RIHSS (Home)

Girls Swimming

Projo All State

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

RI New England Titles

SENE

NEPSEC

Girls Swimming Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State (Defunct)

Division II (Defunct)

Division III (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

RISCA All Division

Current

Past (Coming soon)

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

1996 Girls Swimming Providence Journal All State

 

First Team
200 Freestyle - Julie Breslin, Cumberland
200 Individual Medley - Morgan Barense, Barrington
50 Freestyle - Katie Lynch, Bay View
100 Butterfly - Kate Breslin, Cumberland

100 Freestyle - Audrey Couto, Barrington
500 Freestyle - Caitlin Bottomley, Lincoln School
100 Backstroke - Aletha Holmes, Ponaganset
100 Breaststroke - Audrey Couto, Barrington
200 Medley Relay – Barrington (Morgan Barense, Megan Wyatt, Amanda Macomber, Audrey Couto)

200 Freestyle Relay - Barrington (Morgan Barense, Amanda Macomber, Audrey Couto, Sarah Rankowitz)
400 freestyle relay - Cumberland (Karli Hastings, Susan Breslin, Pam Sullivan, Christine Rotondo)

Second Team
200 Freestyle - Brooke Darcey, Toll Gate
200 Individual Medley - Kate Breslin, Cumberland
50 Freestyle - Aletha Holmes, Ponaganset
100 Butterfly - Julia Sullivan, Cumberland

100 Freestyle - Susan Breslin, Cumberland
500 Freestyle - Brooke Darcey, Toll Gate
100 Backstroke - Morgan Barense, Barrington
100 Breaststroke - Corinne Montanaro, Pilgrim

200 Medley Relay - East Providence (Stacey Lavallee, Meredith Almquist, Krissy Lavallee, Regan Ricciardi)
200 Freestyle Relay – Cumberland (Jessica Busch, Julia Sullivan, Kate Breslin, Susan Breslin)
400 Freestyle Relay - Cranston West (Samantha Johnson, Jamie Pascale, Jennifer Spinelli, Dina Casale)

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page