RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

1999 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Brooke Carney, Smithfield
Lea Testa, Smithfield
Marissa Nardelli, Smithfield
Tori Carbone, Toll Gate
Tara DeAngelis, Toll Gate
Tina Fogg, Warwick Vets
Krystal Madeiros, Warwick Vets
Jodi Fournier, Burrillville
Heather Pettigrew, Cranston West
Katie Kohm, Cranston East
Sarah Bergan, Exeter/West Greenwich

Second Team
Lisa Hennessey, Smithfield
Mel Courtemanche, Smithfield
Ashley Corsa, Toll Gate
Stephanie Librandi, Toll Gate
Jeannine Fritsche, Warwick Vets
Tracy Miller, Warwick Vets
Courtney Mercier, Burrillville
Erin Cahill, Burrillville
Lauren Roberti, Cranston West
Stephanie Wilkes, Cranston East
Carolyn Hicks, Exeter/West Greenwich

Third Team
Aimee Cavanagh, Smithfield
Kim Gaudette, Smithfield
Kerri Melino, Toll Gate
Gina Mallilo, Warwick Vets
Erica Beaudoin, Burrillville
Shannon Murphy, Burrillville
Gina Andreole, Cranston West
Megan Shewshuk, Cranston West
Jessica Quinn, Cranston East
Darcie Hanaway, Cranston East
Jen Woodruff, Exeter/West Greenwich

Division II
First Team
Pamela Vieira, Tolman
Debra Vieira, Tolman
Brandi Poulin, Tolman
Amy Ford, North Providence
Kara Thomas, North Providence
Nicole Gelsomino, N. Providence
Rhonda Petteway, Mt. Pleasant
Nancy Sotomayor, Central
Gina Reynoso, Hope
Amy Galindo, Keough

Second Team
Carmen Oquendo, Tolman
Amanda Mousseau, Tolman
Nicole Aiello, North Providence
Jessica Millard, North Providence
Stacey Diogo, Mt. Pleasant
Beth Ellinwood, Central
Johanna Mulliz, Hope
Aimee Bessette, Keough
Laura Lamoureux, St. Xavier

Third Team
Caitlin Carter, Tolman
Caterina Neri, North Providence
Jean Riley, Mount Pleasant
Crystal Hoffman, Mt. Pleasant
Ana Rodrigues, Central
Emily Pena, Central
Nicole Gibbs, Hope
Bridget Gonsalves, Keough
Patricia Flyntz, St. Xavier

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page