RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2009 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200 Medley Relay – La Salle (S. Paquet, P. Peluca, G. Eve, G. Koutros)
200 Freestyle – Jeff Winters, East Greenwich
200 Individual Medley – Paolo DeLuca, La Salle
50 Freestyle – Dimitrius Palmer, Hendricken
100 Butterfly – Tyler Sandoval, Prout
100 Freestyle – Jeff Winters, East Greenwich
500 Freestyle – Graham Eve, La Salle
200 Freestyle Relay – East Greenwich (J. Waters, A. Kurose, G. Passa, T. Paradise)
100 Backstroke – Tim Cameron, Barrington
100 Breaststroke – Paolo DeLuca, La Salle
400 Freestyle Relay – East Greenwich (T. Paradise, M. Palini, A. Kurose, J. Winters)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – Barrington (T. Cameron, T. Andrews, C. Dwyer, A. Zulker)
200 Freestyle – John Vatkevich, Mount Saint Charles
200 Individual Medley – Ben Evangelista, North Kingstown
50 Freestyle – Sam Carlson, Lincoln
100 Butterfly – Dimitrius Palmer, Hendricken
100 Freestyle – Sam Carlson, Lincoln
500 Freestyle – John Vatkevich, Mount Saint Charles
200 Freestyle Relay – Hendricken (D. Palmer, M. Huff, B. Stainken, H. Lemoi)
100 Backstroke – Brian Gilman, Prout
100 Breaststroke – Ben Evangelista, North Kingstown
400 Freestyle Relay – Barrington (P. Lensing, A. Zulker, T. Andrews, T. Cameron)
Division II
First Team
200 Medley Relay – East Providence (A. Szilagy, R. Jeffrey, S. Costa, D. Wyrostek)
200 Freestyle – Jake Pesante, South Kingstown
200 Individual Medley – Alex Szilagy, East Providence
50 Freestyle – Kevin Sun, South Kingstown
100 Butterfly – Kevin Sun, South Kingstown
100 Freestyle – Steve Sylvia, Westerly
500 Freestyle – Daniel Murray, South Kingstown
200 Freestyle Relay – East Providence (K. Tente, S. Costa, G. Costa, D. Wryostek)
100 Backstroke – Alex Szilagy, East Providence
100 Breaststroke – Regan Jeffrey, East Providence
400 Freestyle Relay – South Kingstown (J. Pesante, T. Fontaine, D. Murray, K. Sun)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – South Kingstown (D. Murray, A. Sharkey, K. Sun, T. Fontaine)
200 Freestyle – Greg Costa, East Providence
200 Individual Medley – Tim Furman, Middletown
50 Freestyle – Steve Sylvia, Westerly
100 Butterfly – Evan Spath, South Kingstown
100 Freestyle – Jake Pesante, South Kingstown
500 Freestyle – Eric O’Rourke, Westerly
200 Freestyle Relay – Westerly (M. Tommasini, E. O’Rourke, P. Kintz, S. Sylvia)
100 Backstroke – Daniel Murray, South Kingstown
100 Breaststroke – Tim Furman, Middletown
400 Freestyle Relay – East Providence (K. Tente, D. Wryostek, G. Costa, A. Szilagy)
Division III
First Team
200 Medley Relay – North Providence (J. Jodbin, A. Gallo, J. Lalibertge, M. Vieria)
200 Freestyle – Lincoln Oliver-O’Neil, Classical
200 Individual Medley – Jake Hassell, Portsmouth
50 Freestyle – Mitchel Vieria, North Providence
100 Butterfly – Jeffrey Laliberte, North Providence
100 Freestyle – Mitchel Vieria, North Providence
500 Freestyle – Jake Hassel, Portsmouth
200 Freestyle Relay – Cranston West (S. Murtagh, R. Millerick, J. Dinerman, X. Ferland)
100 Backstroke – Jeffrey Laliberte, North Providence
100 Breaststroke – Arthur Tyler, Portsmouth
400 Freestyle Relay – North Providence (J. Laliberte, J. Jodoin, S. Muccino, M. Vieria)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay – Cranston West (R. Millerick, X. Ferland, J. Dinerman, D. Kwerkowski)
200 Freestyle – Rob Millerick, Cranston West
200 Individual Medley – Arthur Tyler, Portsmouth
50 Freestyle – Jerry Diamantides, Classical
100 Butterfly – Hector Oilveras, Tolman
100 Freestyle – Xavier Ferland, Cranston West
500 Freestyle – Michael Bertoncini, North Providence
200 Freestyle Relay – Tolman (J. Gomez, H. Oliveras, O. Liberos, J. Sanchez)
100 Backstroke – Lincoln Oliver-O’Neil, Classical
100 Breaststroke – Xavier Ferland, Cranston West
400 Freestyle Relay – Classical (J. Diamantides, N. Rich, J. Boerner, L. Oliver-O’Neil) |