RIHSS (Home)

Boys Soccer

RISCA All Division

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

EIL

SENE Division I

SENE Division II

NEPSEC

Boys Soccer Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

2015 Boys Soccer
R.I. Soccer Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Anthony Billeri, La Salle
Alex DaCosta, La Salle
Victor Rey, La Salle
Stavros Zarokostas, La Salle
Tate Fenton, South Kingstown
Colan Gulla, South Kingstown
Zachary Misto, South Kingstown
Alex Appolonia, Bishop Hendricken
Craig Conway, Bishop Hendricken
Christian Kirby, Bishop Hendricken
Zachary Cook, North Kingstown
Austin Lind, North Kingstown
Alexander Overly, North Kingstown
Camnagha Namusse, Shea
Lloyd Turey, Shea
Kyle Chen, Portsmouth
Nick Marshall, Portsmouth
Cameron Cianciolo, East Greenwich
Joe Madden, East Greenwich
Brandon Costa, East Providence
Victor Reis, East Providence
Jhon Bastidas, Central
Jason Cruz, Central
Benjamin Sylvester, Barrington
Dillon Moran, Cumberland
Yeury Galva, Central Falls
Corey Merritt, Chariho
Federico Lopez, Tolman
Gerado Castaneda, Hope

Second Team
Jacob Fitting, La Salle
Matthew Kane, La Salle
Giovanni Ortiz, La Salle
Eric Gaudette, South Kingstown
Aiden McCaughey, South Kingstown
Jonathan Sherman, South Kingstown
Owen Tally, South Kingstown
Chukwudi Onyejose, Bishop Hendricken
Chukwuma Onyejose, Bishop Hendricken
Andrew Pimental, Bishop Hendricken
Andrew Pariseault, North Kingstown
Jarod Parkins, North Kingstown
Ethan Scott, North Kingstown
Patrick Gomes, Shea
Ruben Gomes, Shea
Jeffery Samuels, Shea
Liam Chen, Portsmouth
Chris Costa, Portsmouth
Matt Sousa, Portsmouth
Bryce Ingram, East Greenwich
Jack Shields, East Greenwich
Dan DeLuca, East Providence
Nathan Silveira, East Providence
Donatien Djero, Central
Andrew Mara, Barrington
Alex Nicholson, Barrington
Denser Diaz, Cumberland
Jonathan Avalos, Central Falls

Third Team
Jack Boyle, La Salle
Jackson Dunn, South Kingstown
Luke Martin-Jourdenais, Bishop Hendricken
Stephen Cirella, North Kingstown
Jose Escamilla, Shea
Luke Tomlinson, Portsmouth
Andres Naranjo, East Greenwich
Kyle Gonsalves, East Providence
Kevin Luis, Central
Story Salit, Barrington
Michael DeCastro, Cumberland
Igor Monteiro, Central Falls
Nestor Maldonado, Chariho
Jeramy Almeida, Tolman
Kevin Garcia, Hope

Honorable Mention
Thomas Faltus, Bishop Hendricken
Odair Silveira, Shea
Jack Cavanagh, Portsmouth
John Kaufman, East Providence
Kelvin DeLeon, Central
Nick Rondeau, Barrington
Evan Anderson, Cumberland
Cruz Flores, Central Falls
Alex Gross, Chariho
Jason DeAmaral, Tolman
Kossivi Dogbey, Hope

Division II
First Team
Stephen Estrada, Moses Brown
Luis Hernandez, Moses Brown
Rio Holzwarth, Moses Brown
Poom Mera, Moses Brown
Austen Clark, Classical
Saleem Kamarah, Classical
Kevin Tay, Classical
Dylan Danneker, Mount St. Charles
Tyson Szynal, Mount St. Charles
Matt White, Mount St. Charles
Matthew Buglio, Coventry
Matthew Johnson, Coventry
Robert Regine, Coventry
Matthew Grenier, West Warwick
Jacob Leander, West Warwick
Christian Dean, Westerly
Timothy Dobson, Westerly
Marco Botelho, Mt. Hope
Andrew Medeiros, Mt. Hope
Joshua Gorgone, Smithfield
Shawn Kiernan, Smithfield
Jake Covell, Prout
Jared Covell, Prout
Christian Johnson, Mt. Pleasant
Jack Clancey, Narragansett
Jacob Palmer, North Smithfield
Kobi Massaro, Middletown
Javier Nunez, Cranston West
Liam Strain, Pilgrim
Austin Loria, Lincoln
Kyle McGuire, Toll Gate

Second Team
Josh O'Neil, Moses Brown
Euan Smith, Moses Brown
Drew Younkin, Moses Brown
Sam Bush, Classical
Sergio Chavez, Classical
Darwin Morales, Classical
Jovani Valentin, Classical
Matt Ciullo, Mount St. Charles
Aidan Keating, Mount St. Charles
Alex Lataille, Mount St. Charles
Dominic Aguiar, Coventry
Nicholas Mitchell, Coventry
Brendan Organ, Coventry
Andre Flor, West Warwick
Ethan Hoy, West Warwick
Caleb Hoyle, West Warwick
Austin DeGiacomo, Westerly
Lucas Ingalls, Westerly
Mark Lauzon, Westerly
Jadon Desmarais, Mt. Hope
Travis Waleryszak, Mt. Hope
Brian Goodwin, Smithfield
Sean Kahler, Smithfield
Nathan Chofay, Prout
Kevin Rosa-Prado, Mt. Pleasant
Jephte Wagnac, Mt. Pleasant
Paul Carvalho, Narragansett
Chris Matulaitis, North Smithfield
Timothy Powell, Middletown

