RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Outdoor Track
RITCA All Division
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Past
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class A
Class
B
Class
C
Class
D (Defunct)
RI
New England Titles
RI Eastern States Regional Titles
RI
National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Boys
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
2021 Boys Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Class A
First Team
100 Meters – Brandyn Durand, Hendricken
200 Meters – Corey Monteiro, La Salle
400 Meters – Nicholas Arce, Barrington
800 Meters – Owen Molis, Cumberland
1500 Meters – Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
3000 Meters – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
110 Meter High Hurdles – Brandon Grace, Mount Pleasant
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Brandon Grace, Mount Pleasant
4x100 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Joel Felix, Brandyn Durand, Kamalie Pemberton, Jake Kopech)
4x400 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Jeb Gilson, John Walker, Owen Molis, Ethan Carpenter)
4x800 Meter Relay – La Salle (David Parenteau, Aidan Murray, Phillip Simas, Blake Santos)
Long Jump – Johns Santos, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Amuchin Timbo, Hendricken
High Jump – Josiah Nhar, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Ben Charlebois, Coventry
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Discus – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Javelin – Maxwell Cute, La Salle
Hammer – John Fay, Hendricken
Second Team
100 Meters – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
200 Meters – Jake Kopech, Hendricken
400 Meters – Jake Sullivan, North Kingstown
800 Meters – Ryan Dyer, Hendricken
1500 Meters – Ryan Dyer, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
110 Meter High Hurdles – Jackson Duffy, Barrington
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Logan Carson, Coventry
4x100 Meter Relay – La Salle (Corey Monteiro, Chase Gouvin, Jackson Domingo, Jared Gibbons)
4x400 Meter Relay – La Salle (Jackson Domingo, Raymond Flores, Rohan Menon, Lachlan Bishop)
4x800 Meter Relay – Barrington (Brandon Piedade, Andrew Rego, Adam Copple, Holden Vaughn)
Long Jump – Andres Andujar, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Matt Steele, Hendricken
High Jump – Andres Andujar, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Matt Maroney, Hendricken
Shot Put – Max Rome, North Kingstown
Discus – Cameron Hughes, Hendricken
Javelin – Matthew D’Arista, La Salle
Hammer – Asher Robbins, Barrington
Third Team
100 Meters – Kamalie Pemberton, Hendricken
200 Meters – Denzel Young, Mount Pleasant
400 Meters – Jackson Domingo, La Salle
800 Meters – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
1500 Meters – Chase Leach, La Salle
3000 Meters – Chase Leach, La Salle
110 Meter High Hurdles – Logan Carson, Coventry
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Adam Hall, North Kingstown
4x100 Meter Relay – East Providence (Lucas DeSousa, Yusef Abdullah, Efren Garcia, Elijah Owens)
4x400 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Jake Sullivan, Greg Piturro, Cameron Ferrell, Adam Hall)
Long Jump – Matt Steele, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Will Sanchez, Barrington
High Jump – Jacob Gagnon, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – Alex DeStefano, Cumberland
Shot Put – Cameron Hughes, Hendricken
Discus – Parker Rush, La Salle
Javelin – Cameron Chinn, Hendricken
Hammer – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Class B
First Team
100 Meters – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
