RIHSS (Home)

Girls Cross Country

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Team State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Individual

RI New England Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Girls Cross Country Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Cross Country Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

2021 Girls Cross Country

R.I. Track Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A
First Team
Caroline Cummings, La Salle
Rory Sullivan, North Kingstown
Caroline Jankowich, Classical
Molly Sullivan, North Kingstown
Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
Kiley DeFusco, Cumberland
Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown

Second Team
Lily Borin, La Salle
Mia Bettez, La Salle
Erin Von Housen, Chariho
Tori Chace, North Kingstown
Maeve Casey, La Salle
Elizabeth Perda, La Salle
Grace Carr, Cumberland

Third Team
Susanna Henderson, Cumberland
Rose Tuomisto, Cumberland
Maddison Dutra, Cranston East
Stella Loezos, Cranston East
Amanda Hebert, Coventry
Scarlett Jedele, La Salle
Gabriella Carnevale, North Kingstown

Class B
First Team
Reese Fahys, East Greenwich
Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
Ava Peters, East Greenwich
Emma Soffientino, South Kingstown
Helena Dunwoody, East Greenwich
Abigail Nowell, South Kingstown
Virginia Sanderson, Barrington

Second Team
Reilly Curran, Barrington
Ella Maybaum, East Greenwich
Alicia Chen, East Greenwich
Ava Bradshaw, East Greenwich
Alison Pankowicz, Toll Gate
Sequoia Drolet, Lincoln
Sophie Gardos, Barrington

Third Team
Caroline Bosco, Smithfield
Gabrielle Sparks, Portsmouth
Laurel Filiberto, South Kingstown
Isabella Lawless, South Kingstown
Oce Lowe, Toll Gate
Matilde Soffientino, South Kingstown
Carson Cole, Lincoln

Class C
First Team
Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
Eva Mermin, Moses Brown
Emmy Belvin, Mount St. Charles
Kaya West, Westerly
Cali West, Westerly
Madeleine O’Neill, Narragansett

Second Team
Sofia Cillino, Westerly
Audrey Lee, Wheeler
Ellery Pacheco, Tiverton
Marisa Rayhill, Exeter-West Greenwich
Mia Barrus, Lincoln School
Dea Champlin, Moses Brown
Chandanley Boyce, St. Raphael

Third Team
Laurel McMahon, Prout
Jessica Mastrandrea, Prout
Mya Silveira, North Smithfield
Hannah Roodhouse, Moses Brown
Julia Mastrandrea, Prout
Rachel Williams, Moses Brown
Pepper Travers, Wheeler

Metropolitan Division
First Team
Eva Mermin, Moses Brown
Lily Borin, La Salle
Caroline Cummings, La Salle
Reilly Curran, Barrington
Audrey Lee, Wheeler
Mia Bettez, La Salle
Ellery Pacheco, Tiverton

Second Team
Hannah Roodhouse, Moses Brown
Helen Copple, Barrington
Gabrielle Sparks, Portsmouth
Dea Champlin, Moses Brown
Katherine Damon, Portsmouth
Addison Mau, Portsmouth
Katherine Yalanis, Portsmouth

Third Team
Sophie Gardos, Barrington
Virginia Sanderson, Barrington
Maeve Casey, La Salle
Sophia DiChiaro, Bay View
Francine Miller, Bay View
Tyla Forbes, St. Raphael
Chandaniey Boyce, St. Raphael

Northern Division
First Team
Kiley DeFusco, Cumberland
Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
Emmy Belvin, Mount St. Charles
Grace Carr, Cumberland
Susanna Henderson, Cumberland
Haley Allen, Burrillville
Carson Cole, Lincoln
Summer Sartini, Cumberland

Second Team
Emily Bourke, Cumberland
Rose Tuomisto, Cumberland
Sequoia Drolet, Lincoln
Anna Kalafut, Cumberland
Caroline Bosco, Smithfield
Maritza Howard, Smithfield

Third Team
Julia Cavanagh, Smithfield
Amanda DeCarvalho, Lincoln
Kaitlyn Peters, Burrillville
Mya Silveira, North Smithfield
Eden Beauregard, North Smithfield
Lillie McCormick, Smithfield
Jasmine Burt, North Smithfield

Southern Division
First Team
Rory Sullivan, North Kingstown
Molly Sullivan, North Kingstown
Erin Von Housen, Chariho
Kaya West, Westerly
Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown
Tori Chace, North Kingstown
Gabriella Carnevale, North Kingstown

Second Team
Emma Soffientino, South Kingstown
Anna LaCroix, Chariho
Madeleine O’Neill, Narragansett
Maris Rayhill, Exeter-West Greenwich
Laurel Filiberto, South Kingstown
Isabella Lawless, South Kingstown
Abigail Nowell, South Kingstown

Third Team
Matilde Soffientino, South Kingstown
Ava Hayes, South Kingstown
Lauren Carter, North Kingstown
Sofia Caito, South Kingstown
Sofia Cillino, Westerly
Jessica Mastrandrea, Prout
Catherine Allenson, Chariho

Suburban Division
First Team
Caroline Jankowich, Classical
Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
Stella Loezos, Cranston East
Amanda Hebert, Coventry
Alicia Chen, East Greenwich
Helena Dunwoody, East Greenwich
Grace Doyle, Classical

Second Team
Ella Maybaum, East Greenwich
Maddison Dutra, Cranston East
Zoe Catrambone, Cranston East
Anna Durfey, East Greenwich
Ava Bradshaw, East Greenwich
Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
Celia Caliri, East Greenwich

Third Team
Jacquelyn Brousseau, Coventry
Maelyn Kelly, Coventry
Madeline, Baxter, Cranston East
Miko Lehnert, Cranston East
Arianna Cunha, Cranston East
Leah Fung, Coventry
Ruby Groves, Classical

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page