RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1994 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A-One
First Team
Martin, Pilgrim

McKenna, Pilgrim
Cook, Pilgrim

D'Abrosca, Toll Gate
Lobaton, Toll Gate
Romanoff, Coventry
Hall, Coventry
Andrews, Warwick
Pryor, Warwick
Cullion, Chariho
Luongo, Smithfield

Second Team
Welch, Pilgrim
Ross, Pilgrim
Vallone, Toll Gate
Plante, Toll Gate
Mecurio, Toll Gate
Guidry, Coventry
Macomber, Coventry
Gray, Warwick
Chasse, Chariho

Flint, Chariho
Bennett, Smithfield


Honorable Mention
Sabatelli, Hocking, Pilgrim

Reynolds, Wilcox, Tober, Toll Gate
Levesque, Shibley, Coventry
Rawcliffe, Roberti, Salabert, Warwick
DoLock, Steverman, Fortune, Chariho
Hebert, Testa, Manni, Smithfield

Class A-Two
First Team
Cahill, Woonsocket
Mencarini, Woonsocket
Marshall, Woonsocket
Saccoccio, Johnston

King, Johnston
Maurice, Lincoln
Dolan, Lincoln
Kopecky, Mt. Hope
Lanzire, Mt. Hope
Lussier, Bay View
Powers, Ponaganset

Second Team
Boiteau, Woonsocket
Fisette, Woonsocket
Macari, Johnston
Sukakas, Johnston
DiMaio, Johnston
Healey, Lincoln
Carr, Lincoln
Dallaire, Mt. Hope
Laprade, Bay View
Carter, Bay View
Hird, Ponaganset


Honorable Mention
Charpentier, Lugo-Paul, Bissonette, Woonsocket

Gardiner, Perrotti, Johnston
Daigneault, Trottier, Fiore, Lincoln
Rich, Viveiros, Brule, Mt. Hope
Fox, Filarski, Kahrhoff, Bay View
Hird, Dandraw, LaPorte, Ponaganset

Class B-One
First Team
Dwyer, Burrillville
Njoes, Burrillville

Garneau, Burrillville
 Boyle, South Kingstown
Guarriello, South Kingstown
Barboza, Tolman
Kinosian, Tolman
Loeber, Cranston East
Pompetti, Cranston East
Pascale, Cranston West
Thole, Exeter/West Greenwich

Second Team
Herard, Burrillville
Stacalakaus, Burrillville
Hague, South Kingstown
Gardner, South Kingstown
Lepore, Tolman
Roy, Tolman
Perry, Cranston East
Marandola, Cranston West
Hogan, Exeter/West Greenwich
Forte, Shea
McAdam, Mount Pleasant

Honorable Mention
Bois, Mottola, Fournier, Burrillville

Mansfield, Henderson, Grant, South Kingstown
DiPaola, Daponte, Jillson, Tolman
Havey, Stockley, Cranston East
Palmeiri, Zogby, Cranston West
Roy, Stone, Wozniak, Exeter/West Greenwich
Currie, Rashon, Raymond, Shea

Class B-Two
Not Listed

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page