RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1991 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A North
First Team
Becky Holden, Smithfield
Caren Lioce, Johnston
Heather Condon, Portsmouth
Jennifer Ernst, Bay View
Christa Bock, Woonsocket
Colleen Reilly, Smithfield
Lisa Gelsimino, Johnston
Anna Carroll, Portsmouth
Meredith Mulhern, Bay View
Lisa D'Attilio, La Salle
Liz Bateman, Smithfield

Second Team
Deanna Manchester, Smithfield
Missy Martinelli, Johnston
Maggie Phelan, Portsmouth
Karen Emma, Bay View
Kerri Alexion, Woonsocket
Jessica Countie, Smithfield
Jessica Macari, Johnston
Brooke Moody, Portsmouth
Chris Bovi, La Salle
Erin Potter, Burrillville

Third Team
Jessica DiLucia, Johnston
Lisa Liciem, Portsmouth
Liz Alia, Bay View
Kim Aguiar, Woonsocket
Heidi Lamoriello, La Salle
Jessica Herbert, Burrillville
Laurie McArole, Smithfield
Nancy Nurthen, Portsmouth
Tanya Delfino, Johnston
Amy Viau, Bay View

Class A South
First Team
Heather Skorski, Coventry
Alison Walsh, Toll Gate
Jennifer LaFleur, Warwick Vets
Kelly Koch, Toll Gate
Audra Flint, Chariho
Amy Carison, Coventry
Karen Stahowiak, Pilgrim
Jennifer Izzo, Warwick Vets
Kris Blanchette, Chariho
Jen Terpolillo, North Kingstown
Sherri Brisvert, Toll Gate

Second Team
Nicole D'Abrosca, Coventry
Joanne Lemoi, Coventry
Kelly Wilcox, Toll Gate
Casey Black, Toll Gate
Julie Leahy, Warwick Vets
Jen Brawn, Warwick Vets
Sarah Smith, Coventry
Becca Cullien, Coventry
Gina DeLucia, Coventry
Kim Paine, North Kingstown
Gina Silvestri, Cranston East

Third Team
Anne Holt, Coventry
Dana Fearus, Coventry
Kelly Gilbert, Toll Gate
Stacy Swanson, Warwick Vets
Heather Andrews, Warwick Vets
Sara Lavature, Chariho
Kate Stineback, Pilgrim
Kris Cover, Pilgrim
Dawn Biron, North Kingstown
Chris Haigh, Cranston East
Jessica Brown, Coventry

Class B One
First Team
Kerri Felicelli, Westerly
Gerah Ventresca, Westerly
Kim Schilke, Westerly
Michelle Burgoyne, Lincoln
Pam Hall, Lincoln
Becky Hayes, South Kingstown
Amy Walker, South Kingstown
Kerry Lang, Scituate
Missy Larson, Scituate
Michelle Nabb, Ponaganset
Lorie Marin, North Smithfield

Second Team
Joy Restelli, Westerly
D'Ann Hunt, Westerly
Tabitha Gouvin, Westerly
Nicole Paquette, Lincoln
Valerie Faria, Lincoln
Kim Hazard, South Kingstown
Jenn Standeven, South Kingstown
Kris Bowker, Scituate
Jana Galloway, Scituate
Kristen Brown, Ponaganset
Jen Scarano, North Smithfield

Third Team
Trisha Johnson, Westerly
Jenn Felicelli, Westerly
Michelle Lalanne, Lincoln
Kia Malovin, Lincoln
Nicole Lehoullier, Lincoln
Erin Foley, South Kingstown
Charee Jackson, South Kingstown
Melanie Costa, Scituate
Sheri Huestis, Ponaganset
Jill St. Germain, Ponaganset
Kelley Dowling, North Smithfield

Class B Two
First Team
Alyson Kitchegan, Cranston West
Lisa Campopiano, Cranston West
Ida Liberatore, Cranston West
Tammy Morandola, Cranston West
Kerri Lanzire, Bristol
Jennifer Duarte, Bristol
Yvonne Martin, Central
Cheryl Domenici, Tolman
Jenn Morrell, Prout
Tara Lambert, Shea

Second Team
Amy Reid, Cranston West
Heidi DuPerry, Cranston West
Cheri Almeida, Bristol
Liz Bisbano, Bristol
Robin Bertenshaw, Bristol
Lisa Skerrett, Central
Kimberly Rossi, Central
Alicia Barboza, Tolman
Melissa Dulude, Tolman
Robin Steele, Prout
Beth Beauregard, Shea

Third Team
Heather Bethune, Cranston West
Dawn Vietro, Cranston West
Erin Prendergast, Bristol
Kim Venice, Bristol
Qiana Potter, Central
Alicia Kulaga, Tolman
Denise Bettencourt, Tolman
Amy Ferretti, Prout
Rebecca Mathieu, Prout
Crystal Kennedy, Shea

Class C
First Team
Stacia Medina, Warren
Cathy Betres, Warren
Carrie Hicks, Warren
Melissa Gagnon, St. Xavier
Jennifer Bird, Mt. Pleasant
Stacey Turitt, Mt. Pleasant
Sherri Young, Exeter/West Greenwich
Suzanne Andrews, Exeter/West Greenwich
Jennifer Walker, Bishop Keough

Second Team
Becky King, Warren
Joy Jackson, Warren
Allison Walsh, St. Xavier
Michelle Rawson, Central Falls
Rita Samos, Mt. Pleasant
Jennifer Davis, Mt. Pleasant
Melissa Riley, Exeter/West Greenwich
Melissa Thole, Exeter/West Greenwich
Lisa Giammarco, Bishop Keough

Third Team
Kristen Pace, Warren
Meghan Lyons, Warren
Jackie Letendre, St. Xavier
Mirsa Vasquez, Central Falls
Renee Cinquegrina, Mt. Pleasant
Angela Carroll, Mt. Pleasant
Paula Thole, Exeter/West Greenwich
Beth Bradley, Exeter/West Greenwich
Carla Whipple, Hope

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page