RIHSS (Home)

Boys Outdoor Track

RITCA All Division

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

No 2020 Season

2021

2022

Current

Standings

Current Standings

Past Standings

 

Team W/L Records

Team W/L Records

 

Champions

State

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D (Defunct)

RI New England Titles

RI Eastern States Regional Titles

RI National Titles

SENE

NEPSTA

Boys Outdoor Track Title Totals

Regular Season (All Sports)

Individual School Pages (All Sports)

School Totals (All Sports)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)

All Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)

Notes on High School Championships

 

Postseason

Current Results

Past Results

Formats

 

State Records

 

First Years of Teams in the RIIL

 

Projo All State

Current

Past

 

Other Track Sites

RI Mile Split

Ocean State Running

RIHS Track and Field

New England Council

2019 Boys Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class

 

Class A
First Team
Shot Put – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Discus – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Hammer – Logan Coles, Wooonsocket
Javelin – Zachary MacIntyre, Woonsocket
High Jump – Exondus Barnes, East Providence
Long Jump – Anuoluwapo Ogunrobi, East Providence
Triple Jump – Seun Filaoye, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Ben Charlebois, Coventry
110 Meter High Hurdles – Sean Fagan, Hendricken
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Sean Fagan, Hendricken
100 Meters – Nathaniel Barjolo, Central
200 Meters – Roniel Mata, Hope
400 Meters – Roniel Mata, Hope
800 Meters – Ianique Imboque, Hope
1500 Meters – Joseph Dos Reis, La Salle
3000 Meters – Jack McMahon, Hendricken
4x100 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Russell White, Nic Comella, Thomas Comella, James Gobewole)
4x400 Meter Relay – Hope (Ianique Imboque, Joshua Rosa, Andy Ben, Roniel Mata)
4x800 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Matthew Rene, Ian Hopkins, Josiah Johnson, Nicholas Capalbo)

Second Team
Shot Put – Max Paolino, Hendricken
Discus – Dante Caouette, Hendricken
Hammer – Ryan Morel, Hendricken
Javelin – Nicholas Coffey, Hendricken
High Jump – Brandon Bolster, North Kingstown
Long Jump – Ednilson Silva, East Providence
Triple Jump – Amuchin Timbo, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Justin Perreault, Toll Gate
110 Meter High Hurdles – Duwuan Edwards, Hendricken
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Alex Ragosta, La Salle
100 Meters -Wilber Escano-Arias, Central
200 Meters – Nathaniel Barjolo, Central
400 Meters – Joseph Domingo, La Salle
800 Meters – Jack Perreault, North Kingstown
1500 Meters – David DelBonis, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Maxwell Dimuccio, La Salle
4x100 Meter Relay – East Providence (Biron Chalas, Dion Hazzard, Anuoluwapo Ogunrobi, Elijah Owens)
4x400 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Sean Fagan, Nicholas Capalbo, Josiah Johnson, Kobby Harvey-Ewusi)
4x800 Meter Relay – La Salle (Gian DePhmaphillis, Allen Currie, Ashton Burnett, Alexander Maxwell)

Third Team
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Discus – Cameron Hughes, Hendricken
Hammer – Cole Hooper, Cumberland
Javelin – Javon Gonzalez, Central
High Jump – John Santos, Hendricken
Long Jump – Perry Sabourin, Chariho
Triple Jump – Ednilson Silva, East Providence
Pole Vault – Conor Trask, North Kingstown
110 Meter High Hurdles – Seun Filaoye, Hendricken
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Ashton Burnett, La Salle
100 Meters – Russell White, Hendricken
200 Meters – Dante Echeandia, North Kingstown
400 Meters – Edward Cardarelli, North Kingstown
800 Meters – Jack Wilbur, La Salle
1500 Meters – Timothy Champlin, Chariho
3000 Meters – Aidan Tierney, Hendricken
4x100 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (John Schultz, Benjamin Souls, Chance Fry, Dante Echeandia)
4x400 Meter Relay – Chariho (Matthew Dickerman, Timothy Champlin, James Penhallow, John Tripodi)
4x800 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Colin McGann, Justin Gutkowski, Greg Piturro, Abner Santos)

Class B
First Team
Shot Put – Kyle Moison, Lincoln
Discus – Kyle Moison, Lincoln
Hammer – Jacob Furland, Classical
Javelin – Joseph Dionne, West Warwick
High Jump – Hez Williams, Classical
Long Jump – Joseph Amaral, West Warwick
Triple Jump – Joseph Amaral, West Warwick
Pole Vault – Gavin Graham, South Kingstown
110 Meter High Hurdles – Jordan Stansfield, Burrillville
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Shalom Kpadeh, Classical
100 Meters – Jaylen Smith, Shea
200 Meters – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
400 Meters – Aidan Fletcher, Lincoln
800 Meters – Conor Murphy, Classical
1500 Meters – Conor Murphy, Classical
3000 Meters – Brendan Fay, Barrington
4x100 Meter Relay – Shea (Ronaldo Gomes, Daeyvon Silva, Jaylen Smith, Davontay, Vaz)
4x400 Meter Relay – Classical (Samuel Badoo, Shalom Kpadeh, Conor Murphy, Max Schmidhauser)
4x800 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jordan Cardoso, Ben Chase, Vincent Gardner, Carsen Prater)

