RIHSS (Home)

Boys Outdoor Track

Postseason Results

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

2022

Current

Formats

 

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI Eastern States Regional Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

2022 Boys Outdoor Track Postseason Results

 

 

Central Division

 

1- Hendricken

2- Classical

3- La Salle

4- Cranston West

5- Moses Brown

6- Mt. Pleasant

7- Central

8- Toll Gate

9- Juanita Sanchez

10- Cranston East

Points

247.5

100

75

50

34.5

32

26

12

8

3

Dual Meet Record

14-0

12-2

13-1

11-3

6-8

9-5

5-9

6-8

7-7

9-5

 

 

 

Eastern Division

 

1- Barrington

2- Portsmouth

3- Rogers

4- East Providence

5- St. Raphel

6- Wheeler

7- Middletown

8- Mt. Hope

9- Tolman

10- Tiverton

Points

196.66

122.33

95

57

49

26

24

11

5

2

Dual Meet Record

10-0

8-2

9-1

6-4

7-3

5-5

2-8

4-6

3-7

1-9

 

 

 

Northern Division

 

1- Smithfield

2- Cumberland

3- Lincoln

4- North Smithfield

5- Woonsocket

6- Burrillville

7- Johnston

7- Mount Saint Charles

9- Ponaganset

10- North Providence

Points

153

142

108

101

36

14

11

11

7

3

Dual Meet Record

12-0

11-1

10-2

8-4

5-7

8-4

2-10

4-8

8-4

6-6

 

 

 

Southern Division

 

1- North Kingstown

2- South Kingstown

3- Chariho

4- West Warwick

5- Coventry

6- Westerly

7- East Greenwich

8- Narragansett

9- Prout

10- Exeter/West Greenwich

Points

142

135

62

56

50

44

38

26

12

8

Dual Meet Record

9-0

8-1

7-2

5-4

5-4

2-6-1

3-6

1-8

3-5-1

1-8

 

 

 

Class A

 

1- Hendricken

2- La Salle

3- Barrington

4- North Kingstown

5- Woonsocket

6- Cranston West

7- East Providence

8- Cumberland

9- Mt. Pleasant

10- Central

11- Cranston East

12- Coventry

Points

153

123

75.5

49

30

25

21.5

20

16

8

4

2

Dual Meet Record

14-0

13-1

10-0

9-0

5-7

11-3

6-4

11-1

9-5

5-9

9-5

5-4

 

 

 

Class B

 

1- South Kingstown

2- Classical

2- Portsmouth

4- Smithfield

5- Rogers

6- Lincoln

7- Chariho

8- Westerly

9- West Warwick

10- East Greenwich

11- Mt. Hope

12- Ponaganset

13- Johnston

14- North Providence

14- Shea

Points

92

90

90

77

64

56

37

22

19

17

14

6

3

1

1

Dual Meet Record

8-1

12-2

8-2

12-0

9-1

10-2

7-2

2-6-1

5-4

3-6

4-6

8-4

2-10

6-6

0-10

 

 

 

Class C

 

1- St. Raphael

2- North Smithfield

3- Moses Brown

4- Narragansett

5- Wheeler

6- Exeter/West Greenwich

7- Middletown

8- Juanita Sanchez

9- Prout

10- Mount Saint Charles

11- Tiverton

12- Burrillville

13- Scituate

Points

144.5

113.5

87

37

33

30

28

27

20

16

13

8

1

Dual Meet Record

7-3

8-4

6-8

1-8

5-5

1-8

2-8

7-7

3-5-1

4-8

1-9

8-4

2-10

 

 

 

State

 

1- La Salle

2- Hendricken

3- St. Raphael

4- Barrington

5- North Smithfield

6- Classical

7- Woonsocket

8- Smithfield

9- Cumberland

10- South Kingstown

11- Mt. Pleasant

12- Lincoln

12- Portsmouth

14- North Kingstown

15- Middletown

16- Westerly

17- West Warwick

18- Moses Brown

18- Rogers

20- Coventry

20- East Greenwich

22- Central

22- Chariho

22- Cranston West

25- East Providence

25- Mt. Hope

Points

79

66

57

52

45

42

30

27.5

27

26

24

20

20

18.5

10

9

8

6

6

4

4

2

2

2

1

1

Dual-Meet Records / Class

13-1 A Team

14-0 A Champions

7-3 C Champions

10-0 B Team

8-4 C Team

12-2 B Team

5-7 A Team

12-0 B Team

11-1 A Team

8-1 B Champions

9-5 A Team

10-2 B Team

8-2 B Team

9-0 A Team

2-8 C Team

2-6-1 B Team

5-4 B Team

6-8 C Team

9-1 B Team

5-4 A Team

3-6 B Team

5-9 A Team

7-2 B Team

11-3 A Team

6-4 A Team

4-6 B Team

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page