RIHSS (Home)

Girls Swimming

Projo All State

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Current

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

RI New England Titles

SENE

NEPSEC

Girls Swimming Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

State (Defunct)

Division II (Defunct)

Division III (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

RISCA All Division

Current

Past (Coming soon)

 

New England Championship Information

New England Council

2019 Girls Swimming Providence Journal & Coaches Association All State

 

Providence Journal
Swimmer of the Year Nominees
Syndi Diehl, Barrington
Gianna Spremullo, Bay View
Abby Maguire, North Kingstown

First Team
Hannah Benavides, Chariho
Kelsa Dator, East Greenwich
Sam Karlson, La Salle
Alex Miko-Rydzaj, Prout
Sonia Mlakar, Lincoln School
Maddie Tetreault, La Salle
200 Medley Relay – Prout; Maria Figueroa, Laura Borges, Alex Miko-Rydzaj, Emma McCall
200 Freestyle Relay – Barrington; Emma DiGiacomo, Julia Zulker, Rachel Baker, Sydney Diehl
400 Freestyle Relay – Barrington; Emma DiGiacomo, Garin Stone, Rachel Baker, Sydni Diehl

Second Team
Christina McPhillips, Narragansett
Hanna Petrone, North Kingstown
Anna Bodycoat, Rogers
Olivia Klipfel, Moses Brown
Rachel Baker, Barrington
Sadie Brown, Lincoln
200 Medley Relay - Bay View; Gianna Spremullo, Juliana Goncalves, Olesya Tamburro, Melina Cabral
200 Free Relay - North Kingstown; Lexi Duffy, Abby Duffy, Abby Maguire, Hannah Petrone
400 Free Relay – La Salle; Jordyn Raftery, Mia Gajic, Sam Karlson, Maddie Tetreault

Coaches Association
First Team
200 Freestyle – Abby Maguire, North Kingstown
200 Individual Medley – Gianna Spremullo, Bay View
50 Freestyle – Sydni Diehl, Barrington
100 Butterfly – Alex Miko-Rydzaj, Prout
100 Freestyle – Sydni Diehl, Barrington
100 Backstroke – Gianna Spremullo, Bay View
100 Breaststroke – Kelsa Dator, East Greenwich
200 Medley Relay – Prout; Maria Figueroa, Laura Borges, Alex Miko-Rydzaj, Emma McCall
200 Freestyle Relay – Barrington; Emma DiGiacomo, Rachel Baker, Julia Zulker, Sydni Diehl
400 Freestyle Relay – Barrington; Emma DiGiacomo, Garin Stone, Rachel Baker, Sydni Diehl

Second Team
200 Freestyle – Sam Karlson, La Salle
200 Individual Medley – Maddie Tetreault, La Salle
50 Freestyle – Hannah Petrone, North Kingstown
100 Butterfly – Christina McPhillips, Narragansett
100 Freestyle – Sam Karlson, La Salle
500 Freestyle – Abby Maguire, North Kingstown
100 Backstroke – Sonia Mlakar, Lincoln School
100 Breaststroke – Alex Miko-Rydzaj, Prout
200 Medley Relay – Bay View; Gianna Spremullo, Juliana Goncalves, Olesya Tamburro, Melina Cabral
200 Freestyle Relay – North Kingstown; Lexi Duffy, Abby Duffy, Abby Maguire, Hannah Petrone
400 Freestyle Relay – La Salle; Jordyn Raftery, Mia Gajic, Sam Karlson, Maddie Tetreault

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page