RIHSS (Home)

Boys Basketball

RIBCA All Division

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

RI New England Titles

Coastal Prep League

SENE

NEPSEC

Boys Basketball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State

Division I (Non-State)

Division II

Division III

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RI Basketball Coaches Association Site

RI Basketball

 

 

1933 Boys Basketball
R.I. Basketball Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A
First Team
Cooney, De La Salle
Martland, De La Salle
Robotti, Mount St Charles
Soar, Pawtucket
Okolowitz, La Salle

Second Team
Kenney, Rogers
Fabricant, Pawtucket
Cardoza, Central
Belcia, Cranston
Strzepek, Woonsocket

Third Team
Przybyla, Woonsocket
Jaworsky, La Salle
Partington, Rogers
Basan, Mount St Charles
Fitzgerald, De La Salle

Honorable Mention
Cota, Central
DelGizzo, Central
Neil, Classical
Kammandel, Cranston
McHugh, Cranston
Irish, De La Salle
McCarthy, De La Salle
Ayres, East Providence
Santillo, East Providence
Tkacs, East Providence
Abrams, Hope
Strasberg, Hope
Delaney, La Salle
Lefebvre, La Salle
McGuinnes, La Salle
Hart, Mount St Charles
Parahus, Mount St Charles
Allen, Pawtucket
Farley, Pawtucket
Hogan, Warwick
Houston, Warwick
Nystrom, Warwick
Angeline, West Warwick
Horbaychuk, Woonsocket
Kogut, Woonsocket
Kopyto, Woonsocket

Class B
First Team
Mello, Colt Memorial
Webster, South Kingstown
Hunt, Warren
Mars, South Kingstown
Szalicki, Central Falls

Second Team
Thackery, South Kingstown
DeLeo, Colt Memorial
Fairbrother, Burrillville
Pyne, St Raphael
Hodge, St Raphael

Third Team
Piepowski, Warren
Brigida, Providence Trade
Hazard, South Kingstown
Demeulenaere, Cumberland
Wright, South Kingstown

Honorable Mention
Magee, Barrington
Hardy, Burrillville
Leduc, Burrillville
Forgell, Central Falls
Bruno, Colt Memorial
Mansi, Colt Memorial
Dyman, Warren
Vitullo, Warren
Gradilone, Westerly

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page