RIHSS (Home)

Girls Outdoor Track

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

RI New England Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Girls Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RITCA All Class & All Division

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

 

2022 Girls Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division

 

All-Class
Class A
First Team
100 – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
200 – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
400 – Michaela White, Classical
800 – Lily Borin, La Salle
1,500 – Grace Carr, Cumberland
3,000 – Maeve Casey, La Salle
100 Hurdles – Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
300 Hurdles – Joyce London, Central
4x100 – Cranston West (Madison Alves, Lindsay Hobin, Mikaya Parente, Ailani Sutherland)
4x400 – Classical (Jasmine Berganza, Michaela White, Caroline Jankowich, Zaida Depina)
4x800 – La Salle (Lily Borin, Caroline Cummings, Abigail Crowley, Jayden Sonnelly)
Long Jump – Mikaya Parente, Cranston West
Triple Jump – Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
High Jump – Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – Allyson Humphries, Classical
Shot Put – Teresa Andruzzi, La Salle
Discus – Juliana Bucci, Cranston West
Hammer – Liangie Calderon, Coventry
Javelin – Bethanie Jean-Philippe, Cranston East

Second Team
100 – Mikaya Parente, Cranston West
200 – Joyce London, Central
400 – Christian Cormier, La Salle
800 – Caroline Reznik, Barrington
1,500 – Tori Chace, North Kingstown
3,000 – Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown
100 Hurdles – Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
100 Hurdles – Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
4x100 – Central (Isys Patterson, Mikya Goncalves-Jordan, Yolenny Nunez, Joyce London)
4x400 – Cumberland (Eden Gutierrez, Olivia Costa, Katie Blais, Grace Carr)
4x800 – Cranston East (Isabella Acevedo, Zoe Catrambone, Stella Loezos, Maddison Dutra)
Long Jump – Madison Alves, Cranston West
Triple Jump – Dasani Stewart, Pilgrim
High Jump – Olivia Disu, La Salle
Pole Vault – Morgan Correia, La Salle
Shot Put – Prudence Chike-Okoke, Classical
Discus – Madison Peters, North Kingstown
Hammer – Madison Lupino, Coventry
Javelin – Janelle Mixner, Pilgrim

Third Team
100 – Madison Alves, Cranston West
200 – Christian Cormier, La Salle
400 – Zaida Depina, Classical
800 – Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
1,500 – Caroline Jankowich, Classical
3,000 – Alison Pankowicz, Toll Gate
100 Hurdles – Emma Prestage, La Salle
300 Hurdles – Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
4x100 – Classical (Shakeyri Arroyo, Zaida Depina, Morricia Bryant, Michaela White)
4x400 – La Salle (Christian Cormier, Aibhilin, Ava Paletta, Lily Borin)
4x800 – North Kingstown (Tori Chace, Madeleine Eriksen, Ruby Nunnery, Molly Sullivan)
Long Jump – Dasani Stewart, Pilgrim
Triple Jump – Quiana Pezza, Cranston West
High Jump – Emma Charpentier, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – Paula Salazar, La Salle
Shot Put – Liangie Calderon, Coventry
Discus – Teresa Andruzzi, La Salle
Hammer – Adelaide Caron, Woonsocket
Javelin – Isabella Frenzilli, North Kingstown

Class B
First Team
100 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick
200 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick
400 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick
800 – Isabelle McDonald, South Kingstown
1,500 – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
3,000 – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
100 Hurdles – Arsenia Brown, South Kingstown
300 Hurdles – Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
4x100 – East Greenwich (Grace Clark, Grace Casey, Lola Balkcom, Stella Ruff)
4x400 – South Kingstown (Ella Arnone, Greta Dahl, Laurel Filiberto, Isabelle McDonald)
4x800 – South Kingstown (Laurel Filiberto, Matilda Soffientino, Zoe Pollack, Isabelle McDonald)
Long Jump – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
High Jump – Morgan Casey, Portsmouth
Pole Vault – Katelyn Serth, Rogers
Shot Put – Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Discus – Rachel Federico, Westerly
Hammer – Jillian Leahy, Lincoln
Javelin – Elaina Furtado-Rahill, North Providence

