RIHSS (Home)

Boys Soccer

RISCA All Division

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

EIL

SENE Division I

SENE Division II

NEPSEC

Boys Soccer Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

1973 Boys Soccer
R.I. Soccer Coaches Association All Division

 

Metropolitan Division
First Team
Charlie Benson, Warwick
Greg Clesos, Cranston East
Mike Lovino, Warwick
Ron Liese, Chariho
Dave LeGare, Our Lady of Providence
Gordie Barr, Toll Gate
Simone Fargiorgio, Cranston East
Dave Verrier, Warwick
Brian Cauldfield, Chariho
Dave Harrington, Cranston East
John Martinelli, Our Lady of Providence

Second Team
Ron Diodatt, Cranston East
Bob Capone, Mount Pleasant
Matt Baginski, Johnston
Ed Faubert, Cranston East
Bob Starkey, Warwick
Kevin Brown, Pilgrim
Leo Holland, Pilgrim
Matt McGowan, Toll Gate
Dan Liese, Chariho
Fred Pereira, Davies
Ken Bowman, Toll Gate

Suburban
First Team
Ron Rahl, Smithfield
Mario Andrade, East Providence
Jim Skillings, East Providence
Herb Mello, Bristol
Mike Sullivan, Barrington
John Pimental, Warren
Terry Farrell, Burrillville
Mario Pereira, East Providence
Gabriel DeCastro, Bristol
Steve Wiant, Portsmouth
Alan Gilchrist, Smithfield

Second Team
Charlie Piper, Warren
Dan Page, Portsmouth
Paul Passano, Smithfield
Steve Lamarre, Smithfield
Tom Sullivan, Mount St Charles
John Driscoll, East Providence
Manny Viega, Cumberland
Bob Berard, Mount St Charles
Cliff Moore, East Providence
Mike Boyle, Smithfield
Lou Resendes, Bristol

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page