RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1989 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A - Suburban
First Team
Ramey, Portsmouth
Romanoff, Coventry
Bowe, Bay View
Taylor, North Kingstown
Locke, Chariho
Campos, Portsmouth
Balkus, Coventry
Jalbert, Bay View
Rodrigues, Cranston East
Turcotte, Rogers

Trezvant, Portsmouth

Second Team
Fontaine, Portsmouth
Campos, Portsmouth
McManus, Bay View
Corsetti, Bay View
Maclachlan, Coventry
Denton, Coventry
Kennedy, North Kingstown
Majkut, Chariho
LaStarza, Cranston East
Krasnoff, Rogers
Benevides, Bristol

Third Team
Lalli, Portsmouth
Iannone, Bay View
Tobin, Coventry
Swistak, North Kingstown
Rogers, North Kingstown
Savage, Chariho
Stroup, Cranston East
Dugan, Rogers
Ramos, Bristol
Whittet, East Providence
Prew, East Providence

Class A - Metropolitan
First Team
Boucher, Pilgrim
Lajoie, Pilgrim
Shea, Pilgrim
Andrews, Warwick

Callahan, Warwick
Batchelor, Toll Gate
Allin, Smithfield
Couture, Burrillville
Desrosiers, Woonsocket
Polselli, Johnston
Gubata, Ponaganset

Second Team

Sahowiak, Pilgrim
Manchester, Pilgrim
Morris, Warwick Vets
Moffat, Warwick Vets
LaCross, Toll Gate
Hindle, Smithfield
Provost, Johnston
Brierley, Burrillville
Bastien, Woonsocket
Lawberti, Ponaganset
Miller, La Salle

Third Team

Femino, Pilgrim
Marandra, Warwick
Carroll, Toll Gate
Brandenburg, Toll Gate
Assis, Smithfield
Russas, Smithfield
Bacon, Johnston
Desourdy, Burrillville
Bordes, Woonsocket
Werbe, Ponaganset
Zigas, La Salle

Class B - South
First Team
H. MacDougal, Warren

Rizzo, Westerly
Hunt, Westerly
Hayes, South Kingstown

Snow, South Kingstown
Dipanni, Cranston West
LeFebvre, Prout
Falernio, Cranston West

Wallin, Tolman
Kane, St. Xavier
Medina, Warren

Second Team

M. MacDougal Warren
Morrone, Westerly
Walker, South Kingstown
McMahon, South Kingstown
Kolfenn, Cranston West

Bertolini, Cranston West
Daignault, Prout
Giorgi, Prout
Costa, Tolman
DeGregory, St. Xavier
King, Warren

Third Team
Herlihy, Westerly
Lewis, South Kingstown
Reuter, Prout
Kelly, Prout
Lebeau, Tolman
Bettencourt, Tolman
Denenny, St. Xavier
Gagnon, St. Xavier
Jackson, Warren
Souza, Warren
Zacaro, Cranston West

Class B - North Division
First Team
Ingle, Lincoln

Burgoyne, Lincoln
Bubela, Lincoln
Napolitano, Central
Martin, Central
Corprew, Central
Colvin, Scituate
Larson, Scituate
Bowker, Scituate
Narodowy, North Smithfield
Lelli, North Smithfield

Second Team
Paquette, Lincoln
Andrews, Lincoln
Mancinelli, Lincoln
Espinal, Central
Young, Central
Bucci, Central
Mailloux, Scituate

Galloway, Scituate
Martin, North Smithfield
Winslow, Shea
Harbough, Mount Pleasant

Third Team
Silver, Lincoln
Moronta, Central
Lang, Scituate
McCann, Scituate
Taratuta, North Smithfield
Westergren, North Smithfield
Moore, Mount Pleasant
Perkins, Mount Pleasant
Lombardi, Shea
Snowden, Hope
Parker, Keough


Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page