Second Team
100 – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
200 – Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
400 – Elly Skeels, Portsmouth
800 – Laurel Filiberto, South Kingstown
1,500 – Emma Soffientino, South Kingstown
3,000 – Erin Von Housen, Chariho
100 Hurdles – Lola Balkcom, East Greenwich
300 Hurdles – Emily Brown, Chariho
4x100 – Smithfield (Leah Saunders, Lauren Boyd, Sela Bastajian, Taryn Kelly)
4x400 – Westerly (Ella Faubert, Summer Bruno, Mia Woycik, Nina Cillino)
4x800 – Portsmouth (Katie Yalanis, Allie Kaull, Addison, Mau, Marin Goodfriend)
Long Jump – Lola Silva, Mount Hope
Triple Jump – Katie Spaner, Portsmouth
High Jump – Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
Pole Vault – Sela Bastajian, Smithfield
Shot Put – Olivia Nelson, West Warwick
Discus – Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Hammer – Lily Ford, Smithfield
Javelin – Jessie Russell, Rogers

Third Team
100 – Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
200 – Taylor Powell, Johnston
400 – Kitty Damon, Portsmouth
800 – Cali West, Westerly
1,500 – Ava Peters, East Greenwich
3,000 – Abigail Nowell, South Kingstown
100 Hurdles – Emily Derreza, South Kingstown
300 Hurdles – Mia Woycik, Westerly
4x100 – Johnston (Jennelle Fernandez, Keyari Dandy, Alaysia Royal, Taylor Powell)
4x400 – Portsmouth (Kitty Damon, Marin Goodfriend, Addison Mau, Elly Skeels)
4x800 – Chariho (Anna Lacroix, Catherine Allenson, Tori Babineau, Maya Weathers)
Long Jump – Leah Saunders, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Arsenia Brown, South Kingstown
High Jump – Madison Parks, West Warwick
Pole Vault – Abby Hamilton, West Warwick
Shot Put – Erin O’Connell, Portsmouth
Discus – Emma Brunelle, Lincoln
Hammer – Corinne Pelletier, Rogers
Javelin – Jillian Tracey, East Greenwich

Class C
First Team
100 – Phoebe Kinnell, Moses Brown
200 – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
400 – Kylie Eaton, Moses Brown
800 – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
1,500 – Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown
3,000 – Mia Barrus, Lincoln School
100 Hurdles – Nora Kiley, Wheeler
300 Hurdles – Nora Kiley, Wheeler
4x100 – Moses Brown (Phoebe Kinnell, Karina Ruiz, Reina Paratore, Mia Stilley)
4x400 – Moses Brown (Mia Stilley, Dea Champlin, Kylie Eaton, Ella Nadukkudiyil)
4x800 – Moses Brown (Dea Champlin, Ruby Howland, Akayla Siddeqi, Kylie Eaton)
Long Jump – Sarah Tetreault, Narragansett
Triple Jump – Elizabeth Murphy, St. Raphael
High Jump – Nora Kiley, Wheeler
Pole Vault – Gabrielle Poisson, Narragansett
Shot Put – Suraily Sam, Bay View
Discus – Kylee Bennett, Narragansett
Hammer – Kylee Bennett, Narragansett
Javelin – Katie Richardson, Tiverton

