RIHSS (Home)

Girls Outdoor Track

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

RI New England Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Girls Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

2022 Girls Outdoor Track Providence Journal & Coaches Association All State

 

Providence Journal
Sprints - Xenia Raye, West Warwick
Sprints - Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
Middle Distance - Grace Carr, Cumberland
Middle Distance - Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints - Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
Distance - Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
Hurdles - Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
Jumps - Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
Jumps - Morgan Casey, Portsmouth
Jumps - Dasani Stewart, Pilgrim
Pole Vault - Allyson Humphries, Classical
Javelin - Bethanie Jean-Philippe, Cranston East
Throws - Liangie Calderon, Coventry
Throws - Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Throws - Alyssa Yankee, Cumberland
4x100 Relay - Cranston West (Madison Alves, Lindsey Hobin, Mikaya Parente, Ailani Sutherland)
4x400 Relay - La Salle (Lily Borin; Christian Cormier, Caroline Cummings, Aibhilin Drew)
4x800 Relay - La Salle (Lily Borin, Mia Bettez, Caroline Cummings, Julia D'Amico)

Second Team
Sprints - Mikaya Parente, Cranston West
Sprints - Madison Alves, Cranston West
Middle distance - Christian Cormier
Middle distance - Caroline Cummings
Distance - Caroline Jankowich, Classical
Distance - Alison Pankowicz, Toll Gate
Hurdles - Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
Hurdles - Joyce London, Central
Pole Vault - Morgan Correia, La Salle
Javelin - Elaina Furtado-Rahill, North Providence
Jumps - Sophia Ford, Barrington
Jumps - Elizabeth Murphy, St. Raphael
Jumps - Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown
Throws - Kylee Bennett, Narragansett
Throws - Juliana Bucci, Cranston West
Throws - Jillian Leahy, Lincoln
4x100 Relay - Classical (Jasmine Berganza, Marricia Bryant, Zaida DePina, Michaela White)
4x400 Relay - Classical (Zaida DePina, Caroline Jankowich, Carolyn Myrus, Michaela White)
4x800 Relay - South Kingstown (Sofia Caito, Laurel Filiberto, Isabelle McDonald, Emma Soffientino)

Rhode Island Girls Track Coaches' Association
First Team
100 - Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
200 - Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
400 - Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
800 - Grace Carr, Cumberland
1,500 - Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
3,000 - Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
100 Hurdles - Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
300 Hurdles - Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
4x100 - Cranston West (Madison Alves, Lindsey Hobin, Mikaya Parente, Ailani Sutherland)
4x400 - La Salle (Christian Cormier, Lily Borin, Aibhilin Drew, Caroline Cummings)
4x800 - La Salle (Mia Bettez, Lily Borin, Caroline Cummings, Julia D’Amico)
Long Jump - Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
Triple Jump - Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
High Jump - Morgan Casey, Portsmouth
Pole Vault - Allyson Humphries, Classical
Shot Put - Alyssa Yankee, Cumberland
Discus - Alyssa Yankee, Cumberland
Hammer - Liangie Calderon, Coventry
Javelin - Bethanie Jean-Philippe, Cranston East

Second Team
100 - Xenia Raye, West Warwick
200 - Xenia Raye, West Warwick
400 - Christian Cormier, La Salle
800 - Caroline Cummings, La Salle
1,500 - Caroline Cummings, La Salle
3,000 - Alison Pankowicz, Toll Gate
100 Hurdles - Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
300 Hurdles - Joyce London, Central
4x100 - Classical (Morricia Bryant, Zaida Depina, Jasmine Berganza, Michaela White)
4x400 - Classical (Carolyn Myrus, Michaela White, Zaida Depina, Caroline Jankowich)
4x800 - South Kingstown (Laurel Filiberto, Sofia Caito, Emma Soffientino, Isabelle McDonald)
Long Jump - Mikaya Parente, Cranston West
Triple Jump - Dasani Stewart, Pilgrim
High Jump - Elizabeth Murphy, St. Raphael
Pole Vault - Morgan Correia, La Salle
Shot Put - Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Discus - Julia Bucci, Cranston West
Hammer - Kylee Bennett, Narragansett
Javelin - Elaina Furtado-Rahill, North Providence

Third Team
100 - Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
200 - Mikaya Parente, Cranston West
400 - Xenia Raye, West Warwick
800 - Lily Borin, La Salle
1,500 - Caroline Jankowich, Classical
3,000 - Maeve Casey, La Salle
100 Hurdles - Bethany Marsella, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles - Emma Prestage, La Salle
4x100 - La Salle (Alexis Caggiano, Christian Cormier, Aibhilin Drew, Emma Prestage)
4x400 - South Kingstown (Tayshia Cary, Laurel Filiberto, Isabelle McDonald, Sierra Thompson)
4x800 - Westerly (Mikayla Sousa, Cali West, Kaya West, Sofia Cillino)
Long Jump - Sophia Ford, Barrington
Triple Jump - Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
High Jump - Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown
Pole Vault - Olivia Priest, North Kingstown
Shot Put - Teresa Andruzzi, La Salle
Discus - Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Hammer - Jillian Leahy, Lincoln
Javelin - Maddie Gill, Barrington

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page