200 Meters – Aiden Fletcher, Lincoln
400 Meters – John Maedke, Portsmouth
800 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
1500 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
3000 Meters – Jacob Connolly, East Greenwich
110 Meter High Hurdles – Damon Wilson, West Warwick
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Andrew Mega, East Greenwich
4x100 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jack Bielawa, Sam Bielawa, Colby Fahrney, John Maedke)
4x400 Meter Relay – Classical (Wade Deshaw, Javier Gomes, Sam Healy, Cooper Michaud)
4x800 Meter Relay – Chariho (Colby James Elwell, Joe Golas, Finn Weeden, Austin Thorpe)
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Triple Jump – Sam Bielawa, Portsmouth
High Jump – Jayden Saunders, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Aidan Sayles, Smithfield
Shot Put – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Discus – Ryan Mcpeak, Lincoln
Javelin – Joseph Dionne, West Warwick
Hammer – Ali Abdul-Mumin, Classical
Second Team
100 Meters – Aiden Fletcher, Lincoln
200 Meters – Christian Manfred, Chariho
400 Meters – Javier Gomes, Classical
800 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1500 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
3000 Meters – Nicholas Mott, Classical
110 Meter High Hurdles – Johan Pereyra, West Warwick
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – John Pereyra, West Warwick
4x100 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Matt Schambers, Nate Plympton, Andrew Mega, Borys Carrison)
4x400 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Sam Bielawa, John Maedke, Jeff Brady, Kaden Kluth)
4x800 Meter Relay – Westerly (Jakob Delicato, Nicholas Cozzolino, Jake Serra, Joseph Murphy)
Long Jump – Sam Bielawa, Portsmouth
Triple Jump – Jack Bielawa, Portsmouth
High Jump – Hunter Heyden, Mount Hope
Pole Vault – Gavin Graham, South Kingstown
Shot Put – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
Discus – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Javelin – Nate Beals, Lincoln
Hammer – Christian Toro, Lincoln
Third Team
100 Meters – Will Schiller, Smithfield
200 Meters – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
400 Meters – Jack Bielawa, Portsmouth
800 Meters – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
1500 Meters – Cooper Michaud, Classical
3000 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
110 Meter High Hurdles – Jack Bielawa, Portsmouth
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Damon Wilson, West Warwick
4x100 Meter Relay – Smithfield (Eric Basile, Zachary Isble, Will Schiller, Jeremy Knobel)
4x400 Meter Relay – West Warwick (Jesse Principe, Johan Pereyra, Damon Wilson, Brendan Rathier)
4x800 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jeff Brady, Wake Zani, Jae DeFalco, Kaden Kluth)
Long Jump – Andrew Mega, East Greenwich
Triple Jump – Aydin Kocak, East Greenwich
High Jump – Hez Williams, Classical
Pole Vault – Jonah Clark, Portsmouth
Shot Put – Lyric Logan, Lincoln
Discus – Nathaniel Ambrad, South Kingstown
Javelin – Archer Lesser, Classical
Hammer – Josh Carter, South Kingstown
Class C
First Team
100 Meters – Franz Eliasson, Rogers
200 Meters – Zion’dre Ogiba, Juanita Sanchez
400 Meters – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
800 Meters – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – Ryan Slaney, Mount Saint Charles
110 Meter High Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
4x100 Meter Relay – Juanita Sanchez (Zion’dre Ogiba, Ben ForFana, Bernard Omona, Alexander Rivera)
4x400 Meter Relay – Juanita Sanchez (Alexander River, Bernard Omona, Zion’dre Ogiba, Mahari Nayte)