Second Team
100 – Sarah Tetreault, Narragansett
200 – Sarah Tetreault, Narragansett
400 – Francine Miller, Bay View,
800 – Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
1,500 – Emmy Belvin, Mount St. Charles
3,000 – Eva Mermin, Moses Brown
100 Hurdles – Bethany Marsella, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Phoebe Kinnell, Moses Brown
4x100 – Juanita Sanchez (Jennifer Baez, Marlyn Dunlop, Antonia Mitogo, Kollali Nayte)
4x400 – North Smithfield (Janjira Caron, Raeghan Reilly, Siranee Caron, Grace Lane)
4x800 – North Smithfield (Raeghan Reilly, Madeline McCauley, Jasmine Burt, Eden Beauregard)
Long Jump – Elizabeth Murphy, St. Raphael
Triple Jump – Abby Butlin, Wheeler
High Jump – Jackie DeRondo, North Smithfield
Pole Vault – Briana Fournier, North Smithfield
Shot Put – Emma LaPlante, Scituate
Discus – Suraily Sam, Bay View
Hammer – Abigial Philbin, Narragansett
Javelin – Emma LaPlante, Scituate

Third Team
100 – Abby Butlin, Wheeler
200 – Phoebe Kinnell, Moses Brown
400 – Ella Johnson, Exeter-West Greenwich
800 – Chandaniey Boyce, St. Raphael
1,500 – Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
3,000 – Laurel McMahon, Prout
100 Hurdles – Amy Papa, Bay View
300 Hurdles – Simone Miranda, Bay View
4x100 – North Smithfield (Jackie DeRondo, Siranee Caron, Janjira Caron, Nina Finn)
4x400 – Prout School (Maddie Williams, Sophia Abbott, Jessica Mastrandrea, Julia Mastrandrea)
4x800 – Prout School (Laurel McMahon, Sophia Abbott, Jessica Mastrandrea, Julia Mastrandrea)
Long Jump – Reina Paratore, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Amy Papa, Bay View
High Jump – Katelin Cruikshank, Middletown
Pole Vault – No Selection
Shot Put – Ava Pilderian, Scituate
Discus – Samantha Gacioch, Tiverton
Hammer – Mariangely Rodriguez, Juanita Sanchez
Javelin – Eden Beauregard, North Smithfield

All-Division
Northern
First Team
100 – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
200 – Taylor Powell, Johnston
400 – Emmy Belvin, Mount St. Charles
800 – Amelia Jackson, Ponaganset
1,500 – Grace Carr, Cumberland
3,000 – Lucy Noris, Blackstone Valley Prep
100 Hurdles – Bethany Marsella, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Alia Nigri, Cumberland
4x100 – Cumberland (Eden Gutierrez, Grace Bleyer, Brianna Landry, Jordan Nicolace)
4x400 – Cumberland (Katie Blais, Amanda Santos, Julia Laverty, Catalina Gomez-Valez)
4x800 – Smithfield (Lamryn Lynch, Julia Cavanagh, Marissa McDonough, Talia Cost)
Long Jump – Lauren Boyd, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Brianna Landry, Cumberland
High Jump – Alexis Zarr, Ponaganset
Pole Vault – Sela Bastajian, Smithfield
Shot Put – Alyssa Yankee, Cumberland
Discus – Alyssa Yankee, Cumberland
Hammer – Jillian Leahy, Lincoln
Javelin – Elaina Furtafo-Rahill, North Providence

Second Team
100 – Eden Gutierrez, Cumberland
200 – Alaysia Royal, Johnston
400 – Katie Blais, Cumberland
800 – Ally Jakubiak, Cumberland
1,500 – Summer Sartini, Cumberland
3,000 – Emmy Belvin, Mount St. Charles
100 Hurdles – Alia Nigri, Cumberland
300 Hurdles – Catalina Gomez-Valez, Cumberland
4x100 – Johnston (Jennelle Fernandez, Ariel Shelly, Alaysia Royal, Taylor Powell)
4x400 – North Smithfield (Siranee Caron, Grace Lane, Raeghan Reilly, Janjira Caron)
4x800 – North Smithfield (Jasmine Burt, Eden Beauregard, Madeline McCauley, Samantha Fagan)
Long Jump – Brianna Landy, Cumberland
Triple Jump – Alia Nigri, Cumberland
High Jump – Jackie DeRondo, North Smithfield
Pole Vault – Lillie McCormick, Smithfield
Shot Put – Milana Melvin, Johnston
Discus – Eva St. Germain, North Providence
Hammer – Morgan Champi, Cumberland
Javelin – Emma LaPlante, Scituate