Second Team
Shot Put – Jacob Furland, Classical
Discus – Jacob Furland, Classical
Hammer – Kyle Moison, Lincoln
Javelin – Jacob Furland, Classical
High Jump – Brady Cranson, Portsmouth
Long Jump – James Dorante, Classical
Triple Jump – Will Sanchez, Barrington
Pole Vault – Solomon Nguyen, Lincoln
110 Meter High Hurdles – Clark Swanson, South Kingstown
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Clark Swanson, South Kingstown
100 Meters – Zachary Isble, Smithfield
200 Meters – Zachary Isble, Smithfield
400 Meters – Samuel Badoo, Classical
800 Meters – Aaron Tallardy, Westerly
1500 Meters – Brendan Fay, Barrington
3000 Meters – Joseph O’Rourke, Classical
4x100 Meter Relay – Classical (Samuel Badoo, Edniel Campos, Anthony Garcia, Shalom Kaodeh)
4x400 Meter Relay – Westerly (Aaron Tallardy, Samuel Lutzel, Rocco Cillino, Reno Sebastian)
4x800 Meter Relay – Barrington (Brendan Fay, Ethan Major, Holden Vaughn, Jamie Gunness)

Third Team
Shot Put – Montaner Fresilli, South Kingstown
Discus – William Cauley, Barrington
Hammer – William Cauley, Barrington
Javelin – Zachary Semerjian, Smithfield
High Jump – Michael Herchen, Smithfield
Long Jump – Benjamin Mancini, Ponaganset
Triple Jump – Shalom Kpadeh, Classical
Pole Vault – Avery Etheridge, West Warwick
110 Meter High Hurdles – Johan Pereyra, West Warwick
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Jack Cheng, Barrington
100 Meters – Dimitry Lineker, Lincoln
200 Meters – Rocco Cillino, Westerly
400 Meters – Joseph Amaral, West Warwick
800 Meters – Ryan Gamelin, South Kingstown
1500 Meters – Joseph O’Rourke, Classical
3000 Meters – Guillermo Martinez, Classical
4x100 Meter Relay – Lincoln (Samuel Tabi)
4x400 Meter Relay – Barrington (Jay Scheieffelin, Will Sanchez, Jamie Gunness, Brendan Fay)
4x800 Meter Relay – Classical (Cooper Michaud, Jonathan Ojuri, Messiah Lafortune, Max Schmidhauser)

Class C
First Team
Shot Put – Colton Kenney, Rogers
Discus – Ian Hall, Rogers
Hammer – Brian Neal, Rogers
Javelin – Ian Hall, Rogers
High Jump – Ty Medeiros, Rogers
Long Jump – Eli Coleman, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Ty Medeiros, Rogers
Pole Vault – William Smigel, Narragansett
110 Meter High Hurdles – Brad Plamondon, Mount Saint Charles
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Andrew Mega, East Greenwich
100 Meters – Robert Hauser, Exeter/West Greenwich
200 Meters – Robert Hauser, Exeter/West Greenwich
400 Meters – Robert Hauser, Exeter/West Greenwich
800 Meters – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – Reilly Johnston, St. Raphael
4x100 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Joseph Noel, Dylan Polion, Jacob Lamonthe, Jeff Codman)
4x400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Joseph Torres, Nasavell Medeiros, Klayton DaSilva, Darius Kipyego)
4x800 Meter Relay – Prout (Jack Chausse, Michael King, Nathan McConnell, Will Marshall)

Second Team
Shot Put – Ian Hall, Rogers
Discus – Colton Kenney, Rogers
Hammer – Sam Bond, Rogers
Javelin – Logan Ratcliff, Rogers
High Jump – Daniel Shimberg, Wheeler
Long Jump – Ty Medeiros, Rogers
Triple Jump – Fabricio Mitogo, Juanita Sanchez
Pole Vault – Lorenzo Sherman, Rogers
110 Meter High Hurdles – Jordan Ellis, Rogers
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
100 Meters – Devin Russ, Middletown
200 Meters – Devin Russ, Middletown
400 Meters – Osirisi Parra, Rogers
800 Meters – Will Spurrell, Wheeler
1500 Meters – Kolya Markov-Riss, Moses Brown
3000 Meters – Nasavell Medeiros, St. Raphael
4x100 Meter Relay – Rogers (Angelo Cuevas, Eldwin Peru, Osiris Parra, Jemaal Reid)
4x400 Meter Relay – Wheeler (Will Volpe, Nathan Fogarty, Sam Yelnosky, Will Spurrell)
4x800 Meter Relay – Rogers (Lucas Barnes, Lorenzo Sherman, Will Doherty, Will Farley)

Third Team
Shot Put – Sam Bond, Rogers
Discus – Christian Corriveau, Mount Saint Charles
Hammer – Ezra Montero, Rogers
Javelin – Logan Beattie, Tiverton
High Jump – Jordan Ellis, Rogers
Long Jump – Braxton Fontaine, St. Raphael
Triple Jump – Brad Plamondon, Mount Saint Charles
Pole Vault – Jack Chausse, Prout
110 Meter High Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Peter Hebda, Rogers
100 Meters – Xavier Croteau, North Smithfield
200 Meters – Jason Meriwether, North Smithfield
400 Meters – Michael Antonellis, Prout
800 Meters – Kolya Markov-Riss, Moses Brown
1500 Meters- Jack Lombardi, East Greenwich
3000 Meters – Ravi Somvanshi, East Greenwich
4x100 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Colin Heaney, Andrew Mega, Matthew Schambers, Devin Thomas)
4x400 Meter Relay – Rogers (Angelo Cuevas, Osiris Parra, Eldwin Peru, Will Farley)
4x800 Meter Relay – Mount Saint Charles (Aidan Cox, Benjamin Happenny, Owen Noecker, Allan Villatoro)

 

Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules

RIIL

Providence Journal

MaxPreps

 

Information on Schools & the RIIL

 

For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:

rihssports5555@gmail.com

 

NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site

Back to Home Page