RIHSS (Home)

Slow-Pitch Softball

All Division

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Slow-Pitch Softball Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' State Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

 

Postseason

1977

1978

1979 (Incomplete)

1980

1981

1982-2000 (Incomplete)

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

 

Projo All State

Past

2004 Softball
R.I. Slow Pitch Softball Coaches Association All Division

 

Eastern
First Team
Jessica King, Cranston East
Jen Cloxton, Cranston East
Jena Ward, Cranston East
Erin Swen, Cranston East
Lisa Traficante, Cranston West
Steph Gill, Cranston West
Nicole Ferdinandi, Cranston West
Morgan Tobin, Coventry
Sara Costa, Coventry
Santana Diniz, Tolman
Amy Trudeau, Davies

Second Team
Taylor Inderlin, Cranston East
Nicole Notta, Cranston East
Jackie Quinn, Cranston East
Kelli McCartin, Cranston West
Gianna Gates, Cranston West
Brittany Taylor, Cranston West
Jessica Card, Coventry
Angela Vaughn, Coventry
Alexa Kuzdeba, Tolman
Kerry Martinez, Tolman
Crystal Lin, Davies

Third Team
Katie D'Arezzo, Cranston East
Dana Campopiano, Cranston East
Alisha Pirri, Cranston West
Allie Cascione, Cranston West
Jennifer Gareau, Coventry
Danielle Olivier, Coventry
Amanda Trembley, Tolman
Jessica Silva, Tolman
Brittany Olson, Tolman
Bridget Bettancourt, Davies
Erin Desjardin, Davies

Western

First Team
Adebolarinwa Akinkuoto, Shea
Stephanie Scanlon, Shea
Kristie Guzman, Shea
Brittany Gomes, Shea
Ashley Aremti, North Providence
Nicole Amodie, North Providence
Ashley DiFolco, North Providence
Vanessa Wayne, Bishop Keough
Lori Galindo, Bishop Keough
Jennifer Sion, Bishop Keough
Flordemania Montnegro, Mount Pleasant

Second Team
Ashley Allen, Shea
Devinne Rivard, Shea
Natalie Duarte, Shea
Genna Sollecito, North Providence
Katie Horgan, North Providence
Megan Belmont, Bishop Keough
Aja Chase, Bishop Keough
Angela Kue, Mount Pleasant
Tara Parkhurst, Mount Pleasant
Wendy Rosario, Central
Kayla Beaulier, Central Falls

Third team
Courtney Byrne-Mitchell, Shea
Laura Bucci, North Providence
Nadine Goncalves, North Providence
Lida Cusati, Bishop Keough
Fedra Dawson, Bishop Keough
Christina De Jesus, Mount Pleasant
Alicia Rezendes, Mount Pleasant
Cassandra Santos, Central
Yer Yang, Central
Kayla Rabbitt, Central Falls
Guadilupe Ramos, Central Falls

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page