Third Team
100 – Alaysia Royal, Johnston
200 – Eden Gutierrez, Cumberland
400 – Hannah patrie, Mount St. Charles
800 – Emma Peterson, Cumberland
1,500 – Raeghan Reilly, North Smithfield
3,000 – Ally Jakubiak, Cumberland
100 Hurdles – Nina Finn, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Mia DiGregorio, Smithfield
4x100 – Smithfield (Leah Saunders, Lauren Boyd, Sela Bastajian, Taryn Kelly)
4x400 – North Providence (Rohey Joof, Olivia Grace Gemma, Sophie Intrieri, Emma Borkman)
4x800 – Lincoln (Sequoia Drolet, Alexis Hurley, Elizabeth Alger, Carson Cole)
Long Jump – Alia Nigri, Cumberland
Triple Jump – Mackenzie Lavallee, Cumberland
High Jump – Brianna Landry, Cumberland
Pole Vault – Leila Chowning, Cumberland
Shot Put – Shannon Holmes, Smithfield
Discus – Emma Brunelle, Lincoln
Hammer – Adelaide Caron, Woonsocket
Javelin – Madelyn Emidy, Burrillville

Southern
First Team
100 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick
200 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick
400 – Stella Ruff, East Greenwich
800 – Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich
1,500 – Erin Von Housen, Chariho
3,000 – Molly Sullivan, North Kingstown
100 Hurdles – Arsenia Brown, South Kingstown
300 Hurdles – Sadie Souls, North Kingstown
4x100 – North Kingstown (Emma Charpentier, Abigail Tober, Addison Smith, Sadie Souls, North Kingstown)
4x400 – South Kingstown (Tayshia Cary, Laurel Filiberto, Isabelle McDonald, Sierra Thompson)
4x800 – North Kingstown (Tori Chase, Ruby Nunner, Molly Sullivan, Gabriella Carnevale)
Long Jump – Christina Lang, Coventry
Triple Jump – Logan Baxter, Coventry
High Jump – Victoria Pariseault, Exeter-West Greenwich
Pole Vault – Logan Baxter, Coventry, Sebior
Shot Put – Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Discus – Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Hammer – Liangie Calderon, Coventry
Javelin – Isabella Frenzilli, North Kingstown

Second Team
100 – Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
200 – Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
400 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick
800 – Kaya West, Westerly
1,500 – Kaya West, Westerly
3,000 – Ruby Nunnery, North Kingstown
100 Hurdles – Christina Lang, Coventry
300 Hurdles – Emily Brown, Chariho
4x100 – Chariho (Grace Abbott, Rachael Abbott, Emmiline Wiberg, Emily Brown)
4x400 – Westerly (Ella Faubert, Summer Bruno, Mia Woycik, Kaya West)
4x800 – East Greenwich (Rylee Shunney, Ava Peters, Ella Maybaum, Alicia Chen)
Long Jump – Arsenia Brown, South Kingstown
Triple Jump – Faith Veasley, North Kingstown
High Jump – Faith Veasley, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – Olivia Barry, Coventry
Shot Put – Olivia Nelson, West Warwick
Discus – Madison Peters, North Kingstown
Hammer – Madison Lupino, Coventry
Javelin – Polina Wright, North Kingstown

