RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1980 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Central
First Team
Anne Hanley, Cranston East
Jennifer Craham, Pilgrim
Linda Herron, Pilgrim
Helen Phillips, Warwick
Deidre Rowles, Warwick
Lori Herron, Pilgrim
Lisa Sylvia, Cranston East
Marisa Petrarca, West Warwick
Cindy Houston, East Greenwich
Lori Goodman, Pilgrim

Second Team
Chuckie Tevyaw, Pilgrim
Cindy Evans, Warwick
Gayle Jendzejec, West Warwick
Kris Clauson, East Greenwich
Carolyn Olson, East Greenwich
Alicia Curtin, Cranston East
Cathy Murray, Cranston East
Judy Cornell, Cranston West
Cindy Reid, Warwick
Lynne Sciamacco, Warwick

Eastern
First Team
Sue Silveria, Rogers
Kris Lougheed, East Providence
Jennifer Colvin, Bay View
Kim Fisher, Rogers
Karen Johnson, Barrington
Julie Demay, Portsmouth
MaryAnn Holiday, Portsmouth
Laurie Mello, Tiverton
Tina Silva, East Providence
Jeannie Viau, Rogers

Second Team
Mardie Corcoran, Rogers
Joanne Carberry, Portsmouth
Carrie Sincoski, Tiverton
Robin Laurino, East Providence
Angel Kern, Rogers
Sandy Odell, Portsmouth
Lisa Wordell, Middletown
Debbie Perry, East Providence
Shelia Finnegan, Rogers
Jeri Small, Barrington

Metropolitan
First Team
Betsy Clarkin, St. Xavier
Mary Anne Walsh, Classical
Karen Malloy, Mount Pleasant
Kathy Powers, St. Xavier
Mary Ann Martin, St. Xavier
Liz Salvo, Mount Pleasant
Robin Famiglietti, St. Mary’s
Debbie Martin, Classical
Missy Connelly, Mount Pleasant
LuAnn Celeberto, Classical

Second Team
Karen Murray, Moses Brown
Carlene Cirella, St. Xavier
Lori Costa, Mount Pleasant
Susan Carey, Classical
Leslie Vibert, Wheeler
Judy Risitgan, St. Mary’s
Joan Kelaghan, Wheeler
Susan McHale, St. Mary’s
Carol Laior, St. Patrick
Lisa Pezzelli, Wheeler

Northern
First Team
Cindy Mascio, Cumberland
Lori Palagi, Cumberland
Debbie Pereira, Cumberland
Theresa Wedekind, Cumberland
Joanne Heskin, Lincoln
Carol Lynch, Lincoln
Pat Morey, Mount Saint Charles
Ellen Toole, St. Raphael
Kim Smith, Mount Saint Charles
Mary Ann L’Etoile, Woonsocket

Second Team
Linda Tobiasz, Cumberland
Lisa Cutting, Cumberland
Lois Lonardo, Lincoln
Barbara Guise, Lincoln
Trisha Arego, Mount Saint Charles
Charlene Godbout, Mount Saint Charles
Lynn Vadenais, Central Falls
Denise Beaulieu, Central Falls
Peggy Lynch, St. Raphael
Carol Laperle, Woonsocket

Southern
First Team
Michelle Dodge, Narragansett
Stephanie Duva, Chariho
Joy Russo, Narragansett
Cindy Morrone, Westerly
Tricia Nally, South Kingstown
Sue Zwick, Narragansett
Mary Clare Cooper, Prout
Cheryl Krupinski, Westerly
Linda Simeone, North Kingstown
Pat Monteith, Narragansett

Second Team
Pat Feeney, North Kingstown
Donna Boisclair, South Kingstown
Sue Cofone, Chariho
Sherrie Spargo, Westerly
Kelly Bates, Chariho
Sue Rocchio, North Kingstown
Robin Christina, Westerly
Carolyn Smith, South Kingstown
Melissa Janikies, Prout
Tracy Cook, Narragansett

Western
First Team
Paula Pistacchio, North Providence
Lisa Bucci, Johnston
Darlene Keighley, North Providence
Erin Rocchio, Johnston
Wendy Baker, Johnston
Richelle DeCelles, Burrillville
JoAnn Gemma, Johnston
Christine Forrest, Smithfield
Lauren Birrell, Scituate
Debbie Taber, Scituate

Second Team
Lisa Russo, Simthfield
Susan Mansi, North Providence
Lisa Masterson, North Providence
Wendy Winnard, Scituate
Donna Mendard, Burrillville
Ann Todd, Johnston
Pat Clifford, North Smithfield
Debbie Hardman, Smithfield
Audrey Mancini, North Providence
Thea Bremges, Scituate

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page