RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2003 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Class A
First Team
200 medley relay: Hendricken (Wootae Min, Pat Murray, Mark Pechak, Dan Carvalho)
200 freestyle: Drew Finneran, Hendricken
200 individual medley: Zack Priest, Hendricken
50 freestyle: Mark Pechak, Hendricken
100 butterfly: Mark Pechak, Hendricken
100 freestyle: Dan Carvalho, Hendricken
500 freestyle: Ken Robinson, Hendricken
200 freestyle relay: Hendricken (Drew Finneran, Dan Carvalho, Mark Pechak, Zack Priest)
100 backstroke: Drew Finneran, Hendricken
100 breaststroke: Dan Carvalho, Hendricken
400 freestyle relay: Hendricken (Wootae Min, Ken Robinson, Drew Finneran, Zack Priest)
Second Team
200 medley relay: Cranston East (Matt Miller, Chris Needham, Steve Kohm, Emerson Green Smith)
200 freestyle: Ken Robinson, Hendricken
200 individual medley: Wootae Min, Hendricken
50 freestyle: Jamie Sullivan, Cumberland
100 butterfly: Wootae Min, Hendricken
100 freestyle: Steve James, Lincoln
500 freestyle: Steve Kohm, Cranston East
200 freestyle relay: Lincoln (Steve James, Willy Goldberg, Steven Vessella, John Waldron)
100 backstroke: Zack Priest, Hendricken
100 breaststroke: John Waldron, Lincoln
400 freestyle relay: Lincoln (Steven Vessella, John Waldron, Willy Goldberg, Steve James)
Class B
First Team
200 medley relay: Cranston West (Derek Bilodeau, Nick Cerreto, Steve Disegna, Dave Montaquila)
200 freestyle: Albert Sundvik, South Kingstown
200 individual medley: Kevin Donohue, South Kingstown
50 freestyle: Derek Bilodeau, Cranston West
100 butterfly: Sam Reiter, South Kingstown
100 freestyle: Nick Cerreto, Cranston West
500 freestyle: Albert Sundvik, South Kingstown
200 freestyle relay: South Kingstown (Alex Packer, David Jeffrey, Kevin Donohue, Albert Sundvik)
100 backstroke: Alex Packer, South Kingstown
100 breaststroke: Kevin Donohue, South Kingstown
400 freestyle relay: South Kingstown (Dylan Cass, Alex Packer, Albert Sundvik, Kevin Donohue)
Second Team
200 medley relay: South Kingstown (Dan Mahoney, David Jeffrey, Sam Reiter, Dylan Cass)
200 freestyle: Dan Sundvik, South Kingstown
200 individual medley: Alex Packer, South Kingstown
50 freestyle: Derek Bilodeau, Cranston. West
100 butterfly: Steve Disegna, Cranston. West
100 freestyle: Juan Villa, Tolman
500 freestyle: Peter Fox, Tolman
200 freestyle relay: Cranston West (Nick Cerreto, David Montaquila, Derek Bilodeau, Steve Disegna)
100 backstroke: Sam Reiter, South Kingstown
100 breaststroke: Nick Cerreto, Cranston. West
400 freestyle relay: Tolman (Zach Coursen, Alan Nunes, Eric Gosselin, Peter Fox)
Class C
First Team
200 medley relay: Mount St. Charles (Will Nosal, Patrick Hamilton, A.J. Harmon, Ken Adams)
200 freestyle: Gregg Ducey, Rogers
200 individual medley: Patrick Hamilton, Mount St. Charles
50 freestyle: Ken Adams, Mount St. Charles
100 butterfly: Patrick Hamilton, Mount St. Charles
100 freestyle: Steven Rochette, Mount St. Charles
500 freestyle: Brian Kelly, Mount St. Charles
200 freestyle relay: Rogers (Mark DellaVolpe, Gregg Ducey, Travis DelBonis-O'Donnell, Ben Fischer)
100 backstroke: Mark DellaVolpe, Rogers
100 breaststroke: A.J. Harmon, Mount St. Charles
400 freestyle relay: Mount St. Charles (Brian Kelly, Jerry Cahill, Steve Rochette, Patrick Hamilton)
Second Team
200 medley relay: Rogers (Mark DellaVolpe, Gregg Ducey, Travis DelBonis-Donnell, Ben Fischer)
200 freestyle: Brian Kelly, Mount St. Charles
200 individual medley: Steven Rochette, Mount St. Charles
50 freestyle: Jim Omran, North Providence
100 butterfly: Mark DellaVolpe, Rogers
100 freestyle: Joe Olobri, North Providence
500 freestyle: Colin Millar, North Providence
200 freestyle relay: Mount St. Charles (Ken Adams, Joe Certo, Jerry Cahill, Steven Rochette)
100 backstroke: David Snydacker, Middletown
100 breaststroke: Gregg Ducey, Rogers
400 freestyle relay: North Providence (Jim Omran, Colin Millar, Veneet Intwala, Joe Olobri)
|