4x800 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Alexander Bautista, Josh Farrell, Andrew Worden, Jack Pereira)
Long Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Triple Jump – Bernard Omona, Juanita Sanchez
High Jump – Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
Pole Vault – Kordell O’Brien-Tate, Rogers
Shot Put – Napoleon, DeBarros, St. Raphael
Discus – Killian Oberheu, Narragansett
Javelin – Sam Beauchemin, North Smithfield
Hammer – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler School
Second Team
100 Meters – Zion’dre Ogiba, Juanita Sanchez
200 Meters – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
400 Meters – Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
800 Meters – Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – C.J. Magill, St. Raphael
110 Meter High Hurdles – Ray Marsella, North Smithfield
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield
4x100 Meter Relay – North Smithfield (Nick Lamoureux, Ray Marsella, Joe Rossi, Matthew Stamatelatos)
4x400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Devan Kipyego, Darius Kipyego, Pedro Mayol, Jack Pereira)
4x800 Meter Relay – Moses Brown (John Lanza, Adrian Shirzadi, William Istok, Thomas Walsh)
Long Jump – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Parker Hagen, Rogers
High Jump – Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
Pole Vault – Kaiden Medeiros, Rogers
Shot Put – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler School
Discus – Christian Gemma, Exeter-West Greenwich
Javelin – Carlington Hall, Tiverton
Hammer – Owen Degnan, Narragansett
Third Team
100 Meters – Steven Quinn, Prout
200 Meters – Bernard Omona, Juanita Sanchez
400 Meters – Will Farley, Rogers
800 Meters – Chase Flint, Narragansett
1500 Meters – Adam Melnick, Narragansett
3000 Meters – Jack Pereira, St. Raphael
110 Meter High Hurdles – Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
4x100 Meter Relay – Narragansett (Jack Oberheu, Shawn Potter, Finn Connor, Chase Flint)
4x400 Meter Relay – Rogers (Lucas Barnes, Baily Farnum, Will Farley, Donavan Wright)
4x800 Meter Relay – Prout (Ben Barnes, Michael Garman, Blake Sykes, Jesse Fitzelle-Jones)
Long Jump – Joe Rossi, North Smithfield
Triple Jump – Joe Rossi, North Smithfield
High Jump – Carter Deslauriers, North Smithfield
Pole Vault – Baily Farnum, Rogers
Shot Put – Killian Oberheu, Narragansett
Discus – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler School
Javelin – Joel Dupre, Rogers
Hammer – Enrque Edjang, Juanita Sanchez
All-Division
Northern
First Team
100 Meters – Mikel Lacroix, Cumberland
200 Meters – Aiden Fletcher, Lincoln
400 Meters – Charles Dakai, Mount Saint Charles
800 Meters – Elijah Saddlemire, Smithfield
1500 Meters – Ryan Slaney, Mount Saint Charles
3000 Meters – Henry Dennen, Cumberland
110 Meter High Hurdles – Ray Marsella, North Smithfield
300 meter Intermediate Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
4x100 Meter Relay – Smithfield (Will Schiller, Jeremy Knobel, Zachary Isble, Eric Basile)
4x400 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Jeb Gilson, Jake Gilson, Owen Molis, David Medeiros)
4x800 Meter Relay – Lincoln (Austin Balon, Pranjal Mather, Thomas Zhao, Nathan Evans)
Long Jump – Jayden Saunders, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Jayden Saunders, Smithfield
High Jump – Jayden Saunders, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Alex DeStefano, Cumberland
Shot Put – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagen, Woonsocket
Discus – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagan, Woonsocket
Javelin – Nate Beals, Lincoln
Hammer – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Second Team
