RIHSS (Home)

Girls Ice Hockey

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

Division I

Division II

Division I (Non-State) (Defunct)

EIL

NEPSEC

Girls Ice Hockey Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Championship Results

Division I

Division II

Division I (Non-State) (Defunct)

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

RIGHCA All Division

Current

Past

 

RI Hockey Coaches Association Site

RIGHCA

 

 

 

 

2022 Girls Ice Hockey
R.I. Girls Hockey Coaches Association All Division

 

Division I
First Team
F – Kristen Briggs, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
F – Mallory Cox, East Bay
F – Adriana Dooley, La Salle
D – Carina Cardi, La Salle
D – Katie Potter, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
G – Paige Almon, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View

Second Team
F – Maddie Bradley, La Salle
F – Julianna Bucci, South County
F – Sofia Calabro, La Salle
F – Avery Moriarty, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
D – Michaela Bucci, South County
G – Sarah Turillo, East Bay

Third Team
F – Sammie Haun, South County
F – Elizabeth Walsh, La Salle
F – Peyton Whittet, East Bay
D – Julia LaForge, La Salle
D – Layla Rappleye, East Bay
G – Veronica Sabatino, South County

Honorable Mention
Isabelle Besser, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
Kendal Brown, La Salle
Taylor DeFreitas, East Bay
Amelie Gregoire, South County
Maeve Kelly, La Salle
Hannah LeBlanc, East Bay
Ginger Osgood, South County
Kayley Thibodeau, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View

Division II
First Team
F – Sienna Chin-Gerding, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown
F – Leah Laquerre, Moses Brown/Lincoln/Cumberland
F – Ava Pomposelli, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown
D – Quinn Faria, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown
D – Olivia Monte, Warwick/Chariho
G – Mary Centracchio, Warwick/Chariho

Second Team
F – Alyssa DiMaria, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown
F – Ayla Paley, Warwick/Chariho
F – Riley Trudeau, Mount St. Charles/Lincoln/Cumberland
D – Brook Forget, Mount St. Charles/Lincoln/Cumberland
D – Lyric Watts, Cranston/East Greenwich
G – Ava Porter, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown

Third Team
F – Spencer Cameron, Mount St. Charles/Lincoln/Cumberland
F – Faith Kennedy, Warwick/Chariho
F – Suzanne LaFlamme, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown
D – Elizabeth Cavanagh, Warwick/Chariho
D – Meghan Fals, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown
G – Flora Meunier, Warwick/Chariho

Honorable Mention
Makela Bessette, Warwick/Chariho
Mikayla Boyd, Warwick/Chariho
Haley Davis, Cranston/East Greenwich
Abby Enos, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown
Jeremi Morrison, Cranston/East Greenwich
Ava Pitocchi, Mount St. Charles/Lincoln/Cumberland
Mia Stilley, Smithfield/Coventry/Moses Brown
Alexia Vercauteren, Mount St. Charles/Lincoln/Cumberland

 

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page