Third Team
100 – Abigail Tober, North Kingstown
200 – Tayshia Cary, South Kingstown
400 – Isabelle McDonald, South Kingstown
800 – Erin Von Housen, Chariho
1,500 – Emma Soffientino, South Kingstown
3,000 – Emma Soffientino, South Kingstown
100 Hurdles – Lola Balkcom, East Greenwich
300 Hurdles – Christina Lang, Coventry
4x100 – Westerly (Ella Faubert, Summer Bruno, Nina Cillino, Mia Woycik)
4x400 – East Greenwich (Kendall Stearns, Stella Ruff, Rylee Shunney, Alicia Chen)
4x800 – South Kingstown (Isabelle McDonald, Sofia Caito, Laurel Filiberto, Abigail Nowell)
Long Jump – Faith Veasley, North Kingstown
Triple Jump – Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown
High Jump – Brooke Thompson, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – Olivia Priest, North Kingstown
Shot Put – Liangie Calderon, Coventry
Discus – Kylee Bennett, Narragansett
Hammer – Kylee Bennett, Narragansett
Javelin – Carolyn Lafferty, North Kingstown

Eastern
First Team
100 – Gabriella Marsili, Mount Hope
200 – Sarah Yee, Barrington
400 – Francine Miller, Bay View
800 – Kyle Keough, Barrington
1,500 – Chandaniey Boyce, St. Raphael
3,000 – Allie Kaull, Portsmouth
100 Hurdles – Grace Saal, Barrington
300 Hurdles – Nora Kiley, Wheeler
4x100 – East Providence (Nazarae Phillip, Kandace Daniel, Samantha Clarke, Giselle Raphael)
4x400 – Portsmouth (Kitty Damon, Marin Goodfriend, Ellly Skeels, Addison Mau)
4x800 – Barrington (Sara Chang, India Lamb, Anna Garafano, Caroline Teznik)
Long Jump – Sophia Ford, Barrington
Triple Jump – Katie Spaner, Portsmouth
High Jump – Morgan Casey, Portsmouth
Pole Vault – Frances Johnson, Barrington
Shot Put – Suraily Sam, Bay View
Discus – Eva Garofano, Barrington
Hammer – Lily Cregan, Barrington
Javelin – Jessie Russell, Rogers

Second Team
100 – Elly Skeels, Portsmouth
200 – Nazarae Phillip, East Providence
400 – Elly Skeels, Portsmouth
800 – Francine Miller, Bay View
1,500 – Kyle Keough, Barrington
3,000 – Francine Miller, Bay View
100 Hurdles – Amy Papa, Bay View
300 Hurdles – Jordan Roskiewicz, Barrington
4x100 – Barrington (Helena Defanti, Chelsea Duncan, Maddie Gill, Sarah Yee
4x400 – East Providence (Katherene Diaz-Araujo, Samantha Clarke, Giselle Raphael, Gladys Barrera)
4x800 – Portsmouth (Kitty Damon, Allie Kaull, Marin Goodfriend, Addison, Mau)
Long Jump – Lola Silva, Mount Hope
Triple Jump – Elizabeth Murphy, St. Raphael
High Jump – Elizabeth Murphy, St. Raphael
Pole Vault – Marie Choi-Shattle, Barrington
Shot Put – Gemma D’Orazio, St. Raphael
Discus – Suraily Sam, Bay View
Hammer – Corinne Pelletier, Rogers
Javelin – Katie Richardson, Tiverton

Third Team
100 – Abby Butlin, Wheeler
200 – Kandace Daniel, East Providence
400 – Kitty Damon, Portsmouth
800 – Chandaniey Boyce, St. Raphael
1,500 – Alllie Kaull, Portsmouth
3,000 – Audrey Lee, Wheeler
100 Hurdles – Katie Spaner, Portsmouth
300 Hurdles – Marin Goodfriend, Portsmouth
4x100 – Rogers (Jezell Green, Amarie Williams, Nieema Knight, Camilla May)
4x400 – Barrington (Indie Lamb, Caroline Reznik, Kyle Keough, Anna Garofano)
4x800 – East Providence (Katherene Diaz-Araujo, Michelle Diaz-Araujo, Gladys Barrera, Kathryn Patalano)
Long Jump – Elizabeth Murphy, St. Raphael
Triple Jump – Grace Saal, Barrington
High Jump – Nora Kiley, Wheeler
Pole Vault – Katelyn Serth, Rogers
Shot Put – Erin O’Connell, Portsmouth
Discus – Samantha Gacioch, Tiverton
Hammer – Emma Marvelli, Barrington
Javelin – Maddie Gill, Barrington