100 Meters – Aiden Fletcher, Lincoln
200 Meters – Ethan Alexander, Mount Saint Charles
400 Meters – Will Schiller, Smithfield
800 Meters – Jorge Rocha, Cumberland
1500 Meters – Owen Molis, Cumberland
3000 Meters – Jason Padula, Smithfield
110 Meter High Hurdles – Matthew Stamatelatos, North Smithfield
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Nasin Nash, Woonsocket
4x100 Meter Relay – Lincoln (Oliver Fillion, Spiros Revis, Marc Leonetti, Aiden Fletcher)
4x400 Meter Relay – Smithfield (Elijah Saddlemire, Zachary Isble, Will Schiller, Aidan Sayles)
4x800 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Will Henson, Maxwell Iwuc, Wheaton Harvey, Jeremiah Rocha)
Long Jump – Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Triple Jump – Joe Rossi, North Smithfield
High Jump – TIE - Jose Echeverria, Johnston and Jeremy Knobel, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Aidan Sayles, Smithfield
Shot Put – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Discus – Logan Coles, Woonsocket
Javelin – J.T. DeDonato, Cumberland
Hammer – Tarik Robinson-O’Hagen, Woonsocket
Third Team
100 Meters – Ethan Alexander, Mount Saint Charles
200 Meters – Mikel Lacroix, Cumberland
400 Meters – Jake Gilson, Cumberland
800 Meters – Benjamin Happeny, Mount Saint Charles
1500 Meters – Henry Dennen, Cumberland
3000 Meters – Dante DiGregorio, Smithfield
110 Meter High Hurdles – Nasin Nash, Woonsocket
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Drew Paskanik, Woonsocket
4x100 Meter Relay – Cumberland (Mikel Lacroix, Lucas Ribeiro, Alex Dwyer, Garrett Laverty)
4x400 Meter Relay – Mount Saint Charles (Ethan Alexander, Charlie Dakai, Isaiah Smith, Owen Noecker)
4x800 Meter Relay – Smithfield (Aiden Powers, Unwana Okokon, Ethan Maione, Reilly Bennett)
Long Jump – Joe Rossi, North Smithfield
Triple Jump – David Medeiros, Cumberland
High Jump –
Pole Vault – Dylan DeGennaro, Lincoln
Shot Put – Jared Beaudoin, Mount Saint Charles
Discus – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
Javelin – Ryan McPeak, Lincoln
Hammer – Thomas Goggin, Cumberland
Southern
First Team
100 Meters – Joey Guarnieri, Westerly
200 Meters – Joey Guarnieri, Westerly
400 Meters – Jake Sullivan, North Kingstown
800 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
1500 Meters – Antonio Capalbo, South Kingstown
3000 Meters – Jacob Connolly, East Greenwich
110 Meter High Hurdles – Devon Farland, Coventry
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Devon Farland, Coventry
4x100 Meter Relay – Coventry (Nate Kelling, Logan Carson, Austin Major, Ben Charlebois)
4x400 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Greg Piturro, John Schultz, Jake Sullivan, Cameron Ferrell)
4x800 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (Sullivan Sears, Jack Toolin, Greg Piturro, Cameron Ferrell)
Long Jump – Ben Charlebois, Coventry
Triple Jump – Amani Rojee, South Kingstown
High Jump – Damon Brouillard, East Greenwich
Pole Vault – Ben Charlebois, Coventry
Shot Put – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Discus – Nathaniel Ambrad, South Kingstown
Javelin – Nathaniel Ambrad, South Kingtown
Hammer – Andrew Harmon, North Kingstown
Second Team
100 Meters – Christian Manfred, Chariho
200 Meters – Hunter Mumford, Exeter-West Greenwich
400 Meters – Brendan Rathier, West Warwick
800 Meters – Joe Golas, Chariho
1500 Meters – Jake Serra, Westerly
3000 Meters – Colby James Elwell, Chariho
110 Meter High Hurdles – Logan Carson, Coventry
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Andrew Mega, East Greenwich
4x100 Meter Relay – East Greenwich (Borys Carrison, Andrew Mega, Matt Schambers, Nate Plympton)
4x400 Meter Relay – Westerly (Jake Serra, Tanner Kelly, Jakob Delicato, Joey Guarnieri)
