RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1995 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Class A-One
First Team
Meleah Hall, Coventry
Kayla Ferri, Coventry
Heather Shibley, Coventry

Sara DeCosta, Toll Gate
Catherine Plante, Toll Gate
Sandy Cook, Pilgrim
Jen Sabatelli, Pilgrim
Nikki Hebert, Smithfield
Jill Manni, Smithfield
Tina Salabert, Warwick Vets
Donna Flint, Chariho

Second Team
Beth Paronto, Coventry
Lisa Macomber, Coventry
Kristen Ferns, Toll Gate
Beth Stamp, Toll Gate
Jaimie Lutynski, Toll Gate
Stacy Hocking, Pilgrim
Jill Wojcik, Pilgrim
Sue Brunetti, Smithfield
Cherilyn Barry, Warwick Vets
Lauren Bergheimer, Warwick Vets
Tabetha Fortune, Chariho


Honorable Mention

Coventry: Heather Nobrega, Kelly Levesque
Toll Gate: Amy Tober, Kely Petrarca, Jen Wilcox
Pilgrim: Julie Bush, Mikaela Deery
Smithfield: Katie Hennessey, Beth Sliney
Warwick Vets: Erin Manchester, Alaina Box, Christine Toombs
Chariho: Jen Beaudreau

Class A-Two
First Team
Kelly King, Johnston
Heather Grzych, Johnston
Dawn Gardiner, Johnston
Kelly Dolan, Lincoln
Melissa Trottier, Lincoln
Mel Fiore, Lincoln
Kelly Vivieros, Mt. Hope
Jodi Davock, Mt. Hope
Loreen Laprade, Bay View
Liz Filarski, Bay View
Jen Fissette, Woonsocket

Second Team
Laura Tucker, Johnston
Tara Sukaskas, Johnston
Danielle Hartman, Johnston
Kelly Maurice, Lincoln
Trisha Carr, Lincoln
Tracy Dallaire, Mt. Hope
Tracy Cledes, Mt. Hope
Vicki-Kay Kahroff, Bay View
Carol Lussier, Bay View
Jen Bissonette, Woonsocket
Carmen Lugo-Paul, Woonsocket


Honorable Mention

Mt. Hope: Kerri Ferreira, Paula Ferreira, Kendra Lanzire
Johnston: Jenna Jackvony, Angie Colagiovanni
Lincoln: Julie Dinobile, Rory Kelley, Andre Maresca
Bay View: Joy Fox, Kerri O'Donnell, Lisa Ercolano

Class B-One
First Team
Dawn Hird, Ponaganset
Lauren Brown, Ponaganset
Helene Stockwell, Ponaganset

Jessica Schiano, Cranston West
Christina Cappello, Cranston West
Lisa Carroll, Cranston East
Karen Whiteside, Cranston East
Kelly Dwyer, Burrillville
Jenna Fournier, Burrillville
Sarah Gardner, South Kingstown
Corinne Lepore, Tolman

Second Team
Melissa Calkins, Ponaganset
Jane Ragno, Ponaganset
Jennifer DiNola, Cranston West
Jennifer Gosyln, Cranston West
Amanda Berube, Cranston East
Elizabeth Perry, Cranston East
Angela Mottola, Burrillville
Allison Hague, South Kingstown
Erin Potter, Tolman
Dawn Fenner, Mount Pleasant


Honorable Mention

Ponaganset: Christine Lewis, Melissa Sherman
Cranston West: Camille McKenna, Cindy McElninny, Tracy Pattison
Cranston East: Adria Vessella, Julie Whitney, Jessica Mulvey
Burrillville: Val Stalauskas, Becky Iannuccilli, Kendra Cahill
South Kingstown: Karee Grant, Rachel Grenier, Christy O'Hara, Julie Barth
Tolman: Carla Jillson, Tracy Callahan
Mount Pleasant: Debi Gaudet, Kristine Fraioli, Keri Leighton

Class B-Two
First Team
Heather Brown, North Providence

Vanessa Ferrara, North Providence
Tania Gallone, North Providence
Suzanne Pacheco, Central Falls
Jennifer Dyl, Central Falls
Dyana Dimeo, Prout
Monica Foster, Prout
Melanie McIlmail, Shea

Meghan O'Connor, Bishop Keough
Sara Fereris, Central

Second Team
Christine Roberti, N. Providence
Tara Paone, N. Providence
Amy Corneau, Central Falls
Kelly Bianchi, Central Falls
Desdamone Burgin, Prout
Melissa Brady, Shea
Jessica Downing, Bishop Keough
Marissa Gostomski, Central


Honorable Mention

North Providence: Laurie Constant, Donna Lobello, Nicole Theroux
Central Falls: Rachel Victor, Ana Gomes, Anabel Hernandez
Prout: Alexis Olerio, Sara Lasser, Julie Harrington
Shea: Morgan Briden, Elizabet Tavares
Bishop Keough: Katie Raymond, Jamie Williams, Erica LeBeau
Central: Alicia Odson, Jovanna Garcia, Anna Mejia

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page