RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1992 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A
First Team
Debbie Menard, Toll Gate
Liz Bateman, Smithfield
Jen Izzo, Warwick Vets
Amy Carlson, Coventry
Karen Emma, Bay View
Kate Stineback, Pilgrim
T. Decesare, Chariho
Alison Walsh, Toll Gate
Jessica Countie, Smithfield

Julie Leahy, Warwick Vets
Sheri Boisvert, Toll Gate

Second Team

Kelly Koch, Toll Gate
J. Bennett, Smithfield
Heather Hall, Warwick Vets
Nicole D'Abrosca, Coventry
Jennifer Ernst, Bay View
Kerri Martin, Pilgrim
K. Blanchette, Chariho
Dawn Tobojka, Johnston
Jennifer Terpolilli, North Kingstown
Kelly Wilcox, Toll Gate
Nikki Hebert, Smithfield

Class B-One
First Team

Gerah Ventresca, Westerly
Kim Schilke, Westerly
Allison Heaney, Westerly
Val Faria, Lincoln
Shannon Pereira, Lincoln
Kristen Brown, Ponaganset

Vikki Kates, Cranston East
M. Rondeau, Woonsocket
Lisa Torres, Scituate
Corrie Jacques, Burrillville
Robin Lewis, Ponaganset
Kim Hazard, South Kingstown

Second Team
Tab Gouvin, Westerly
Jen Felicelli, Westerly
Michelle Lalanne, Lincoln
Erin Rogers, Lincoln
Jill St. Germain, Ponaganset
Robin Murphy, Cranston East
Jenn Standeven, South Kingstown
S. Marshall, Woonsocket
Suzanne Colvin, Scituate
Jenn Magnan, Burrillville
Sue Denice, Ponaganset


Class B-Two
First Team

Tammy Drape, Tolman
Alicia Barboza, Tolman
Cheri Almeida, Bristol
Jennifer Duarte, Bristol
Erin Prendergast, Bristol
Kerri Lanzine, Bristol
Heidi Duperry, Cranston West
T. Marandola, Cranston West
Heather Bethune, Cranston West
Carrie Hicks, Warren
J. Napolitano, Central

Second Team
Melissa Dulude, Tolman
Paula McVeigh, Tolman
Martianne Rich, Bristol

Julie Principe, Bristol
Roula Benekor, Cranston West
Stephanie Pascale, Cranston West
Tara Lambert, Shea
Jamie Brown, North Providence
Joy Jackson, Warren
Alicia Brown, Central
Qiana Patter, Central


Class B-Three
First Team

Jen DeMers, Prout
Rheta Shockley, Prout

Mandi Hogan, Exeter/West Greenwich
S. Andrews, Exeter/West Greenwich
Melissa Riley, Exeter/West Greenwich
Sandra Gagnon, St. Xavier
Michelle Rawson, Central Falls
Lisa White, Fatima
J. Raymond, Keough
J. Downing, Keough
Katie McAdam, Mount Pleasant
Stacey Truitt, Mount Pleasant

Second Team
Tara Reilly, Prout
R. Mathieu, Prout
Paula Thole, Exeter/West Greenwich
Melissa Thole, Exeter/West Greenwich
Barbara Wood, Central Falls
Heather Rossi, St. Xavier
Sandy Duarte, Fatima
Jenny Polo, Keough
Melissa Altieri, Keough
Angie Carroll, Mount Pleasant

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page