4x800 Meter Relay – Westerly (Tanner Kelly, Nicholas Cozzolino, Jakob Delicato, Joseph Murdock)
Long Jump – Andrew Mega, East Greenwich
Triple Jump – Phoenix Sward, South Kingstown
High Jump – Jacob Gagnon, North Kingstown
Pole Vault – TIE – Gavin Graham, South Kingstown and Nate Kelling, Coventry
Shot Put – Max Rome, North Kingstown
Discus – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Javelin – Phoenix Sward, South Kingstown
Hammer – Shamus Culhane, North Kingstown
Third Team
100 Meters – Ben Charlebois, Coventry
200 Meters – Brendan Rathier, West Warwick
400 Meters – Tanner Kelly, Westerly
800 Meters – Jake Serra, Westerly
1500 Meters – Sullivan Cummins, Chariho
3000 Meters – Finn Weeden, Chariho
110 Meter High Hurdles – Johan Pereyra, West Warwick
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Adam Hall, North Kingstown
4x100 Meter Relay – North Kingstown (James Borkman, Adam Hall, Bryaden Rodgers, Rene Poisson)
4x400 Meter Relay – Coventry (Andrew Clarkin, Devon Farland, Riley Marszalek, Peter Brothers)
4x800 Meter Relay – Coventry (Andrew Clarkin, Riley Marszalek, Troy Sheldon, Peter Brothers)
Long Jump – Anthony Gioia, Westerly
Triple Jump – Nate Kelling, Coventry
High Jump – TIE – Devon Farland, Coventry and Aydin Kocak, East Greenwich
Pole Vault –
Shot Put – Josh Carter, South Kingstown
Discus – Max Rome, North Kingstown
Javelin – Ryan Hazard, South Kingstown
Hammer – Liam McGovern, North Kingstown
Eastern
First Team
100 Meters – Franz Eliasson, Rogers
200 Meters – Nicholas Arce, Barrington
400 Meters – John Maedke, Portsmouth
800 Meters – Darius Kipyego, St. Raphael
1500 Meters – Devan Kipyego, St. Raphael
3000 Meters – Holden Vaughn, Barrington
110 Meter High Hurdles – Jackson Duffy, Barrington
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Francis Donavan, Middletown
4x100 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jack Bielawa, Sam Bielawa, Colby Fahrney, John Maedke)
4x400 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Pedro Mayol, Jack Pereira, Devan Kipyego, Darius Kipyego)
4x800 Meter Relay – St. Raphael (Devan Kipyego, Pedro Mayol, Jack Pereira, C.J. Magill)
Long Jump – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
Triple Jump – Will Sanchez, Barrington
High Jump – Hunter Heyden, Mount Hope
Pole Vault – Jonah Clark, Portsmouth
Shot Put – Kianu Duarte, East Providence
Discus – Kianu Duarte, East Providence
Javelin – Carlington Hall, Tiverton
Hammer – Asher Robbins, Barrington
Second Team
100 Meters – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
200 Meters – Yusef Abdullah, East Providence
400 Meters – Jack Bielawa, Portsmouth
800 Meters – Kaden Kluth, Portsmouth
1500 Meters – Nate Fogarty, Wheeler School
3000 Meters – Andrew Worden, St. Raphael
110 Meter High Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Ethan Knight, Barrington
4x100 Meter Relay – East Providence (Lucas DeSousa, Yusef Abdullah, Justin Fiore, Elijah Owen)
4x400 Meter Relay – Rogers (Lucas Barnes, Will Farley, Donavan Wright, Angelo Cuevas)
4x800 Meter Relay – Barrington (Adam Copple, Brandon Piedade, Andrew Rego, Caleb Schultz)
Long Jump – Will Sanchez, Barrington
Triple Jump – Sam Bielawa, Portsmouth
High Jump – Jeff Brady, Portsmouth
Pole Vault – Kaiden Medeiros, Rogers
Shot Put – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler School
Discus – Sean Fearon, Barrington
Javelin – Joel Dupre, Rogers
Hammer – Liam Cappoza, Barrington
Third Team
100 Meters – Yusef Abdullah, East Providence
200 Meters – Colby Fahrney, Portsmouth
400 Meters – Will Farley, Rogers
800 Meters – Nate Fogarty, Wheeler School
1500 Meters – Holden Vaughn, Barrington
3000 Meters – Joe Hook, Portsmouth
