RIHSS (Home)

Boys Outdoor Track

RITCA All Division

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

2022

Current

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI Eastern States Regional Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

2018 Boys Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class

 

Class A
First Team
Shot Put – Cameron Croce, La Salle
Discus – Max Paolino, Hendricken
Hammer – Cameron Croce, La Salle
Javelin – Tommy Wynsen, North Kingstown
High Jump – Augustus Karweh, Central
Long Jump – Andrew Whitney, North Kingstown
Triple Jump – Augustus Karweh, Central
Pole Vault – Thorin Cardente, North Kingstown
110 Meter High Hurdles – Christopher Choquette, Cumberland
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Jancy Mwelwa, Central
100 Meters – Abraham Tambah, Mount Pleasant
200 Meters – Russell White, Hendricken
400 Meters – Abraham Tambah, Mount Pleasant
800 Meters – Jack Perreault, North Kingstown
1500 Meters – Joseph Dos Reis, La Salle
3000 Meters – Sean Meehan, Hendricken
4x100 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Andrew Whitney, Dante Echeandia, Edward Cardarelli, Zachary Pezza)
4x400 Meter Relay – Hope (Jaylin Bartley, Elijah Akindolie, Ianique Imboque, Roniel Mata)
4x800 Meter Relay – Hope (Ianique Imboque, Jaylin Bartley, Roniel Mata, Elijah Akindolie)

Second Team
Shot Put – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Discus – Dante Caouette, Hendricken
Hammer – Ryan Morel, Hendricken
Javelin – Cam Alves, Cranston West
High Jump – Johnathan Upshur, Woonsocket
Long Jump – Kahlin Watkins, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Christopher Choquette, Cumberland
Pole Vault – Sam Cowan, North Kingstown
110 Meter High Hurdles – Sean Fagan, Hendricken
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Sean Fagan, Hendricken
100 Meters – Russell White, Hendricken
200 Meters – Dante Echeandia, North Kingstown
400 Meters – Ronel Mata, Hope
800 Meters – Elijah Akindolie, Hope
1500 Meters – Samuel Toolin, North Kingstown
3000 Meters – Jack McMahon, Hendricken
4x100 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Ethan Pezzullo, Russell White, Thomas Comella, Bailey Whittacker)
4x400 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Kento Abeywardane, Samuel Toolin, Jack Perreault, Dante Echeandia)
4x800 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Harry Antone, Abraham Wilkins, Josiah Johnson, Ian Hopkins)

Third Team
Shot Put – Mark Coppolino, Cumberland
Discus – Michaelson Salomon, Mount Pleasant
Hammer – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Javelin – Justin DeMartin, Hendricken
High Jump – Nicholas Isarussi, Woonsocket
Long Jump – Johnathan Upshur, Woonsocket
Long Jump – Joshua Correia, Woonsocket
Triple Jump – Jancy Mwelwa, Central
Pole Vault – Brady Joy, North Kingstown
110 Meter High Hurdles – Duwuan Edwards, Hendricken
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Duwuan Edwards, Hendricken
100 Meters – Alex Hofsetter, La Salle
200 Meters – Abraham Tambah, Mount Pleasant
400 Meters – Maximillian Gorriaran, La Salle
800 Meters – Ianique Imboque, Hope
1500 Meters- Nikolas Reygadas, Toll Gate
3000 Meters – Joseph Dos Reis, La Salle
4x100 Meter Relay – La Salle (Jamari Jenkins, Alex Nuahn, Jolon O’Connor, Abdul Sankorn)
4x400 Meter Relay – Central (Jancy Mwelwa, Jose Mercedes, Augustus Karweh, Kevin Valentin)
4x800 Meter Relay – Barrington (George Wicker, Ethan Major, Eliot Laidlaw, Jamie Gunness)

Class B
First Team
Shot Put – Garrett Doyle, Lincoln
Discus – Kyle Moison, Lincoln
Hammer – Jacob Furland, Classical
Javelin – Ethan Prario, Burrillville
High Jump – Adedamonia Abujade, Classical
Long Jump – Cody Stetson, West Warwick
Triple Jump – Cody Stetson, West Warwick
Pole Vault – Julio Almanzar, Classical
110 Meter High Hurdles – Mitchell Morin, Chariho
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Mitchell Morin, Chariho
100 Meters – Jaylin Smith, Shea
200 Meters – Rainer Vargas, Classical
400 Meters – Anthony Maine, South Kingstown
800 Meters – Ryan Holloway, Westerly
1500 Meters – Conor Murphy, Classical
3000 Meters – Joseph O’Rourke, Classical
4x100 Meter Relay – Classical (Adedamonia Abujade, Shalom Kpadhe, Jehlani Galloway, Rainer Vargas)
4x400 Meter Relay – Westerly (Ryan Holloway, Zachary Menard, Rocco Cillino, Aaron Tallardy)

