RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1981 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Central
First Team
Gail Deines, Pilgrim
Jill Cranham, Pilgrim
Arlene Tevyaw, Pilgrim
Donna Haughey, Pilgrim
Deidre Rowles, Warwick
Helen Philips, Warwick
Marissa Petrarca, West Warwick
Diane Morissette, Cranston East
Kirsten Clauson, East Greenwich
Joann Jolly, West Warwick

Second Team
Debra Sylvia, East Greenwich
Doreen Hall, Cranston East
Janet Grimes, West Warwick
Pat Hunt, Warwick
Kerry Sheridan, Cranston East
Kara Fay, Cranston West
Terri Smith, Toll Gate
Julie Hardy, Pilgrim
Lisa Puglia, Warwick
Shelia Hayden, West Warwick

Eastern
First Team
Mardi Corcoran, Rogers
Tina Silva, East Providence
Beverly Bowser, Bay View
Julie DeMay, Portsmouth
Karen Destremps, Tiverton
Carolyn Johnston, East Providence
Andrea Reynolds, Portsmouth
Joann Reilly, Portsmouth
Sue Silveira, Portsmouth
Carrie Sincoski, Tiverton

Second Team
Lisa Wordell, Middletown
Jeri Small, Barrington
Sue Farias, Tiverton
Debbie McManus, Bay View
Dawn Heath, Tiverton
Shelia Finnegan, Rogers
Robin Larino, East Providence
Theresa Guarino, East Providence
Allison McManus, Portsmouth
Laura Holzer, Portsmouth

Metropolitan
First Team
Betsy Clarkin, St. Xavier
Lori Costa, Mount Pleasant
Kathy Powers, St. Xavier
Mary Anne Walsh, Classical
Robin Famiglietti, St. Mary’s
Mary Anne Martin, St. Xavier
Sharon Ephraim, Classical
Pam French, Mount Pleasant
Debbie Connelly, Mount Pleasant
Kathy Gallagher, Classical
Judy Ristigian, St. Mary’s

Second Team
JoAnna Watts, Moses Brown
Karen Malloy, Mount Pleasant
Cathy Pestauro, Classical
Lori Marr, St. Xavier
Chris Leamy, St. Xavier
Kristen Murray, Moses Brown
Marie DeSantis, St. Mary’s
Debbie Martin, Classical
Patti DelVecchio, St. Mary’s
Denise Cappelli, Mount Pleasant

Northern
First Team
Lori Palagi, Cumberland
Debbie Perreira, Cumberland
Patty Morey, Mount Saint Charles
Kim Smith, Mount Saint Charles
Joyce Kellher, Woonsocket
Nancy Boni, St. Raphael
Lynn Feather, Lincoln
Lisa Cutting, Cumberland
Nina Morey, Mount Saint Charles
Andrea Williams, St. Raphael

Second Team
Charlene Godbout, Mount Saint Charles
Eileen Grivers, Mount Saint Charles
Monique Bessette, Lincoln
Lisa Beauregard, Cumberland
Rachel Lavoie, Central Falls
Anne Tweedie, Cumberland
Tracy Lewis, Cumberland
Edie Gilson, Mount Saint Charles
Peggy Lynch, St. Raphael
Donna St. Laurent, St. Raphael

Southern
First Team
Joy Russo, Narragansett
Karen Blacklock, Chariho
Michelle Doge, Narragansett
Jane Seitzer, Coventry
Robin Christina, Westerly
Mary Clare Cooper, Prout
Sue Cofone, Chariho
Debbie Knight, Prout
Kelley Settez, Coventry
Stacy Highland, South Kingstown

Second Team
Ellen Burnette, Chariho
Laura Pearce, Narragansett
Dawn Cornwell, Chariho
Michelle Judge, South Kingstown
Ann Turco, Westerly
Rene Archambault, Narragansett
Kelly Bates, Chariho
Lisa Gillis, North Kingstown
Gabrielle Brady, South Kingstown
Lori Bessette, Prout

Western
First Team
Paula Pistacchio, North Providence
Lisa Bucci, Johnston
Lisa Masterson, North Providence
Lori DiFilippo, North Providence
Wendy Baker, Johnston
Debbie Hardman, Smithfield
Kim Winnard, Scituate
Donna Menard, Burrillville
Debbie Smith, Burrillville
Susan Mansi, North Providence

Second Team
Laurie Sullivan, North Providence
Joanne L’Europa, Johnston
Kerri Pizzo, North Providence
Lisa Russo, Smithfield
Michaela Walsh, Smithfield
Donna Melikian, North Providence
Maureen Miller, North Providence
Lisa Cennamo, St. Patrick
Christine Forrest, Smithfield
Roberta Riccio, Johnston

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page