110 Meter High Hurdles – Myles Chang, Wheeler School
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Luis Bentancourt, Rogers
4x100 Meter Relay – Barrington (Thomas McAdams, Jackson O’Connor, Jackson Duffy, Ethan Knight)
4x400 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Jack Bielawa, Jeff Brady, John Maedke, Kaden Kluth)
4x800 Meter Relay – Portsmouth (Joe Hook, Jae DeFalco, Harrison Goodfriend, Wake Zani)
Long Jump – Sam Bielawa, Portsmouth
Triple Jump – Parker Hagen, Rogers
High Jump – Ethan McCann-Carter, St. Raphael
Pole Vault – Will Sanchez, Barrington
Shot Put – Napoleon debarros, St. Raphael
Discus – Charlie Spurrell, Wheeler School
Javelin – Sean Fearon, Barrington
Hammer – Michael Fay, Barrington
Central
First Team
100 Meters – Jared Gibbons, La Salle
200 Meters – Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle
400 Meters – Javier Gomes, Classical
800 Meters – Mahari Nayte, Juanita Sanchez
1500 Meters – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Evan Reynolds, Hendricken
110 Meter High Hurdles – Brandon Grace, Mount Pleasant
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Brandon Grace, Mount Pleasant
4x100 Meter Relay – La Salle (Camron Monteiro, Jubril Bangbala, Corey Monteiro, Jared Gibbons)
4x400 Meter Relay – Juanita Sanchez (Alexundes Rivera, Tyrell David, Zion’dre Ogiba, Mahari Nayte)
4x800 Meter Relay – La Salle (Alex Maxwell, Raymond Flores, Jack McLoughlin, David Parenteau)
Long Jump – Salter Arms, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Amuchin Timbo, Hendricken
High Jump – John Santos, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Matt Maroney, Hendricken
Shot Put – Cameron Hughes, Hendricken
Discus – Cameron Hughes, Hendricken
Javelin – Maxwell Cure, La Salle
Hammer – John Fay, Hendricken
Second Team
100 Meters – Jubril Bamgbala, La Salle
200 Meters – Corey Monteiro, La Salle
400 Meters – Jackson Domingo, La Salle
800 Meters – Lachlan Bishop, La Salle
1500 Meters – Ryan Dyer, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Jack McLoughlin, La Salle
110 Meter High Hurdles – Kris Degaitas, Cranston West
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Jacob Naiefeh, Hendricken
4x100 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Ese Wali, Nathan Rivas, Kamalie Pemberton, Jake Kopech)
4x400 Meter Relay – La Salle (Jackson Domingo, Raymond Flores, Rohan Menon, Lachlan Biship)
4x800 Meter Relay – Cranston West (Cole Khanjari, Nathan Quero, Peter Morales, Shawn Robbins)
Long Jump – John Santos, Hendricken
Triple Jump – John Santos, Hendricken
High Jump – Hez Williams, Classical
Pole Vault – Hez Williams, Classical
Shot Put – Alex Morin, Hendricken
Discus – Sean Spencer, Classical
Javelin – Cameron Chinn, Hendricken
Hammer – Ali Abdul-Mumin, Classical
Third Team
100 Meters – Corey Monteiro, La Salle
200 Meters – Zion’dre Ogiba, Juanita Sanchez
400 Meters – Sam Healy, Classical
800 Meters – Chase Leach, La Salle
1500 Meters – Evan McGregor, Hendricken
3000 Meters – Phillip Simas, La Salle
110 Meter High Hurdles – Teddy Wallace, Classical
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Kelvin Glean Jr., Central
4x100 Meter Relay – Cranston West (Kris Degaitas, Makai Teixeira, Alex DelNigro, Michaell Conti)
4x400 Meter Relay – Classical (Wade Deshaw, Sam Healy, Cooper Michaud, Ben O’Sullivan)
4x800 Meter Relay – Hendricken (Steven Hauser, Will Olsen, Aidan Moreira, Dawson Reynolds)
Long Jump – Eze Wali, Hendricken
Triple Jump – Matt Steele, Hendricken
High Jump – Josiah Nhar, Hendricken
Pole Vault – Thaire Stansfield, La Salle
Shot Put – Jude Ibarra, Hendricken
Discus – Jude Ibarra, Hendricken
Javelin – Archer Lesser, Classical
Hammer – Blessjoey Nyannah, Hendricken
|