RIHSS (Home)

Girls Swimming

Projo All State

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

RI New England Titles

SENE

NEPSEC

Girls Swimming Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State (Defunct)

Division II (Defunct)

Division III (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

RISCA All Division

Current

Past (Coming soon)

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

2006 Girls Swimming Providence Journal All State

 

First Team
200-Yard Medley Relay: Barrington (Rachel Leon, Whitney Andrews, Christina Moore, Katie John)
200-Yard Freestyle: Katie John, Barrington
200-Yard Individual Medley: Laura Sogar, Prout
50-Yard Freestyle: Kathryn Haron, La Salle
100-Yard Butterfly: Katie Marshall, Bay View
100-Yard Freestyle: Kathryn Haron, La Salle
500-Yard Freestyle: Katie John, Barrington
200-Yard Freestyle Relay: Westerly (Anna Tommasini, Kayla Garceau, Katie Mangano, Julie Stefanski)
100-Yard Backstroke: Chiara Spinazzola, Narragansett
100-Yard Breaststroke: Laura Sogar, Prout
400-Yard Freestyle Relay: Barrington (Christina Moore, Emily Hammang, Marissa Toselli, Katie John)

Second Team

200-Yard Medley Relay: North Kingstown (Caroline Huber, Emma Jackson, Laura Uttley, Brittany Olerio)
200-Yard Free: Brittany Olerio, North Kingstown
200-Yard Individual Medley: Chiara Spinazzola, Narragansett
50-Yard Free: Alexandra Lalli, Rogers
100-Yard Butterfly: Brooke Smalley, Cumberland
100-Yard Freestyle: Alexandra Lalli, Rogers
500-Yard Freestyle: Colleen Bower, Cumberland
200-Yard Freestyle Relay: La Salle (Kaitlin Reilly, Elizabeth Graham, Carleigh Haron, Kathryn Haron)
100-Yard Backstroke: Marguerite Farrington, Providence Country Day
100-Yard Breaststroke: Caroline Huber, North Kingstown
400-Yard Freestyle Relay: East Greenwich (Nicole Passa, Caroline Triot, Katie Oh, Laura Roy)

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page