RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

2001 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Jennifer Carroll, Cranston West
Crissy Scolardi, Cranston West
Lindsey Traficante, Cranston West
Krystle Madeiros, Warwick Vets
Katie Leahy, Warwick Vets
Jess Connell, Smithfield
Kristen DeRobbio, Smithfield
Ashley Corsa, Toll Gate
Colleen Kennedy, Cranston East
April Arnold, Burrillville
Angela Card, Coventry

Second Team
Jessica Marfeo, Cranston West
Brittany Boyle, Cranston West
Tracy Miller, Warwick Vets
Stacy Jamieson, Warwick Vets
Melissa Carney, Smithfield
Michelle Prive, Toll Gate
Julie Slattery, Toll Gate
Jessica King, Cranston East
Shannon Murphy, Burrillville
Ashley Marandola, Coventry
Noelle Fontaine, Tolman

Third Team
Amanda Cascione, Cranston West
Michaela Topp, Warwick Vets
Erin Bennett, Warwick Vets
Kim Carr, Smithfield
Alicia Andreozzi, Smithfield
Leah Cohen, Toll Gate
Michelle Moynihan, Cranston East
Amanda Cota, Cranston East
Amy Hauser, Burrillville
Stephanie New, Coventry
Kim Brunnelle, Tolman

Division II
First Team
Laura Ajoian, North Providence
Nicole Centrofanti, North Providence
Yesina Rincon, Central
Tracy Vanderhorst, Central
Jenn Bonneau, Shea
Kelly Gil, Shea
Vanessa Proto, Mount Pleasant
Lisa Galindo, Bishop Keough
Katie Howard, Davies
Angelique Robinson, Hope

Second Team
Jackie Bacon, North Providence
Kelli Marcoux, North Providence
Bernice Perez, Central
Myra Dicho, Central
Kristy Guzman, Shea
Wendy Rodriques, Mount Pleasant
Hilica Rodriques, Mount Pleasant
Beth St. Germain, Bishop Keough
Erin Desjardin, Davies
Deanna Johnson, Hope
Patricia Flintz, St. Xavier

Third Team
Kara Thomas, North Providence
Christina Corsetti, Central
Arleny Sanchez, Central
Holly Savard, Shea
Marisa Savard, Shea
Melissa Murphy, Mount Pleasant
Sarah Rigney, Bishop Keough
Felicia Marques, Bishop Keough
Donna Montecalvo, Davies
Angie Saldana, Hope
Kelly McElroy, St. Xavier

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page