RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1982 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Central
First Team
Helen Phillips, Warwick
Gail Deines, Pilgrim
Susan Pennacchia, Cranston East
Patricia Hunt, Warwick
Kara Fay, Cranston West
Holly Williams, West Warwick
Debra Sylvia, East Greenwich
Diane St. Laurent, Cranston East
Chuckie Tevyaw, Pilgrim
Ann Eubank, East Greenwich

Second Team
Terry Flannagan, Warwick
Colleen Slinko, Cranston West
Nisa SanGiovanni, Pilgrim
Debbie Doonan, Warwick
Marion Goodard, Cranston East
Michelle Uhrin, East Greenwich
Karen Moniz, West Warwick
Janet Siddall, Cranston East
Cheryl Kowalik, Warwick
Leslie McManus, Pilgrim

Eastern
First Team
Mardi Corcoran, Rogers
Julie D’May, Portsmouth
Cecilia Moreno, Barrington
Allison McManus, Portsmouth
Kim Lyons, Rogers
Jo-Anne Reilly, Portsmouth
Beth Lally, Bay View
Jennie Griffo, Tiverton
Debbie Deleone, Bay View

Second Team
Pam DiSalvo, Barrington
Andrea Reynolds, Portsmouth
Paulette St. Pierre, East Providence
Michele Tougas, Bay View
Kelly Mitchell, Middletown
Kim Burt, Rogers
Robin Laurino, East Providence
Janice Bisbano, Bristol
Debbie Lake, Tiverton
Siri Johnson, Barrington

Metropolitan
First Team
Lori Kelvey, Central
Robin Famiglietti, St. Mary’s
Sue Clarkin, St. Xavier
Debbie Martin, Classical
Debbie Connelly, Mount Pleasant
Lynn Leporte, Classical
Patti Anderson, Central
Chris Leamy, St. Xavier
Kristin Murray, Moses Brown
Marie DeSantis, St. Mary’s

Second Team
Debbie Cahoon, Hope
Linda Dunphy, St. Xavier
Rhonda Anderson, St. Mary’s
Cheryl Kelvey, Mount Pleasant
Mary Lyons, St. Mary’s
Lisa Lawrence, St. Xavier
Robyn Leporte, Classical
Ann Barlow, St. Xavier
Sonya Rocha, Classical
Cathy Constantino, Wheeler
Sophia Kiendra, Central

Northern
First Team
Mary Beth Marceau, Cumberland
Nina Morey, Mount Saint Charles
Monique Besette, Lincoln
Jeanine Beausoleil, Woonsocket
Trish Arego, Mount Saint Charles
Tracy Lewis, Cumberland
Patti Maloney, St. Raphael
Joyce Kelleter, Woonsocket
Dianne Fontaine, Cumberland
Alaina Vellucci, Mount Saint Charles

Second Team
Tracy Ambeault, Lincoln
Beth Lucci, Cumberland
Sue Landry, Woonsocket
Kerri Hoyle, Lincoln
Denise Nicole, St. Raphael
Charlene Godbout, Mount Saint Charles
Jackie Giannini, Mount Saint Charles
Karen Valentine, Lincoln
Kim Chattman, Woonsocket
Grace Tweedie, Cumberland

Southern
First Team
Rene Archambault, Narragansett
Pam Lock, Chariho
Sue Cofone, Chariho
Kelly Bettez, Coventry
Karen Blacklock, Chariho
Cheyly Kupenski, Westerly
Sharon Younkin, Narragansett
Ann Turco, Westerly
Kerry Higgins, North Kingstown
Lori Pearce, Narragansett

Second Team
Tracy Cook, Narragansett
Kathy Marriot, Chariho
Diane Robertson, Coventry
Robyn Ortgieson, Prout
Holly Misto, Westerly
Nancy Lewis, South Kingstown
Cindy Morrone, Westerly
Amy Poirier, Narragansett
Judy Howard, Coventry
Michele Judge, South Kingstown

Western
First Team
Lisa Masterson, North Providence
Lori DiFilippo, North Providence
Deborah Hardman, Smithfield
Lauri Sullivan, North Providence
Gina Paola, Johnston
Kerri Rizzo, North Providence
Jo-Ann D’Allesandro, North Providence
Hinda Baker, Johnston
Kim Winnard, Scituate
Rochelle Cellis, Burrillville

Second Team
Peggy McGuire, Johnston
Sheila Lapierre, Burrillville
Lynn Charron, Smithfield
Jane Eldredge, St. Patrick’s
Denise Adamo, North Providence
Chris Labossiere, North Smithfield
Terrie Melikian, North Providence
Debby Peloquin, North Smithfield
Jo-Anne L’Uropa, Johnston
Kris Gallagher, St. Patrick

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page