RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

2002 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
Katie Leahy, Warwick Vets
Erin Bennett, Warwick Vets
Shauna Bassett, Warwick Vets
Lisa Crossman, Cranston West
Amanda Cascione, Cranston West
Macayla Phaneuf, Burrillville
Laura Coffey, Burrillville
Jess Connell, Smithfield
Dana Costantino, Smithfield
Caitlin Cater, Tolman
Leah Cohen, Toll Gate

Second Team
Tracy Miller, Warwick Vets
Lauren Conti, Warwick Vets
Lindsey Traficante, Cranston West
Andrea Stanelun, Cranston West
Maegan Phelan, Burrillville
Amy Hauser, Burrillville
Kristen DeRobbio, Smithfield
Noelle Fontaine, Tolman
Julie Slattery, Toll Gate
Ashley Marandola, Coventry
Brittany Rancourt, Cranston East

Third Team
Kayla Quagan, Warwick Vets
Stacy Jamieson, Warwick Vets
Taryn Campopiano, Cranston West
Erin Beal, Cranston West
Stephanie Lacouture, Burrillville
Kim Carr, Smithfield
Cynthia Osko, Tolman
Amanda Mousseau, Tolman
Alyssa Dipaolo, Toll Gate
Catherine Calapai, Coventry
Jennifer Claxton, Cranston East

Division II
First Team
Kelly Gil, Shea
Kristy Guzman, Shea
Brenna Lithgoe, Shea
Laura Ajoian, North Providence
Jackie Bacon, North Providence
Lisa Galindo, Keough
Bethany St. Germain, Keough
Bernice Perez, Central
Christina Corsetti, Central
Katherine Howard, Davies
Vanessa Proto, Mount Pleasant

Second Team
Natalie Duarte, Shea
Lindsay Bertrand, Shea
Marissa Bianco, North Providence
Ashley Armenti, North Providence
Sarah Rigney, Keough
Felicia Marques, Keough
Judith Santana, Central
Amy Trudeau, Davies
Kayley Mills, Mount Pleasant
Deanna Johnson, Hope

Third Team
Erin Baldwin, Shea
Sasha Cartwright, Shea
Lisa Quirk, North Providence
Jackie Pennacchia, North Providence
Lori Galindo, Keough
Skakena Gibbons, Central
Erin Desjardin, Davies
Shaina Mercier, Davies
Fernanda Depaz, Mount Pleasant
Angelique Robinson, Hope

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page