Montefusco, Rogers
Ryan Parker, Scituate
Logan Bouchard, Tiverton

Co-Players of the Year
Juan Acevedo, North Providence & Luke DelDeo, Tiverton
Coach of the Year: Tom Murray, Tiverton
Team Sportsmanship: Providence Country Day

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page