RIHSS (Home)

Boys Outdoor Track

RITCA All Division

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

2022

Current

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI Eastern States Regional Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

1999 Boys Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division

 

All-Class
Class A
First Team
Hammer - Freeman, Hendricken
Discus - Susi, Cumberland
Shot Put - Ead, Cranston West
Javelin - Albanese, Hendricken
Long Jump - Fabian, Cranston West
Triple Jump - Omisore, Hendricken
High Jump - McGovern, Cranston East
Pole Vault - N. Turrilli, Hendricken
100 - Gardella, Hendricken
200 - Panebianco, North Kingstown
400 - Saunders, North Kingstown
800 - Kieliszak, Hendricken
1500 - Kieliszak, Hendricken
3000 - Knuettel, Hendricken
110 High Hurdles - Daniels, Coventry
300 Low Hurdles - Andoscia, North Kingstown
4x100 Relay - North Kingstown
4x400 Relay - Hendricken

Second Team
Hammer - McCaughey, Hendricken
Discus - Brewer, North Kingstown
Shot Put - Freeman, Hendricken
Javelin - Susi, Cumberland
Long Jump - Omisore, Hendricken
Triple Jump - McNamee, Cranston West
High Jump - Walters, Coventry
Pole Vault - J. Turilli, Hendricken
100 - Gevorkian, Cranston East
200 - Moore, Hendricken
400 - Newberg, Hendricken
800 - Fuller, North Kingstown
1500 - McConnell, Hendricken
3000 - Mandeville, Cumberland
110 High Hurdles - Cawley, Hendricken
300 Low Hurdles - Cawley, Hendricken
4x100 Relay - Hendricken
4x400 Relay - North Kingstown

Class B
First Team
Hammer - Barth, South Kingstown
Discus - Thayer, South Kingstown
Shot Put - Thomas, South Kingstown
Javelin - St. Vincent, Pilgrim
Long Jump - Jordan, Pilgrim
Triple Jump - Thomas, South Kingstown
High Jump - Brew, Warwick
Pole Vault - Kenyon, Chariho
100 - Jordan, Pilgrim
200 - Jordan, Pilgrim
400 - Wheeler, Warwick
800 - Kenyon, Chariho
1500 - Napolitano, La Salle
3000 - Linden, Pilgrim
110 High Hurdles - Aina, East Providence
300 Low Hurdles - Aina, East Providence
4x100 Relay - East Providence
4x400 Relay - Warwick

Second Team
Hammer - Thayer, South Kingstown
Discus - Pepler, Chariho
Shot Put - Acciaioli, Toll Gate
Javelin - La Fountain, Chariho
Long Jump - Thomas, South Kingstown
Triple Jump - Maggs, Chariho
High Jump - Scanlon, East Providence
Pole Vault - Troop, South Kingstown
100 - Maggs, Chariho
200 - Maggs, Chariho
400 - McDonald, Pilgrim
800 - Napolitano, La Salle
1500 - Kenyon, Chariho
3000 - Simas, La Salle
110 High Hurdles - Egan, Toll Gate
300 Low Hurdles - Egan, Toll Gate
4x100 Relay - Warwick
4x400 Relay - La Salle

Class C
First Team
Hammer - Hindy, St. Raphael
Discus - Wheeler, Narragansett
Shot Put - Peterson, Rogers
Javelin - Cochran, Rogers
Long Jump - Gibbons, Rogers
Triple Jump - Gendron, Rogers
High Jump - Thies, Barrington
Pole Vault - Dunning, Rogers
100 - Pace, East Greenwich
200 - Ascui, Rogers
400 - Maloney, Rogers
800 - Lagor, St. Raphael
1500 - Lagor, St. Raphael
3000 - Doyle, St. Raphael
110 High Hurdles - Cochran, Rogers
300 Low Hurdles - Cochran, Rogers
4x100 Relay - Rogers
4x400 Relay - Barrington

