RIHSS (Home)

Boys Ice Hockey

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division I (Non-State) (Defucnt)

Division III (Defunct)

Met D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI National Titles

Holt Conference

SENE

NEPSEC

Boys Ice Hockey Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division I (Non-State) (Defunct)

Division III (Defunct)

Met D (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RIHCA All Division

Current

Past

 

RI Hockey Coaches Association Site

RIHSH

 

2022 Boys Ice Hockey
R.I. Hockey Coaches Association All Division

 

First Team (Division I-A and I-B)
F – Micaiah Bascombe, Mount St. Charles
F – Michael Brouillard, La Salle
F – Nick DeFelice, Hendricken
F – Cam Gaffney, East Greenwich
D – Ben Riccitelli, La Salle
D – Colton Whitfield, Hendricken
G – Max Cute, La Salle

Second Team
Division I-A
F – Ryan Barlow, Warwick Co-op
F – Chris Disano, Smithfield
F – Jack Farrell, Burrillville
F – Antonio Lombari, Mount St. Charles
D – Mitchell Farrell, Burrillville
D – Chase Rinker, Smithfield
G – Jay Mandeville, Mount St. Charles

Division I-B
F – Connor Barrett, La Salle
F – Dylan Johnson, La Salle
F – Matt McKenzie, East Greenwich
F – Matthew Moretti, Hendricken
F – Owen O’Farrell, Moses Brown
F – Colin Walsh, East Greenwich
D – Rowan Aggarwal, Moses Brown
D – Griffin Crain, Hendricken
D – Alex Giuliano, Hendricken
G – Jared Johnson, Cumberland

Third Team
Division I-A
F – Aidan Aggarwal, Moses Brown
F – Will Cavanagh, Hendricken
F – Sam Faulkner, Barrington
F – Brenan Gazeryan, Barrington
F – Jamie Robbins, Cumberland
F – Troy Senn, Cumberland
F – Corey Szabo, East Greenwich
D – Andrew Bradley, La Salle
D – Charlie Gaffney, East Greenwich
D – Jacob Lopes, Cumberland
D – Cam Warrener, East Greenwich
G – Camden Siwik, Barrington

Division I-B
F – Cam DeSante, Burrillville
F – Aidan Forcier, Prout
F – Nathan Goffe, Smithfield
F – Anthony Mercurio, Smithfield
F – Steve Rodrigues, Burrillville
F – Kyle Smolan, Mount St. Charles
D – Ben Dias, Mount St. Charles
D – Sean Farrell, Burrillville
D – Ethan Pezzullo, Warwick Co-op
G – Braxton Bragg, Warwick Co-op
G – Jacob Selema, Smithfield

Division II
First Team
F – Devin Cormier, Lincoln
F – Conall Gately, North Kingstown
F – Keaton O’Shea, Rogers/Middletown/Rocky Hill
F – Kaden Santurri, Cranston West
D – Jack Lemire, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael/Wheeler
D – Seth Pickering, North Smithfield
G – Braeden Perry, North Kingstown

Second Team
F – Justin Drohen, Cranston West
F – Mac Dunn, Portsmouth
F – Kenny Firlings, Rogers/Middletown/Rocky Hill
F – Cam Force, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael/Rocky Hill
D – Landon Forrest, Lincoln
D – Max Mattos, North Smithfield
G – Steve Dutra, Portsmouth

Third Team
F – Mark Cicerone, Cranston West
F – Nick Force, Providence Country Day/St. Raphael/Wheeler
F – Jake Kye, Lincoln
F – Aidan Toner, Portsmouth
D – Dan Biello, Portsmouth
D – Max Proulx, North Kingstown
D – Kate Stahl, Rogers/Middletown/Rocky Hill
G – Zac Grenon, North Smithfield

Division III
First Team
F – Matthew Dennison, West Warwick/Exeter-West Greenwich
F – Cody Granville, South Kingstown
F – Eison Nee, South Kingstown
F – Michael LaRoche, Coventry
D – Adam Leander, Narragansett/Chariho
D – Sam Sonnenschein, West Warwick/Exeter-West Greenwich
G – Kevin MacDonald, West Warwick/Exeter-West Greenwich

Second Team
F – Ryan Colson, Mt. Hope
F – Jacob Correira, Narragansett/Chariho
F – Colin O’Grady, South Kingstown
D – Riley Feeney, Mt. Hope
D – Thomas Mallette, Ponaganset
G – Ethan Arruda, Johnston/North Providence/Tiverton

Third Team
F – Keagan Gormley, West Warwick/Exeter-West Greenwich
F – Collin King, Coventry
F – Rob McHugh, Narragansett/Chariho
F – Zachary Poirier, Ponaganset
D – Kody Fretts, Coventry
D – Kian Loveday, Mt. Hope
G – James Cavanagh, Ponaganset

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page