RIHSS (Home)

Boys Outdoor Track

Standings

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI Eastern States Regional Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

 

Postseason Results

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

New England Council

2018 Boys Outdoor Track Postseason Results

 

 

Central Division

 

1- Hendricken

2- Classical

3- Central

4- Toll Gate

5- Hope

6- Mt. Pleasant

7- Cranston West

8- Cranston East

9- Pilgrim

10- Moses Brown

Points

284.5

94

50

38

37

22.5

17

16

15

7

Dual Meet Record

12-0

11-1

4-8

10-2

2-10

7-5

9-3

8-4

6-6

5-7

 

 

 

Eastern Division

 

1- Rogers

2- La Salle

3- Barrington

4- East Providence

5- Portsmouth

6- Wheeler

7- Shea

8- Tiverton

9- St. Raphael

10- Mt. Hope

11- Middletown

Points

161

140

85

69

47

25

20

11

10

9

6

Dual Meet Record

12-0

9-3

11-1

7-5

10-2

4-8

5-7

3-9

8-4

4-8

4-8

 

 

 

Northern Division

 

1- Woonsocket

2- Cumberland

3- Lincoln

4- Burrillville

5- Smithfield

6- North Smithfield

7- Ponaganset

8- North Providence

9- Mount St. Charles

10- Central Falls

11- Johnston

11- Scituate

Points

119

100

93.5

87

47

39

37.5

32

13

12

8

1

Dual Meet Record

11-1

11-1

9-3

9-3

10-2

6-6

6-6

4-8

5-7

1-11

4-8

0-12

 

 

 

Southern Division

 

1- North Kingstown

2- East Greenwich

3- Chariho

4- West Warwick

5- Narragansett

6- South Kingstown

7- Westerly

8- Coventry

9- Exeter/West Greenwich

10- Prout

Points

156.5

100

75.5

60

52

41

37

35

17

13

Dual Meet Record

9-0

3-6

8-1

6-3

4-5

7-2

3-5-1

2-7

0-9

2-6-1

 

 

 

Class A

 

1- Hendricken

2- North Kingstown

3- La Salle

4- Central

5- Woonsocket

6- Hope

7- Mt. Pleasant

8- Cumberland

9- Barrington

10- Toll Gate

11- Cranston West

11- East Providence

13- Pilgrim

14- Coventry

14- Cranston East

Points

158

98

66

50

48

42

34

33

13

12

10

10

7

4

4

Dual Meet Record

12-0

9-0

9-3

4-8

11-1

2-10

7-5

11-1

11-1

10-2

9-3

7-5

6-6

2-7

8-4

 

 

 

Class B

 

1- Classical

2- Lincoln

3- Chariho

4- Westerly

5- Burrillville

5- West Warwick

7- South Kingstown

8- North Providence

9- Smithfield

10- Ponaganset

11- Portsmouth

12- Shea

13- Johnston

14- Mt. Hope

Points

150

84

55

53

47

47

41

28

24

18

17

14

10

1

Dual Meet Record

11-1

9-3

8-1

3-5-1

9-3

6-3

7-2

4-8

10-2

6-6

10-2

5-7

4-8

4-8

 

 

 

Class C

 

1- Rogers

2- East Greenwich

3- Narragansett

4- St. Raphael

5- North Smithfield

6- Mount St. Charles

7- Exeter/West Greenwich

8- Moses Brown

9- Central Falls

10- Wheeler

11- Prout

12- Middletown

13- Tiverton

14- Juanita Sanchez

14- Times 2

Points

170.5

99

89.5

48

40

35

25.5

24

16

13.5

11

4

4

1

1

Dual Meet Record

12-0

3-6

4-5

8-4

6-6

5-7

0-9

5-7

1-11

4-8

2-6-1

4-8

3-9

2-9-1

0-11-1

 

 

 

State

 

1- Hendricken

2- North Kingstown

3- East Greenwich

4- La Salle

5- Lincoln

6- Woonsocket

7- Central

8- Classical

9- Rogers

10- Chariho

11- Mt. Pleasant

12- Hope

13- Cumberland

13- Westerly

15- Central Falls

16- Narragansett

16- North Providence

18- Pilgrim

18- St. Raphael

20- Coventry

20- East Providence

20- Ponaganset

23- North Smithfield

24- Barrington

24- Exeter/West Greenwich

24- Toll Gate

27- West Warwick

28- Cranston West

Points

107

70

47

41

36

35

29

26

25

22

20

17

13

13

12

10

10

8

8

6

6

6

5

4

4

4

3

2

Dual-Meet Records / Class

12-0 A Champions

9-0 A Team

3-6 C Team

9-3 A Team

9-3 B Team

11-1 A Team

4-8 A Team

11-1 B Champions

12-0 C Champions

8-1 B Team

7-5 A Team

2-10 A Team

11-1 A Team

3-5-1 B Team

1-11 C Team

4-5 C Team

4-8 B Team

6-6 A Team

8-4 C Team

2-7 A Team

7-5 A Team

6-6 B Team

6-6 C Team

11-1 A Team

0-9 C Team

10-2 A Team

6-3 B Team

9-3 A Team

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

webmaster@rihssports.com

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page