Third Team
Max Horowitz, Moses Brown
Alex Donadio, Classical
Dre Danneker, Mount St. Charles
Nolan Wagner, Coventry
Tyler Faria, West Warwick
Adelmo Intrieri, Westerly
Jordan Lapre, Mt. Hope
Sam Hart, Smithfield
Thomas Beck, Prout
Jose Grave, Mt. Pleasant
Will Doyle, Narragansett
Matthew Laferriere, North Smithfield
Thomas Corey, Middletown
Christian Martinelli, Cranston West
Kamron Murphy, Pilgrim
Devin Kiley, Lincoln
Connor Haley, Toll Gate

Honorable Mention
Cole Treidman, Moses Brown
Jason Jorge, Classical
Dawson Danneker, Mount St. Charles
Richard Vaughn, Coventry
Ryan Johnson, West Warwick
Joseph Kuzmic, Westerly
Umair Kahn, Mt. Hope
Kelvin Rodriguez, Mt. Pleasant
Jack Westall, Prout
John Manocchia, Narragansett
Ben Palmer, North Smithfield
Joseph Olaynack, Middletown
Angelo Laurenza, Cranston West
James Kozlowski, Lincoln
Alexis Beltran, Toll Gate

Division III
First Team
Donald Campbell, Davies
Jorge Castro, Davies
Elmer Herreira, Davies
Rafael Jesus, Davies
Patrick Finucane, Cranston East
Tiago Pacheco, Cranston East
Jimmy Vang, Cranston East
Ben Lamoureux, Burrillville
Michael Rivers, Burrillville
Christian Toti, Burrillville
Ryan Buonaiuto, Scituate
Domenic Dell'Oro, Scituate
Jared Gansert, Scituate
Derek Delahoz, St. Raphael
Rene Ogni, St. Raphael
Matthew Sipolski, Exeter/West Greenwich
Trent Walker, Exeter/West Greenwich
PaOusman Jobe, Woonsocket
Garrett Lambert, Woonsocket
Christian Redden, Tiverton
Dawson Rego, Tiverton
Chris Cardenas, Johnston
Kyle Lavoie, Johnston
Evan Hallberg, Ponaganset
Mac Leys, Rogers
Gabriel Zelaya-Rincon, Providence Country Day
Josiah Enos, Warwick Veterans
Shawn McCarron, North Providence
Jacob Whaley, Masters Regional

Second Team
Cesar Franco, Davies
Jose Mota, Davies
Ivanildo Soares, Davies
Kevin Donnelly, Cranston East
Ayo George, Cranston East
Keith McAteer, Cranston East
Kevin Pantoja, Cranston East
Peter Berlinksy, Burrillville
Zach Lamoureux, Burrillville
Cam Macedo, Burrillville
Matt Borden, Scituate
Chris Fortier, Scituate
Jacob Gardner, Scituate
Pablo Estrada, St. Raphael
Justin Jackson, St. Raphael
Brady Thibault, St. Raphael
Austin Larson, Exeter/West Greenwich
Scott Livsey, Exeter/West Greenwich
Nick Corso, Exeter/West Greenwich
Hezekiah Adeyeye, Woonsocket
Omar Castro-Dreher, Woonsocket
Ryan Amaral, Tiverton
David DiManno, Tiverton
Christian Arrizar, Johnston
Alex Blanchard, Ponaganset
Ty Parrillo, Ponaganset
Isaac Narcizo, Rogers
Nathan Moles, Providence Country Day
Ryan Costa, Warwick Veterans

Third Team
Christian Bernel, Davies
Jarrod Linne, Cranston East
Tyler Loynds, Burrillville
Gino Forte, Scituate
Helpsis Genao, St. Raphael
Tyler Lynch, Exeter/West Greenwich
Ronaldo Ledezma-Marquez, Woonsocket
Ian Rashleigh-McNally, Tiverton
William Pettito, Johnston
Curtis Briggs, Ponaganset
Michael Ashby, Rogers
Michael Tetrault, Providence Country Day
Ben Hunt, Warwick Veterans
Michell Barros, North Providence
Ryan Whaley, Masters Regional

Honorable Mention
Bryon Garcia, Davies
Richmond Miamen, Cranston East
Brett Segalla, Burrillville
Mark Gelsomino, Scituate
Cano Morales, St. Raphael
Brennan Rattenni, Exeter/West Greenwich
Dylan Furtado, Tiverton
Jessi Urizar, Johnston
Cameron Skuce, Warwick Veterans
Kevin Rodriguez, Masters Regional

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page