RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2008 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200-yd medley relay - South Kingstown (Ryan Garr, Tom Smith, Kevin Sun, Toby Fontaine)
200-yd freestyle - Jeff Winters, East Greenwich
200-yd individual medley - Ian Watters, Hendricken
50-yd freestyle - Jeff Winters, East Greenwich
100-yd butterfly - Kevin Sun, South Kingstown
100-yd freestyle - Ryan Garr, South Kingstown
500-yd freestyle - Ian Watters, Hendricken
200-yd freestyle relay - South Kingstown (Tom Smith, Toby Fontaine, Kevin Sun, Ryan Garr)
100-yd backstroke - Ryan Garr, South Kingstown
100-yd breaststroke - Tony Andrews, Barrington
400-yd freestyle relay - Barrington (Peter Lensing, Tim Cameron, David Thurber, Ramsey Haddad)
Second Team
200-yd medley relay - Barrington (Ryan Cundy, Tony Andrews, Nick Lensing, Peter Lensing)
200-yd freestyle - Dimitrius Palmer, Hendricken
200-yd individual medley - Ben Evangelista, North Kingstown
50-yd freestyle - Kevin Sun, South Kingstown
100-yd butterfly - Ramsey Haddad, Barrington
100-yd freestyle - John Otterbein, Hendricken
500-yd freestyle - Tim Cameron, Barrington
200-yd freestyle relay - Hendricken (Dimitrius Palmer, John Otterbein, Ryan Quinn, Pat Kearns)
100-yd backstroke - Mickey Howe, Lincoln
100-yd breaststroke - Ben Evangelista, North Kingstown
400-yd freestyle relay - Hendricken (Matt Huff, Ian Dinwoodie, Dimitrius Palmer, John Otterbein)
Division II
First Team
200-yd medley relay - La Salle (Greg Sweetman, Paolo DeLuca, Graham Eve, Max Yamada)
200-yd freestyle - Will Hooper, Cranston East
200-yd individual medley - Will Hooper, Cranston East
50-yd freestyle - Jose Duran, Cranston East
100-yd butterfly - Tyler Sandoval, Prout
100-yd freestyle - Paolo DeLuca, La Salle
500-yd freestyle - Graham Eve, La Salle
200-yd freestyle relay - Prout (Tyler Sandoval, Robert Stout, Jay Wegimont, Matt Wegimont)
100-yd backstroke - Brian Gilman, Prout
100-yd breaststroke - Regan Jeffery, East Providence
400-yd freestyle relay - La Salle (Graham Eve, Nick Haidemenos, Gregg Sweetman, Paolo DeLuca)
Second Team
200-yd medley relay - Mount St. Charles (John Vatkevich, Jameson Clem, Harry Beauregard, Mike Beauregard)
200-yd freestyle - Graham Eve, La Salle
200-yd individual medley - Paolo DeLuca, La Salle
50-yd freestyle - Matt Wegimont, Prout
50-yd freestyle - John Vatkevich, Mount St. Charles
100-yd butterfly - John Vatkevich, Mount St. Charles
100-yd freestyle - Matt Wegimont, Prout
500-yd freestyle - Alex Szolaey, East Providence
200-yd freestyle relay - Cranston East (Jaquan Scripsack, John Lester, Jose Duran, Will Hooper
100-yd backstroke - Alex Szolaey, East Providence
100-yd breaststroke - Harry Beauregard, Mount St. Charles
400-yd freestyle relay - Prout (Matt Wegimont, Rober Stout, Jay Wegimont, Tyler Sandoval
Division III
First Team
200-yd medley relay - Shea (Erik Munsell, Ari Itkin, Jeremy Wambugu, Bryan Machado)
200-yd freestyle - Erik Munsell, Shea
200-yd individual medley - Jackson Boerner, Classical
50-yd freestyle - Mitchel Viera, North Providence
100-yd butterfly - Jon Boerner, Classical
100-yd freestyle - Ari Itkin, Shea
500-yd freestyle - Bryan Yepes, North Providence
200-yd freestyle relay - Classical (Jackson Boerner Jon Boerner, Alex Stein, Jerry Diamantides)
100-yd backstroke - Jon Boerner, Classical
100-yd breaststroke - Ari Itkin, Shea
400-yd freestyle relay - Shea (Erik Munsell, Jeremy Wambugu, Eryan Machado, Ari Itkin)
Second Team
200-yd medley relay - Classical (Jackson Boerner, Jon Boerner, Jerry Diamantides, Alex Stein)
200-yd freestyle - Bryan Yepes, North Providence
200-yd individual medley - Steven Accetta, Cranston West
50-yd freestyle - Jerry Diamantides, Classical
100-yd butterfly - Steve Accetta, Cranston West
100-yd freestyle - Jerry Diamantides, Classical
500-yd freestyle - Mike Bertoncini, North Providence
200-yd freestyle relay - North Providence (Ernie Coit, Nick LaPage, Bryan Yepes, Mitchel Veira)
100-yd backstroke - Erik Munsell, Shea
100-yd breaststroke - Ozzie Restrego, Shea
400-yd freestyle relay - North Providence (Ernie Coit, Ryan Galleshaw, Bryan Yepes, Mitchell Veira |