Second Team
Shot Put – Kyle Moison, Lincoln
Discus – Jacob Furland, Classical
Hammer – Matthew Thibaudea, Lincoln
Javelin – Evan Grivers, Lincoln
High Jump – Evan McCauley, Smithfield
Long Jump – Benjamin Mancini, Ponaganset
Triple Jump – Nicholas Deering, Burrillville
Pole Vault – Louis Bottella-Robishaw, Smithfield
110 Meter High Hurdles – Adedamonia Abujade, Classical
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Shalom Kpadeh, Classical
100 Meters – Rainer Vargas, Classical
200 Meters – Jehlani Galloway, Classical
400 Meters – Axel Bandoma, North Providence
800 Meters – Conor Murphy, Classical
1500 Meters – Timothy Champlin, Chariho
3000 Meters – Matthew Walker, Westerly
4x100 Meter Relay – North Providence (Aaron Cedeno, Lennox Estrada, Axel Bandoma, Ralph Jean)
4x400 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jordan Cardoso, Ethan Shea, Mikael Boahin, Noah Grammitt)

Third Team
Shot Put – Evan Grivers, Lincoln
Discus – Garrett Doyle, Lincoln
Hammer – Garrett Doyle, Lincoln
Javelin – Jacob Furland, Classical
High Jump – Axel Bandoma, North Providence
Long Jump – Larry Poole, South Kingstown
Triple Jump – Julio Almanzar, Classical
Pole Vault – Alex Bergemann, Ponaganset
110 Meter High Hurdles – Julio Almanzar, Classical
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Nathan Moone, West Warwick
100 Meters – Sean Young, Johnston
200 Meters – Axel Bandoma, North Providence
400 Meters – Joseph Amaral, West Warwick
800 Meters – Andrew McClure, Burrillville
1500 Meters – Matthew Walker, Westerly
3000 Meters – Evan O’Neil, Chariho
4x100 Meter Relay – Burrillville (Ethan Lambert, Christopher Charron, James Wilson, Avery Tupper)
4x400 Meter Relay – Classical (Samuel Badoo, Shalom Kpadeh, Conor Murphy, Max Schmidhauser)

Class C
First Team
Shot Put – Colton Kenney, Rogers
Discus – Kegan Schroeter, Narragansett
Hammer – Kegan Schroeter, Narragansett
Javelin – Ian Hall, Rogers
High Jump – Edward Garafalo, Rogers
Long Jump – Ty Medeiros, Rogers
Triple Jump – Edward Garafalo, Rogers
Pole Vault – Jacob Archambault, Narragansett
110 Meter High Hurdles – Brad Plamondon, Mount Saint Charles
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Quinton Mason, East Greenwich
100 Meters – Robert Hauser, Exeter/West Greenwich
200 Meters – Robert Hauser, Exeter/West Greenwich
400 Meters – Cebastian Gentil, East Greenwich
800 Meters – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Nasavell Medeiros, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – Jeffery Pedersen, East Greenwich
4x100 Meter Relay – Rogers (Nyrell Lockhart, Larib Iqbal, Osiris Parra, Eldwin Peru)
4x400 Meter Relay – Rogers (Nyrell Lockhart, Angelo Cuevas, Osiris Parra, Eldwin Peru)

Second Team
Shot Put – Kegan Schroeter, Narragansett
Discus – Sam Bond, Rogers
Hammer – Brian Neal, Rogers
Javelin – Logan Ratcliff, Rogers
High Jump – Ty Medeiros, Rogers
High Jump – Brad Plamondon, Mount Saint Charles
High Jump – Sam Adetona, Moses Brown
Long Jump – Jason Meriwether, North Smithfield
Triple Jump – Ty Medeiros, Rogers
Pole Vault – Kalil Woodlyn, Rogers
110 Meter High Hurdles – Curtis Grundy, Narragansett
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Curtis Grundy, Narragansett
100 Meters – Xavier Croteau, North Smithfield
200 Meters -Devin Russ, Middletown
400 Meters – Adilson Gomes S. Dasilva, Central Falls
800 Meters – Colin Cianciolo, East Greenwich
1500 Meters – Jack Lombardi, East Greenwich
3000 Meters – Reilly Johnson, St. Raphael
4x100 Meter Relay – Moses Brown (Nuri Van Dommelen, Teo Milner, Eli Coleman, Sam Adetona)
4x400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Darius Kipyego, Nasavell Medeiros, Ben Bradley, )

Third Team
Shot Put – Ian Hall, Rogers
Discus – Colton Kenney, Rogers
Hammer – Ezra Montero, Rogers
Javelin – Logan Beattie, Tiverton
High Jump – No Selection
Long Jump – Edward Garafalo, Rogers
Triple Jump – Christian Corriveau, Mount Saint Charles
Pole Vault – William Smigel, Narragansett
110 Meter High Hurdles – Nicholas Archambault, Narragansett
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Sean Kielty, Narragansett
100 Meters – Jacob Lamothe, St. Raphael
200 Meters – Jason Meriwether, North Smithfield
400 Meters – Nyrell Lockhart, Rogers
800 Meters – Will Spurrell, Wheeler
1500 Meters – Codey Therault, East Greenwich
3000 Meters – Ravi Somvanshi, East Greenwich
4x100 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Quinton Mason, Andrew Mega, Lucas Massaro, Colin Heaney)
4x400 Meter Relay – Narragansett (Nicholas Archambault, Curtis Grundy, Sean Kielty, O’Rail Moses)

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page