RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2013 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200-yard medley relay - North Kingstown (B. Paraliticci, B. Rudman, M. Toolin, M. Weber)
200-yard freestyle - Andrew Bauer, Cumberland
200-yard individual medley - Zack Herchen, Barrington
50-yard freestyle - Boris Paraliticci, North Kingstown
100-yard butterfly - Mike Toolin, North Kingstown
100-yard freestyle - Boris Paraliticci, North Kingstown
500-yard freestyle - Andrew Bauer, Cumberland
200-yard freestyle relay - Hendricken (C. Martin, J. Manni, N. Tomasso, M. Fedorenko)
100-yard backstroke - Jack Bauer, Cumberland
100-yard breaststroke - Ryan Cote, Smithfield
400-yard freestyle relay - Hendricken (J. Manni, M. Andrews, M. Sundberg, M. Fedorenko)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay - Smithfield (B. Greene, C. Cote, R. Cote, R. Boardman)
200-yard freestyle - Michale Fedorenko, Hendricken
200-yard individual medley - Marc Andrews, Hendricken
50-yard freestyle - Chase Martin, Hendricken
100-yard butterfly - Ryan Cote, Smithfield
100-yard freestyle - Michael Fedorenko, Hendricken
500-yard freestyle - Mike Toolin, North Kingstown
200-yard freestyle relay - Smithfield (R. Cote, C. Cote, C. Eaton, R. Boardman)
100-yard backstroke - Brady Greene, Smithfield
100-yard breaststroke; Jack Fortin, Barrington
400-yard freestyle relay - North Kingstown (M. Toolin, R. Cassidy, J. Wilkinson, B. Paraliticci)
Division II
First Team
200-yard medley relay - Cranston East (A. Harris, J. Goreilikov, M. Cavas, H. Maya)
200-yard freestyle - Matt Mahoney, South Kingstown
200-yard individual medley - Asher Kiely, South Kingstown
50-yard freestyle - Logan Hellwig, Westerly
100-yard butterfly - Ben Steen, Portsmouth
100-yard freestyle - Austin Harris, Cranston East
500-yard freestyle - Matt Mahoney, South Kingstown
200-yard freestyle relay - Westerly (M. O'Brien, B. Lanni, P. Miguel, L. Hellwig
100-yard backstroke - Logan Hellwig, Westerly
100-yard breaststroke - Jake Gorelikov, Cranston East
400-yard freestyle relay - Cranston East (J. Gorelikov, S. Cavas, H. Maya, A. Harris)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay - South Kingstown (J. Beck, C. Hamel, A. Kiely, M. Mahoney)
200-yard freestyle - Austin Harris, Cranston East
200-yard individual medley - Andre Silva, East Providence
50-yard freestyle - Matt O'Brien, Westerly
100-yard butterfly - Hector Maya, Cranston East
100-yard freestyle - Matt O'Brien, Westerly
500-yard freestyle - Jake Gorelikov, Cranston East
200-yard freestyle relay - East Providence (K. Lethbridge,C. Mastrangelo, A. Amaral, A. Silva)
100-yard backstroke - Asher Kiely, South Kingstown
100-yard breaststroke - Andre Silva, East Providence
400-yard freestyle relay - Westerly (M. O'Brien, B. Lanni, P. Miguel, L. Hellwig)
Division III
First Team
200-yard medley relay - North Providence (D. Caracciolo, T. Wehbe, S. Crawley, B. Erickson)
200-yard freestyle - Colin Martin (Rogers)
200-yard individual medley Alex Chatterton, Classical
50-yard freestyle - Spencer Gradley, Middletown
100-yard butterfly - Sean Crawley, North Providence
100-yard freestyle - Spencer Gradley, Middletown
500-yard freestyle - Sean Kelly, Middletown
200-yard freestyle relay - Rogers (C. Martin, E. Vieira, T. Freeman, I. Martins)
100-yard backstroke - Dave Caracciolo, North Providence
100-yard breaststroke - Alex Chatterton, Classical
400-yard freestyle relay - Middletown (S. Kelly, P. Bally, C. Sinatra, S. Gradley)
Second Team
200-yard medley relay - Classical (A. Chatterton, C. Juo-Leblanc, R. Gauthier, A. Packard)
200-yard freestyle - Sean Kelly, Middletown
200-yard individual medley - Tyler Macedo, Shea
50-yard freestyle - Ian Martin, Rogers
100-yard butterfly - Logan Menard, Middletown
100-yard freestyle - Christopher Kuo Leblanc, Classical
500-yard freestyle - Stephen Jameson, Tolman
200-yard freestyle relay - Tolman (R. Drake, J. Chaisty, Z tucker, S. Jameson)
100-yard backstroke - David Santamaira, North Providence
100-yard breaststroke - Christopher Kuo-Leblanc
400-yard freestyle relay - Classical, (C. Kuo-Leblanc, A. Packard, R. Gautheir, A. Chatterton) |