RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
1998 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division A
First Team
200 Medley Relay – Hendricken (Joey Beagan, Adrien Finlay, Alex Blanchard, Mike Kerr)
200 Freestyle – Ian Hennessey, Hendricken
200 Individual Medley – Sean Raffile, La Salle
50 Freestyle – Mike Kerr, Hendricken
100 Butterfly – Alex Blanchard, Hendricken
100 Freestyle – Mark Dillon, Hendricken
500 Freestyle – Kyle Black, Cumberland
200 Freestyle Relay – Hendricken (Mark Dillon, Mike Kerr, Ian Hennessey, Alex Blanchard)
100 Backstroke – Mark Dillon, Hendricken
100 Breaststroke – Sean Raffile, La Salle
400 Freestyle Relay – Hendricken (Ian Hennessey, Greg Moulton, Paul Armstrong, Mark Dillon)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – Cumberland (Joe DePerry, Greg Milette, Kyle Black, Steve Polucha)
200 Freestyle – Greg Moultin, Hendricken
200 Individual Medley – Bob Crowder, South Kingstown
50 Freestyle - Alex Blanchard, Hendricken
100 Butterfly – Eric Coury, Barrington
100 Freestyle - Mike Kerr, Hendricken
500 Freestyle – Bob Crowder, South Kingstown
200 Freestyle Relay – Cumberland (Greg Milette, Joel Dau, Mike Green)
100 Backstroke – Joe DePerry, Cumberland
100 Breaststroke – Robert Schotter, Hendricken
400 Freestyle Relay – Cumberland (Kyle Black, Mike Greenwood, Joe DePerry, Steve Polucha)
Division B-1
First Team
200 Medley Relay – Cranston East (Tom Darrow, David McGovern, Kiry Hem, Chip Stryker)
200 Freestyle – Colin Shannahan, Lincoln
200 Individual Medley – Kiry Hem, Cranston East
50 Freestyle – Dave McGovern, Cranston East
100 Butterfly – Kiry Hem, Cranston East
100 Freestyle – Neil Westkott, Narragansett
500 Freestyle – Colin Shannahan, Lincoln
200 Freestyle Relay – Cranston East (Tom Darrow, Dave McGovern, Kiry Hem, Chip Stryker)
100 Backstroke – Tom Darrow, Cranston East
100 Breaststroke – Dave McGovern, Cranston East
400 Freestyle Relay – Narragansett (Neil Westkott, Kellen Cooney, Ryan Brock, Andrew McCooey)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – Lincoln (Colin Shannahan, Tom Robertson, Glenn Ginnish, Eric Minugh)
200 Freestyle – Neil Westkott, Narragansett
200 Individual Medley – Kevin Koehler, Narragansett
50 Freestyle – Chip Stryker, Cranston East
100 Butterfly – Tom Darrow, Cranston East
100 Freestyle – Chip Stryker, Cranston East
500 Freestyle – Kellen Cooney, Narragansett
200 Freestyle Relay – Lincoln (Colin Shannahan, Tom Robertson, Glenn Ginnish, Eric Mingh)
100 Backstroke – Anthony Papa, Cranston East
100 Breaststroke – Tom Robertson, Lincoln
400 Freestyle Relay – Cranston East (Anthony Papa, Mike Papa, Josh Dumont, Dan Carroll)
Division B-2
First Team
200 Medley Relay – Tolman (Richard Gendreau, James Bee, Stephen Dixon, Mohammad Shloul)
200 Freestyle – James Bee, Tolman
200 Individual Medley – Steve Nappi, Mt. Hope
50 Freestyle – Jeff Dellavolpe, Tolman
100 Butterfly – Tim Storrs, Prout
100 Freestyle – Jeff Dellavolpe. Tolman
500 Freestyle – Richard Gendreau, Tolman
200 Freestyle Relay – Mt. Hope (Mike Nappi, Steve Nappi, Jay Pacheco, Mark Rossi)
100 Backstroke – Bryson Rand, Rogers
100 Breaststroke – James Bee, Tolman
400 Freestyle Relay – Tolman (Stephen Dixon, Mike Miller, James Bee, Mohammad Shloul)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – Rogers (Bryson Rand, Charles Rodarmor, Jeff DellaVolpe, Ian Sexton)
200 Freestyle – Bryson Rand, Rogers
200 Individual Medley – Tim Storrs, Prout
50 Freestyle – Mike Nappi, Mt. Hope
100 Butterfly – Stephen Dixon, Tolman
100 Freestyle – Jamie Sanford, Mt. Hope
500 Freestyle – Chris Bessin, Rogers
200 Freestyle Relay – Rogers (Tim Dunbar, Ian Sexton, Brian Newman, Chris Bessin)
100 Backstroke – Mike Nappi, Mt. Hope
100 Breaststroke – Mohammad Shloul, Tolman
400 Freestyle Relay – Rogers (Bryson Rand, Chris Bessin, Andrew MacDougall, Jeff DellaVolpe) |