RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
1991 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division A
First Team
200 Medley Relay - Hendricken (Spremullo, Gagne, Vilandrie, Fitzpatrick)
200 Freestyle - Bryan Stanley, Barrington
200 Individual Medley - Jeff Bushnell, Barrington
50 Freestyle - William Fitzpatrick, Hendricken
100 Butterfly - Greg Letendre, Hendricken
100 Freestyle - William Fitzpatrick, Hendricken
500 Freestyle - Bryan Stanley, Barrington
200 Freestyle Relay - Hendricken (Knutton, Johnson, Flynn, Nalette)
100 Backstroke - Jeff Bushnell, Barrington
100 Breaststroke - Ron Gagne, Hendricken
400 Freestyle Relay - Hendricken (Nalette, Flynn, Vilandrie, Fitzpatrick)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – Barrington (Bushnell, Cavallo, Sexsmith, Stanley)
200 Freestyle - Marc Richard, Cumberland
200 Individual Medley - Ed Vilandrie, Hendricken
50 Freestyle - Damian Andrews, East Providence
100 Butterfly - Mike Flynn, La Salle
100 Freestyle - Brian Flynn, La Salle
500 Freestyle - Marc Richard, Cumberland
200 Freestyle Relay - East Providence (Shea, Melo, Ricciardi, Andrews)
100 Backstroke - Ed Vilandrie, Hendricken
100 Breaststroke - Sean McEntee, Hendricken
400 Freestyle Relay - Barrington (Nagtegaal, Sexsmith, Stanley, Bushnell)
Division B
First Team
200 Medley Relay - Bristol (Cuoto, Arruda, Boardman, Nerone)
200 Freestyle - Terry Boardman, Bristol
200 Individual Medley - Ethan Sencer, Cranston East
50 Freestyle - Don Nerone, Bristol
100 Butterfly - Paul Phillips, North Providence
100 Freestyle - Don Nerone, Bristol
500 Freestyle - Coleen Lynch, Rogers
200 Freestyle Relay - Bristol (Cuoto, Arruda, Boardman, Nerone)
100 Backstroke - Paul Phillips, North Providence
100 Breaststroke - Matt Arruda, Bristol
Cranston East (Bessette, Ekelund, Vitale, Sencer)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay - Cranston East (Bessette, Vitale, Sencer, Mabray)
200 Freestyle - Coleen Lynch, Rogers
200 Individual Medley - Eric Hultgren, Rogers
50 Freestyle - Greg Bessette, Cranston East
100 Butterfly - Ethan Sencer, Cranston East
100 Freestyle - Greg Bessette, Cranston East
500 Freestyle - Sara Berry, Bristol
200 Freestyle Relay - Bristol (Cuoto, Arruda, Boardman, Nerone)
100 Backstroke - Scott Osborne, Rogers
100 Breaststroke - Chris Vedro, Bristol
400 Freestyle Relay - Rogers (Lynch, Hultgren, Vitale, Provencher) |