RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Outdoor Track
RITCA All Division
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Past
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class A
Class
B
Class
C
Class
D (Defunct)
RI
New England Titles
RI Eastern States Regional Titles
RI
National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Boys
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
1983 Boys Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class
Class A
First Team
Shot Put – Lareau, Cumberland
Discus – Ciruolo, La Salle
Hammer – Lareau, Cumberland
Javelin – Carr, Hendricken
High Jump – Rodes, East Providence
Long Jump – R. Williams, Hendricken
Triple Jump – R. Williams, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Stone, Hendricken
100 – S. Williams, Hendricken
200 – McCoy, Central
400 – McCoy, Central
800 – Clark, Hendricken
1,500 – Manning, Hendricken
3,000 – Carew, Cumberland
Low Hurdles – T. Krawczyk, La Salle
High Hurdles – Roark, Hendricken
100 Relay – Hendricken
400 Relay - Hendricken
Second Team
Shot Put – J. Krawczyk, La Salle
Discus – Pugibel, East Providence
Hammer – J. Krawczyk, La Salle
Javelin – Venditto, Hendricken
High Jump – McCaffrey, Hendricken
Long Jump – Rhodes, East Providence
Triple Jump – S. Duarte, Woonsocket
Pole Vault – Wilson, Toll Gate
100 – Pereira, East Providence
200 – S. Williams, Hendricken
400 – Brogno, La Salle
800 – Walsh, Cumberland
1,500 – Carew, Cumberland
3,000 – Manning, Hendricken
Low Hurdles – Roark, Hendricken
High Hurdles – Murphy, Cumberland
100 Relay – Central
400 Relay – La Salle
Class B
First Team
Shot Put – Silverman, Portsmouth
Discus – Cormier, Rogers
Javelin – Noonan, Barrington
Hammer – Louth, Portsmouth
Long Jump – Torio, Rogers
Triple Jump – Smith, Rogers
High Jump – Ryan, Barrington
Pole Vault – Sammons, Rogers
100 – Pratt, Pilgrim
200 – Pratt, Pilgrim
400 – Knight, Rogers
800 – Benson, Cranston West
1,500 – Leach, Pilgrim
3,000 – Leach, Pilgrim
Low Hurdles – Gilbert, Pilgrim
High Hurdles – Gilbert, Pilgrim
100 Relay – Pilgrim
400 Relay – Mount Pleasant
Second Team
Shot Put – Williams, Rogers
Discus – Digdio, Chariho
Javelin – Robinson, Rogers
Hammer – Troiano, Johnston
Long Jump – Burrell, Chariho
Triple Jump – Burrell, Chariho
High Jump – May, Rogers
Pole Vault – Starring, Barrington
100 – Lawrence, Rogers
200 – Lawrence, Rogers
400 – Tigcerrelli, Barrington
800 – Allensandro, Barrington
1,500 – McSorley, Our Lady of Providence
3,000 – Pieroni, Rogers
Low Hurdles – Hopkins, Barrington
High Hurdles – McCombs, Portsmouth
100 Relay – Rogers
400 Relay - Rogers
Class C
First Team
Shot Put – Bessette, Classical
Hammer – Taylor, Lincoln
Javelin – Zoglio, Classical
Discus – Giguere, Lincoln
Triple Jump – Noel, Classical
Long Jump –Germano, North Providence
High Jump – Bacchi, Portsmouth
Pole Vault – Alves, West Warwick
100 – Dorcas, Classical
200 – Dorcas, Classical
400 – Clark, Portsmouth
800 – Berrio, Shea
1,500 – Berrio, Shea
3,000 – Bowden, Shea
High Hurdles – Kenower, Hope
Low Hurdles – Kenower, Hope
100 Relay – Hope
400 Relay – Hope
Second Team
Shot Put – Gardillo, North Providence
Hammer – Tsang, Classical
Javelin – Florio, North Providence
Discus – Thibert, Classical
Triple Jump – Hitch, Hope
Long Jump – Noel, Classical
High Jump – Noel, Classical
Pole Vault – Picirillo, West Warwick
100 – Mayo, Hope
200 – Suminski, Westerly
400 – Castillo, Classical
800 – Bousquet, Lincoln
1,500 – Mitchell, Portsmouth
3,000 – Sheeley, Lincoln
High Hurdles – Haskins, Lincoln
Low Hurdles – Martel, Lincoln
100 Relay – Westerly
400 Relay – Lincoln
Class D
First Team
Shot Put – Kriker, East Greenwich
Discus – Browne, East Greenwich
Hammer – Lehourites, St. Raphael
Javelin – Catalforno, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Records, South Kingstown
High Jump –Patton, St. Raphael
Long Jump – Grant, East Greenwich
Triple Jump – Lott, South Kingstown
100 – Mahoney, East Greenwich
200 – Quevedo, East Greenwich
400 – Whetstine, East Greenwich
800 – Kimmerlein, East Greenwich
1,500 – Duggan, South Kingstown
3,000 – Duggan, South Kingstown
Low Hurdles – Quevedo, East Greenwich
High Hurdles – Brown, South Kingstown
100 Relay – East Greenwich
400 Relay – East Greenwich
Second Team
Shot Put – Guertin, Scituate
Discus – Daryle Macro, South Kingstown
Hammer – Mitchell, South Kingstown
Javelin – Pinder, Ponaganset
Pole Vault – Duhaime, Scituate
High Jump – Brown, South Kingstown
Long Jump – Crespeau, Tiverton
Triple Jump – Grant, East Greenwich
100 – Crabtree, St. Raphael
200 – Crabtree, St. Raphael
400 – Devaney, East Greenwich
800 – Labelle, South Kingstown
1,500 – Chabot, East Greenwich
3,000 – Bagus, Smithfield
Low Hurdles – Brown, South Kingstown
High Hurdles – Steere, St. Raphael
100 Relay – Smithfield
400 Relay – South Kingstown |