Central
First Team
100 – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
200 – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
400 – Michael White, Classical
800 – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
1,500 – Caroline Cummings, La Salle
3,000 – Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
100 Hurdles – Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
300 Hurdles – Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
4x100 – Central (Isys Patterson, Mikya Goncalves-Jordan, Yolenny Nunez, Joyce London)
4x400 – Classical (Jasmine Berganza, Zaida Depina, Michaela White, Caroline Jackowich)
4x800 – La Salle (Abigail Crowley, Jayden Donnelly, Moira Haxton, Julia D’Amico)
Long Jump – Jacqueline Edoro, Classical
Triple Jump – Dasani Stewart, Pilgrim
High Jump – Olivia Disu, La Salle
Pole Vault – Allyson Humphries, Classical
Shot Put – Teresa Andruzzi, La Salle
Discus – Juliana Bucci, Cranston West
Hammer – Hannah Horace, Toll Gate
Javelin – Bethanie Jean-Philippe, Cranston East

Second Team
100 – Mikaya Parente, Cranston West
200 – Christian Cormier, La Salle
400 – Lily Borin, La Salle
800 – Caroline Jankowich, Classical
1,500 – Caroline Jankowich, Classical
3,000 – Dea Champlin, Moses Brown
100 Hurdles – Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
300 Hurdles – Joyce London, Central
4x100 – Classical (Shakeyri Arroyo, Jasmine Berganza, Zaida Depina, Michaela White)
4x400 – La Salle (Christian Cormier, Aibhilin, Ava Paletta, Lily Borin)
4x800 – Moses Brown (Dea Champlin, Lila Wesner, Simran Trivedo, Akayla Siddeqi)
Long Jump – Mikaya Parente, Cranston West
Triple Jump – Quiana Pezza, Cranston West
High Jump – Bridget O’Donoghue, Cranston West
High Jump – Leila Hopkins, Classical
Pole Vault – Morgan Correia, La Salle
Shot Put – Prudence Chike-Okeke, Classical
Hammer – Prudence Chike-Okeke, Classical
Javelin – Rebecca Toure, Classical

Third Team
100 – Madison Alves, Cranston West
200 – Quiana Pezza, Cranston West
400 – Praise Mayson, Cranston West
800 – Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
1,500 – Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
3,000 – Simran Trivedi, Moses Brown
100 Hurdles – Astrid Berger, Classical
300 Hurdles – Lindsey Hobin, Cranston West
4x100 – La Salle (Alexis Caggiano, Christian Cormier, Kayla Bacon, Aibhilin Drew)
4x400 – Cranston East (Isabella Acevedo, Stella Loezos, Zoe Catrambone, Mikaylah Johnson)
4x800 – Cranston West (Sofia Riccio, Rachel Hobin, Danielle DeSocio, Lauren Scavitto)
Long Jump – Madison Alves, Cranston West
Triple Jump – Harmony Forrest, Classical
High Jump – No Selection
Pole Vault – Paula Salazar, La Salle
Shot Put – Latifah Hafez-Soulaiman, Classical
Discus – Shanell Smith-Akpan, Classical
Hammer – Latifah Hafex-Soulaiman, Classical
Javelin – Madelyn Narcavage, Pilgrim

RITCA Most Valuable Players
Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West, Sprint
Rylee Shunney, East Greenwich, Distance
Morgan Casey, Portsmouth, Jumps
Alyssa Yankee, Cumberland, Throws

RITCA Coaches of the Year
Rebecca DelNigro, Cranston West and Jeff Parenteau, West Warwick

RITCA Team Sportsmanship Award
North Smithfield

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page