RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2007 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200-yard medley relay: South Kingstown (Ryan Garr, Tom Smith, Tim Littlefield, Kevin Sun)
200-yard freestyle: Jerry Cummiskey, Hendricken
200 yard individual medley: Ian Water, Hendricken
50-yard freestyle: Jeff Winters, East Greenwich.
100-yard butterfly: Jeff Winters, East Greenwich
100-yard freestyle: Ryan Garr, South Kingstown
500-yard freestyle: Drew Schneider, Hendricken
200-yard freestyle relay: South Kingstown (Tom Smith, Tim Littlefield, Kevin Sun, Ryan Garr)
100-yard backstroke: Ryan Garr, South Kingstown
100-yard breaststroke: Tony Andrews
400-yard freestyle relay: Barrington (Tim Cameron, Ramsey Haddad, David Thurber, Mike Germane)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay: Barrington (Tim Cameron, Tony Andrews, Nick Lensing, Mike Germane)
200-yard freestyle: Dan Morse, Hendricken
200 yard individual medley: Tim Cameron, Barrington
50-yard freestyle: Andy Wesley, Cumberland
100-yard butterfly: Kevin Sun, South Kingstown
100-yard freestyle: Mike Germane, Barrington
500-yard freestyle: Dan Morse, Hendricken
200-yard freestyle relay: Hendricken (Ryan Quinn, Pat Kearns, Jerry Cummiskey, John Otterbein)
100-yard backstroke: Jerry Cummiskey, Hendricken
100-yard breaststroke: Ian Waters, Hendricken
400-yard freestyle relay: Hendricken (Drew Schneider, Dan Morse, Jerry Cummiskey, John Otterbein)
Division II
First Team
200-yard medley relay: East Providence (Alex Szilagy, Regan Jeffrey, Colin Fisher, Sean McBride)
200-yard freestyle: Will Hooper, Cranston East
200 yard individual medley: Will Hooper, Cranston East
50-yard freestyle: Tyler Sandoval, Prout
100-yard butterfly: Colin Fisher, East Providence
100-yard freestyle: Paolo DeLuca, La Salle
500-yard freestyle: Graham Eve, La Salle
200-yard freestyle relay: Prout (Tyler Sandoval, Jordan Hillman, Jay Wegimont, Matt Wegimont)
100-yard backstroke: Colin Fisher, East Providence
100-yard breaststroke: Paolo DeLuca, La Salle
400-yard freestyle relay: Prout (Tyler Sandoval, Jordan Hillman, Jay Wegimont, Matt Wegimont)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay: La Salle (Graham Eve, Paolo DeLuca, Peter Rogers, Nick Haidemenos)
200-yard freestyle: E Boulanger, Mt. Hope
200 yard individual medley: Graham Eve, La Salle
50-yard freestyle: Matt Wegimont, Prout
100-yard butterfly: Harry Beauregard, Mount St. Charles
100-yard freestyle: Matt Wegimont, Prout
500-yard freestyle: Sean Griffin, Prout
200-yard freestyle relay: East Providence (Dave Wyroster, John Gorham, Seam McBride, Colin Fisher)
100-yard backstroke: Brian Gilman, Prout
100-yard breaststroke: Harry Beauregard, Mount St. Charles
400-yard freestyle relay: La Salle (Graham Eve, Bob Rutkiewicz, Greg Sweetman, Paolo DeLuca)
Division III
First Team
200-yard medley relay: Classical (Jackson Boerner, Jose Pons, Jonathan Boerner, Jerry Diamantides)
200-yard freestyle: Jonathan Boerner, Classical
200-yard individual medley: Jose Pons, Classical
50-yard freestyle: Matthew Jodoin, North Providence
100-yard butterfly: Jonathan Boerner, Classical
100-yard freestyle: Matthew Jodin, North Providence
500-yard freestyle: Jeremy Salisbury, North Providence
200-yard freestyle relay: North Providence (Ernest Coit, Bryan Yepes, Mitchell Vieira, Matt Vieira)
100-yard backstroke: Eric Munsell, Shea
100-yard breaststroke: Jose Pons, Classical
400-yard freestyle relay: North Providence (Matthew Vieira, Mitchell Vieira, Jeremy Salisbury, Matthew Jodoin)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay: North Providence (Michael Amitrano Jeremy Salisbury, Joseph Conners, Matthew Jodin).
200-yard freestyle: Brian Yeps, North Providence
200-yard individual medley: Mitchell Vieira, North Providence
50-yard freestyle: Matthew Vieira, North Providence
100-yard butterfly: Steve Accetto, Cranston West
100-yard freestyle: Ari Itkin, Shea
500-yard freestyle: Eric Munsel, Shea
200-yard freestyle relay: Classical (Eric Bomster, Jackson Boerner, Jerry Diamantides, Eric Kerzer)
100-yard backstroke: Jackson Boerner, Classical
100-yard breaststroke: Jeremy Salisbury, North Providence
400-yard freestyle relay: Shea (Eric Munsell, Ari Itikin Jeremy Wambugu, Nick Zervas)
|