Second Team
Hammer - Peterson, Rogers
Discus - Gibbons, Rogers
Shot Put - Wheeler, Narragansett
Javelin - Menke, Narragansett
Long Jump - Almeida, Barrington
Triple Jump - Magnett, Rogers
High Jump - Maguire, Rogers
Pole Vault - Wexler, Barrington
100 - Ascui, Rogers
200 - Pace, East Greenwich
400 - Maruska, Narragansett
800 - O'Neill, Rogers
1500 - Canole, Rogers
3000 - O'Brien, Barrington
110 High Hurdles - Zavota, Barrington
300 Low Hurdles - Nirenberg, Barrington
4x100 Relay - Barrington
4x400 Relay - Narragansett

Class D
First Team
Hammer - DeBlois, West Warwick
Discus - Andrews, Ponaganset
Shot Put - Andrews, Ponaganset
Javelin - Davis, Portsmouth
Long Jump - Kujawski, Lincoln
Triple Jump - Hoff, Classical
High Jump - Davis, Portsmouth
Pole Vault - Corry, Classical
100 - Lancia, West Warwick
200 - Shannahan, Lincoln
400 - Andruchow, West Warwick
800 - Andruchow, West Warwick
1500 - Lawson, Ponaganset
3000 - Lawson, Ponaganset
110 High Hurdles - Shannahan, Lincoln
300 Low Hurdles - Shannahan, Lincoln
4x100 Relay - West Warwick
4x400 Relay - Westerly

Second Team
Hammer - Nunes, Classical
Discus - Maknosa, Classical
Shot Put - DeBlois, West Warwick
Javelin - Thomas, Shea
Long Jump - Thomas, Shea
Triple Jump - Davis, Portsmouth
High Jump - Latz, Westerly
Pole Vault - O'Grady, West Warwick
100 - Hurston, West Warwick
200 - Lancia, West Warwick
400 - Mason, Westerly
800 - Costa, Lincoln
1500 - Costa, Lincoln
3000 - A. Poland, Ponaganset
110 High Hurdles - Gingerella, Westerly
300 Low Hurdles - Gingerella, Westerly
4x100 Relay - Westerly
4x400 Relay - Ponaganset

All-Division

Central
First Team
Hammer - Freeman, Hendricken
Discus - Gianfresco, Hendricken
Shot Put - Freeman, Hendricken
Javelin - Egan, Toll Gate
Long Jump - Jordan, Pilgrim
Triple Jump - Omisore, Hendricken
High Jump - Brew, Warwick
Pole Vault - J. Turilli, Hendricken
100 - Jordan, Pilgrim
200 - Jordan, Pilgrim
400 - Newberg, Hendricken
800 - Butler, La Salle
1500 - Kieliszak, Hendricken
3000 - Kieliszak, Hendricken
100High Hurdles - Wilkes, Hendricken
300 Low Hurdles - Egan, Toll Gate
4x100 Relay - Hope
4x400 Relay - Hope

Second Team
Hammer - Johnston, Hendricken
Discus - Johnson, Hendricken
Shot Put - Gazzola, Hendricken
Javelin - Rykovic, Hendricken
Long Jump - Omisore, Hendricken
Triple Jump - Hoff, Classical
High Jump - Lima, Pilgrim
Pole Vault - Corey, Classical
100 - Lariviere, La Salle
200 - Lariviere, La Salle
400 - Tucci, Warwick
800 - Murphy, Hendricken
1500 - Butler, La Salle
3000 - Napolitano, La Salle
110 High Hurdles - Cawley, Hendricken
300 Low Hurdles - Hammong, Warwick
4x100 Relay - Warwick
4x400 Relay - Hendricken

Southern

First Team
Hammer - Barth, South Kingstown
Discus - Wheeler, Narragansett
Shot Put - Wheeler, Narragansett
Javelin - Minke, Narragansett
Long Jump - Gardella, North Kingstown
Triple Jump - DiMaggio, Westerly
High Jump - Mazza, North Kingstown
Pole Vault - Kenyon, Chariho
100 - Gardella, North Kingstown
200 - Maggs, Chariho
400 - Andruchow, West Warwick
800 - Fuller, North Kingstown
1500 - Kenyon, Chariho
3000 - Kenyon, Chariho
110 High Hurdles - Daniels, Coventry
300 Low Hurdles - Andoscia, North Kingstown
4x100 Relay - North Kingstown
4x400 Relay - West Warwick

