RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2005 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200 MR: Hendricken (Jerome Cummiskey, Pat Murray, Andrew Hedden, Eric Skinner)
200 Free: Mike Germane, Barrington
200 IM: Will Hooper, Cranston East
50 Free: Dan Lathrop, Westerly
100 Fly: Justin Leary, East Providence
100 Free: Dan Lathrop, Westerly
500 Free: Steve Kohm, Cranston East
200 FR: Cumberland (Jon Wood, Andy Wesley, Collin Polucha, Dan Sullivan)
100 Back: Justin Leary, East Providence
100 Breast: Pat Murray, Hendricken
400 FR: Hendricken (Robert Morse, Drew Schneider, William Wynne, Chris Quinn)
Second Team
200 MR: Barrington (Ben Kaiser, Nathaniel Moore, Sam Hunter, Mike Germane)
200 Free: William Wynne, Hendricken
200 IM: Pat Muarry, Hendricken
50 Free: Eric Skinner, Hendricken
100 Fly: Pat Hamilton, Mount St. Charles
100 Free: Mike Germane, Barrington
500 Free: Drew Schneider, Hendricken
200 FR: Hendricken (Eric Skinner, John Otterbein, Chris Quinn, Pat Murray)
100 Back: Colin Fisher, East Providence
100 Breast: Will Hooper, Cranston East
400 FR: Cumberland (Jon Wood, Charles Wesley, Dan Sullivan, Collin Polucha)
Division II
First Team
200 MR: Rogers (Alexander White, Gregg Ducey, Travis DelBonis-O'Donnell, Caleb Smith)
200 Free: Ryan Garr, South Kingstown
200 IM: David Snydacker, Middletown
50 Free: Alex White, Rogers
100 Fly: Gian-Mikel Facenda, La Salle
100 Free: Gregg Ducey, Rogers
500 Free: Gian-Mikel Facenda, La Salle
200 FR: Rogers (Gregg Ducey, Dabel Smith, Travis DelBonis-O'Donnell, Alex White)
100 Back: Ryan Garr, South Kingstown
100 Breast: Gregg Ducey, Rogers
400 FR: South Kingstown (Sean Meehan, George Lamoureux, Mike Foster, Ryan Garr)
Second Team
200 MR: South Kingstown (Sam Reitter, Tom Sith, George Lamoureux, Aaron Beauregard)
200 Free: Mike McCrary, South Kingstown
200 IM: George Lamoureux, South Kingstown
50 Free: Travis DelBonis-O'Donnell, Rogers
100 Fly: Juan Villa, Tolman
100 Free: Alexander White, Rogers
500 Free: Mike McCrary, South Kingstown
200 FR: South Kingstown (Sean Meehan,
Tom Smith, Mike Foster, Ryan Garr)
100 Back: David Snydacker, Middletown
100 Breast: Travis DelBonis-O'Donnell, Rogers
400 FR: La Salle (Ken Critz, Peter Rogers, Bria Lally, Gian-Mikel Facenda)
Division III
First Team
200 MR: Shea (Jesus Rodriquez, Joey Stranko, Israel Mesa, Dane Rivard)
200 Free: Allen Petit, Mt. Hope
200 IM: Jonathan Boerner, Classical
50 Free: Israel Mesa, Shea
100 Fly: Joanathan Boerner, Classical
100 Free: Nathan Dell, Mt. Hope
500 Free: Dane Rivard, Shea
200 FR: Mt. Hope (Nathan Delli, Tony Lombardo, Tim Cordeiro, Alex Dell)
100 Back: David Kelvey, Pilgrim
100 Breast: Jose Pons, Classical
400 FR: Shea (Israel Mesa, Eric Munsell, Nick Zervas, Dane Rivard)
Second Team
200 MR: Classical (Jose Pons, Eric Kerzer, Galen Bomster, Jonathan Boerner)
200 Free: Allen Petit, Mt. Hope
200 IM: Joey Stranko, Shea
50 Free: Nathan Dell, Mt. Hope
100 Fly: Israel Mesa, Shea
100 Free: Dane Rivard, Shea
500 Free: Robert Cotta, Mt. Hope
200 FR: Classical (Jose Pons, Eric Kerzer, Galen Bomster, Jonathan Boerner)
100 Back: Chris Soebanski, North Providence
100 Breast: Joey Stranko, Shea
400 FR: Mt. Hope (Nathan Dell, Robert Cotta, Tony Lombardo, Tim Coredeiro)
|