RIHSS (Home)

Girls Indoor Track

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Large Schools

Medium Schools

Small Schools

RI National Titles

Girls Indoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

2022 Girls Indoor Track Providence Journal & Coaches Association All State

 

Rhode Island Track Coaches Association
First Team
High Jump – Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
Weight Throw – Liangie Calderon, Coventry
Shot Put – Teresa Andruzzi, La Salle
Pole Vault – Allyson Humphries, Classical
55 hurdles – Emma Prestage, La Salle
55 – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
300 Meters – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
600 Meters – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
1,000 Meters – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
1,500 Meters – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
3,000 Meters – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
4x200 Relay – Classical (Michael White, Zaida Depina, Jasmine Berganza, Jacqueline Edoro)
4x400 Relay – Moses Brown (Hannah Roodhouse, Keilly Quezada, Kylie Eaton, Sophia Gorriaran)
4x800 Relay – La Salle (Lily Borin, Julia D’Amico, Sydney Raynes, Mia Bettez)

Second Team
High Jump – Margaret Weeden, Chariho; Olivia Disu, La Salle
Long Jump – Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
Weight Throw – Aviana Rezendes, Classical
Shot Put – Aviana Rezendes, Classical
Pole Vault – Logan Baxter, Coventry
55 hurdles – Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
55  – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
300 Meters – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
600 Meters – Kylie Eaton, Moses Brown
1,000 Meters – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
1,500 Meters – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
3,000 Meters – Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
4x200 Relay – La Salle (Christian Cormier, Grace Stamp, Emma Prestage, Alexis Caggiano)
4x400 Relay – Classical (Jasmine Berganza, Michaela White, Jacqueline Edoro, Zaida Depina)
4x800 Relay – Westerly (Mikayla Sousa, Cali West, Sofia Cillino, Kaya West)

Third Team
Long Jump – Madison Alves, Cranston West
Weight Throw – Jillian Leahy, Lincoln
Shot Put – Alyssa Yankee, Cumberland
Pole Vault – Leila Hopkins, Classical
55 hurdles – Astrid Berger, Classical
55  – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
300 Meters – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
600 Meters – Lily Borin, La Salle
1,000 Meters – Caroline Jankowicz, Classical
1,500 Meters – Caroline Jankowicz, Classical
3,000 Meters – Erin Von Housen, Chariho
4x200 Relay – Cranston West (Lindsey Hobin, Praise Mayson, Quiana Pezza, Ailani Sutherland)
4x400 Relay – Westerly (Ella Faubert, Summer Bruno, Kaya West, Mia Woycik)
4x800 Relay – South Kingstown (Isabelle McDonald, Sofia Caito, Abigail Nowell, Emma Soffientino)

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page