RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1993 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A
First Team
Heather Andrews, Warwick Vets
Erica Bergheimer, Warwick Vets

Jen Brawn, Warwick Vets
Alison Walsh, Toll Gate
Kelly Wilcox, Toll Gate
Becca Cullion, Chariho
Donna Flint, Chariho
Kate Stineback, Pilgrim
Lori Romanoff, Coventry
Kelly King, Johnston
Alicia Luongo, Smithfield

Second Team
Kerri Hunt, Warwick Vets
Becky Brewster, Warwick Vets
Amy Koch, Toll Gate
Mary Robinson, Toll Gate
Kristen Blanchette, Chariho
Cindy Lincoln, Pilgrim
Heather Nobrega, Coventry
Melanie Gryzch, Johnston
Liz Bateman, Smithfield
Karen Emma, Bay View
Dawn Biron, No. Kingstown


Class B-One
First Team

Tabitha Gouvin, Westerly
Susan Gauthier, Westerly
Michelle Perez, Westerly
Jen Mencarini, Woonsocket
Stephanie Marshall, Woonsocket
Kia Malouin, Lincoln
Melissa Mazzone, Lincoln
Jill St. Germain, Ponaganset
Dawn Hird, Ponaganset
Kelly Dwyer, Burrillville
Jennifer Larson, Scituate


Second Team
Shana Willis, Westerly
Darcey Mayne, Westerly
Joanne Boiteau, Woonsocket
Joye Cahil, Woonsocket
Lori Shapiro, Lincoln
Nicole Lehoullier, Lincoln
Kristen Brown, Ponaganset
Jessica Mjoes, Burrillville
Roxanne Colvin, Scituate
Robin Murphy, Cranston East
Kellie Boyle, South Kingstown

Class B-Two
First Team

Carrie Hicks, Warren
Kerri Ferrara, Warren
Jodi Kopecky, Warren
Amy Reid, Cranston West
Stephanie Pascale, Cranston West
Alicia Barboza, Tolman
Tanya Kinosian, Tolman
Erin Prendergast, Bristol
Julie Principe, Bristol
Jennifer Seebeck, Shea
Gina Floriani, North Providence

Second Team
Tara Brule, Warren
Tracy Dallaire, Warren
Michelle Marandola, Cranston West
Lacey Maggiacomo, Cranston West
Lisa Sabatini, Tolman
Cherilyn Pickles, Tolman
Kelly Viveiros, Bristol
Tara Lambert, Shea
Jeanine Daluz, Shea
Heather Brown, North Providence
Lisa Skerrett, Central


Class B-Three
First Team

Paula Thole, Exeter/West Greenwich
Sherri Young, Exeter/West Greenwich
Susanna Andrews, Exeter/West Greenwich
Jessica Raymond, Bishop Keough
Megan O'Connor, Bishop Keough
Tara Reilly, Prout
Rebecca Mathieu, Prout
Katie McAdam, Mt. Pleasant
Loretta Silva, Mt. Pleasant
Jennifer Joseph, Davies
Erin Corrigan, Central Falls

Second Team
Melissa Thole, Exeter/West Greenwich
Julie St. Andre, Exeter/West Greenwich
Jenny Polo, Bishop Keough
Jessica Downing, Bishop Keough
Rheta Shockley, Prout
Virginia O'Brien, Prout
Angi Carroll, Mt. Pleasant
Heather Driscoll, Davies
Ines Pizarro, Central Falls
Melissa Stelle, Fatima
Marleigh Nolan, St. Xavier

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page