RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
1992 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division A
First Team
200 Medley Relay – Lincoln (Letendre, A. Lai, E. Lai, Senecal)
200 Freestyle – Bryan Stanley, Barrington
200 Individual Medley – Gary Spremullo, Hendricken
50 Freestyle – Greg Letendre, Lincoln
100 Butterfly – Greg Letendre, Lincoln
100 Freestyle – Bert Nagtegaal, Barrington
500 Freestyle – Bryan Stanley, Barrington
100 Backstroke – Gary Spremullo, Hendricken
100 Breaststroke – Alex Lai, Lincoln
200 Freestyle Relay – Barrington (Nagtegeal, Vanderberg, Roxburgh, Stanley)
400 Freestyle Relay – Barrington (Nagtegeal, Vanderberg, Roxburgh, Stanley)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – La Salle (M. Flynn, Joe, Mello, B. Flynn)
200 Freestyle – Chris Dockray, Hendricken
200 Individual Medley – Stephan Joe, La Salle
50 Freestyle – Brian Flynn, La Salle
50 Freestyle – John Nalette, Hendricken
100 Butterfly – Mike Flynn, La Salle
100 Freestyle – Brian Flynn, La Salle
100 Freestyle – Chris Dockray, Hendricken
500 Freestyle – Jon Caswell, East Providence
100 Backstroke – Mike Flymm La Salle
100 Breaststroke – Michael Macomber, Barrington
200 Freestyle Relay – Hendricken (Spremullo, Knutton, Nalette, Dockray)
400 Freestyle Relay – East Providence (Breault, Lazzaro, Caswell, Ricciardi)
Division B
First Team
200 Medley Relay – Bristol (Verdo Arruda, Boardman, Nerone)
200 Freestyle – Terry Boardman, Bristol
200 Individual Medley – Chris Vedro, Bristol
50 Freestyle – Don Nerone, Bristol
100 Butterfly – Terry Boardman, Bristol
100 Freestyle – Walter Cardente, North Providence
500 Freestyle – Sara Berry, Bristol
100 Backstroke – Jim Miller, Tolman
100 Breaststroke – Matt Arruda, Bristol
200 Freestyle Relay – Bristol (Couto, Arruda, Boardman, Nerone)
400 Freestyle Relay – North Providence (Mrozewicz, McGowan, Wallick, Cardente)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – North Providence (Mrozewicz, McGowan, Wallick, Cardente)
200 Freestyle – Jamie Mrozewicz, North Providence
200 Individual Medley – Jim Miller, Tolman
50 Freestyle – Walter Cardente, North Providence
100 Butterfly – Pete Couto, Bristol
100 Freestyle – Don Nerone, Bristol
500 Freestyle – Jamie Mrozewicz, North Providence
100 Backstroke – Pete Couto, Bristol
100 Breaststroke – Chris Vedro, Bristol
200 Freestyle Relay – Cranston East (Ekelund, G. Bessette, Fabiano, Mabray)
400 Freestyle Relay – Bristol (Barry, Couto, Delara, Sweeney) |