Second Team
Hammer - Thayer, South Kingstown
Discus - Brewer, North Kingstown
Shot Put - DeBlois, West Warwick
Javelin - Peckham, Coventry
Long Jump - Lowther, Westerly
Triple Jump - Maggs, Chariho
High Jump - Latz, Westerly
Pole Vault - Troob, South Kingstown
100 - Saunders, North Kingstown
200 - Saunders, North Kingstown
400 - Panebianco, North Kingstown
800 - Audett, East Greenwich
1500 - O'Grady, West Warwick
3000 - Prenetta, North Kingstown
110 High Hurdles - Dygd, North Kingstown
300 Low Hurdles - Gingerella, Westerly
4x100 Relay - West Warwick
4x400 Relay - North Kingstown

Northern

First Team
Hammer - Smith, Cumberland
Discus - Susi, Cumberland
Shot Put - Ead, Cranston West
Javelin - Susi, Cumberland
Long Jump - McNamee, Cranston West
Triple Jump - McNamee, Cranston West
High Jump - Tarpy, Lincoln
Pole Vault - Robin, Ponaganset
100 - Kevorkian, Cranston East
200 - Shannahan, Lincoln
400 - Walstead, Cranston West
800 - Lawson, Ponaganset
1500 - Lawson, Ponaganset
3000 - Chase, Ponaganset
110 High Hurdles - Shannahan, Lincoln
300 Low Hurdles - Shannahan, Lincoln
4x100 Relay - Ponaganset
4x400 Relay - Cranston West

Second Team
Hammer - Harrington, Cumberland
Discus - Andrews, Ponaganset
Shot Put - Bjartmarz, Cumberland
Javelin - Lazzaredo, Johnston
Long Jump - Fabian, Cranston East
Triple Jump - Henry, Woonsocket
High Jump - Switzer, Woonsocket
Pole Vault - Sham, Cumberland
100 - Soulier, Ponaganset
200 - McNamee, Cranston West
400 - Iacone, Cranston East
800 - Grow, Cumberland
1500 - Parenteau, Smithfield
3000 - Coutu, Cumberland
110 High Hurdles - Recasino, Cumberland
300 Low Hurdles - Precourt, Woonsocket
4x100 Relay - Woonsocket
4x400 Relay - Cumberland

Eastern
First Team
Hammer - Rankin, East Providence
Discus - Gibbons, Rogers
Shot Put - Peterson, Rogers
Javelin - Cochran, Rogers
Long Jump - Gibbons, Rogers
Triple Jump - Carvalho, East Providence
High Jump - Davis, Portsmouth
Pole Vault - Wexler, Rogers
100 - Andrade, East Providence
200 -Andrade, East Providence
400 - Rodamor, Rogers
800 - Lagor, St. Raphael
1500 - Lagor, St. Raphael
3000 - Cyr, Tolman
110 High Hurdles - Aina, East Providence
300 Low Hurdles - Aina, East Providence
4x100 Relay - East Providence
4x400 Relay - Rogers

Second Team
Hammer - Hindy, St. Raphael
Discus - Rankin, East Providence
Shot Put - Joslyn, Rogers
Javelin - Feazell, Rogers
Long Jump - Almeida, Barrington
Triple Jump - Davis, Portsmouth
High Jump - Hockensmith, Barrington
Pole Vault - Dunning, Rogers
100 - Ascui, Rogers
200 - Ascui, Rogers
400 - Golden, Portsmouth
800 - O'Neil, Rogers
1500 - Doyle, St. Raphael
3000 - O'Brien, Barrington
110 High Hurdles - Cochran, Rogers
300 Low Hurdles - Cochran, Rogers
4x100 Relay - Barrington
4x400 Relay - Barrington

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page