RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2010 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200-medley relay: Hendricken (D. Evans, M. Maxwell, D. Palmer, H. Lemoi)
200-yd freestyle: John Vatkevich, Mount St. Charles
200-yd individual medley: Ben Evangelista, North Kingstown
50-yd freestyle: Demitrius Palmer, Hendricken
100-yd butterfly: Demitrius Palmer, Hendricken
100-yd freestyle: John Vatkevich, Mount St. Charles
500-yd freestyle: Ian Dinwoodie, Hendricken
200-yd freestyle relay: Hendricken (H. Lemoi, M. Fedorenko, I Dinwoodie, D. Palmer)
100-yd backstroke: Sean Paquette, La Salle
100-yd breaststroke: Ben Evangelista, North Kingstown
Second Team
200-yd medley relay: East Greenwich (T. Paradise, N Bodell-Kuda, A. Kurose, M. Pallini):
200-yd freestyle: Ian Dinwoodie, Hendricken
200-yd individual medley: Mickey Howe, Lincoln
50-yd freestyle: Tom Paradise, E. Greenwich
100-yd butterfly: Tom Paradise, E. Greenwich
100-yd freestyle: Pete Lensing, Barrington
500-yd freestyle: Alex Powers, Hendricken
200-yd freestyle relay: Barrington (P. Lensing, T. Nyser, A. Gozalo, A. Zulker)
100-yd backstroke: Brian Gilman, Prout
100-yd breaststroke: Matt Maxwell, Hendricken
400-yd freestyle relay: East Greenwich (T. Paradise, M. Pallini, D. Vogel, A. Kurose)
Division II
First Team
200-yd medley relay: East Providence (L. Fisher, J. Schonfelder, K. Tente, A. Szilagy)
200-yd freestyle: Cory Fox, Westerly
200-yd individual medley: Tim Furman, Middletown
50-yd freestyle: Steven Sylvia, Westelry
100-yd butterfly: Evan Spath, South Kingstown
100-yd freestyle: Steven Sylvia, Westerly
500-yd freestyle: Liam Fisher, East Providence
200-yd freestyle relay: Westerly (S. Sylvia, C. Fox, K. Rohdin, P. Kintz)
100-yd backstroke: Dan Murray, South Kingstown
100-yd breaststroke: Tim Fuman, Middletown
400-yd freestyle relay: Westerly (S. Sylvia, C. Fox, K. Rohdin, P. Kintz)
Second team
200-yd medley relay: Cranston East (J. Lovelace, J. Franta, M. Maya, J. Silva)
200-yd freestyle: Kevin Tente, East Providence
200-yd individual medley: Alex Szilagy, East Providence
50-yd freestyle: Kevin Tente, East Providence
100-yd butterfly: Paul Kintz, Westerly
100-yd freestyle: Dan Murray, South Kingstown
500-yd freestyle: Cory Fox, Westerly
200-yd freestyle relay: East Providence (R. Carmone, J. Monagle, K. Tente, A Szilagy).
100-yd backstroke: Alex Szilagy, East Providence
100-yd breaststroke: Paul Kintz, Westerly
400-yd freestyle relay: Cranston East (J. Silva, J. Granata, M. Maya, J. Lovelace)
Division III
First Team
200-yd medley relay: Cranston West (R. Milerick, X. Ferland, J. Dinerman, D. Kwetkowski)
200-yd freestyle: Lincoln Oliver-O’Neil, Classical
200-yd individual medley: Lincoln Oliver-O’Neil, Classical
50-yd freestyle: Mitchell Vieira, North Providence
100-yd butterfly: Jeffrey Laliberte, North Providence
100-yd freestyle: Xavier Ferland, Cranston West
500-yd freestyle: Nate Fisher, Classical
200-yd freestyle relay: Cranston West (X. Ferland, D. Kwetkowski, J. Dinerman, R. Millerick)
100-yd backstroke: Jeffrey Laliberte, North Providence.
100-yd breaststroke: Xavier Ferland, Cranston West
400-yd freestyle relay: Classical (N. Rich, J. Boerner, N. Fisher, L. Oliver-O’Neil).
Second Team
200-yd medley relay: Classical (L. Oliver-O’Neil, J. Boerner, N. Fisher, N. Rich)
200-yd freestyle: Rob Millerick, Cranston West
200-yd individual medley: Ethan Etheridge, Tolman
50-yd freestyle: David Kwethowski, Cranston West
100-yd butterfly: Nate Fisher, Classical
100-yd freestyle: Mitchell Vieira, North Providence
500-yd freestyle: Michael Bertoncini, North Providence
200-yd freestyle relay: Portsmouth (T. Haas, M. Greenhalgh, P. Brown, C. Cranson)
100-yd backstroke: Rob Millerick, Cranston West
100-yd breaststroke: Ethan Etheridge, Tolman
400-yd freestyle relay: North Providence (M. Bertonncini, R. Gallenshaw, M. Vieria, J. Laliberte) |