RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2015 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200 medley relay - Hendricken, (Lucas Stencel, Max Miranda, Marc Andrews, Owen Schriber)
200 freestyle - Max Miranda, Hendricken
200 IM - Marc Andrews, Hendrickne
50 freestyle - Jack Fortin, Barrington
100 buttterfly - Max Miranda, Hendricken
100 freestyle - Asher Kiely, South Kingstown
500 freestyle - Mike Toolin, North Kintgstown
200 freestyle relay- Hendricken (Troy Pina, Owen Schriber, Gian Paterno, Marc Andrews)
100 backstroke - Asher Kiely, South Kingstown
100 breaststroke - Jack Fortin, Barrington
400 freestyle relay - Hendricken (Brendan Crowe, Dillane Wehbe, Troy Pina, Max Miranda)
Second Team
200 medley relay - Cumberland (Killan Canavan, Jay Rossi, Jack Bauer, Ian Zito)
200 freestyle - Aaron McCutcheon, Smithfield
200 IM - Jay Rossi, Cumberland
50 freestyle - Carlton Eaton, Smithfield
100 butterfly - Jack Bauer, Cumberland
100 freestyle - Jay Rossi, Cumberland
500 freestyle - Ben Vesey, Barrington
200 freestyle relay - Smithfield (Carlton Eaton, Chris Cote, Evan Sousa, Aaron McCutcheon
100 backstroke - Jack Bauer, Cumberland
100 breaststroke -Callum Hamel, South Kingstown
400 freestyle relay - Cumberland (Ian Zito, Killian Canavan, Jay Rossi, Jack Bauer)
Division II
First Team
200 medley relay - Portsmouth (Eamon McKenny, Vincent Downs-Honey, Ben Steen, Spencer Wallace)
200 freestyle - Ian McDonald, East Greenwich
200 IM - Vincent Downs-Honey, Portsmouth
50 freestyle - Ben Steen, Portsmouth
100 butterfly - Ben Steen, Portsmouth
100 freestyle - Mike Pulgar-Cabrera, La Salle
500 freestyle - Ian Mcdon
200 freestyle relay: La Salle (Ron Fazaryan, Dan Hey, Matt Laliberte, Mike Pulgar-Cabrera)
100 backstroke - Vincent Downs-Honey, Portsmouth
100 breaststroke - Jordan Tripodi, La Salle
400 freestyle relay - Portsmouth (Ben Steen Spencer Wallace, Eamon McKenny, Vincent Downs-Honey)
Second Team
200 medley relay - East Greenwich (Ian MacDonald, Yash Dhuri, Timucin Marino, Stanley Chan)
200 freestyle - Mike Pulgar-Caberra, La Salle
200 IM - Timucin Marino, East Greenwich
50 freestyle - Eamon McKenney, Portsmouth
100 butterfly - Matt Laliberte, La Salle
100 freestyle - Ron Gazaryan, La Salle
500 freestyle - Timucin Marino, East Greenwich
200 freestyle relay - East Greenwich (Ian MacDonald, Kaelan Coates, Timucin Marino, Stanley Chan)
100 backstroke - Eamon McKenney, Portsmouth
100 breaststroke - Brady Erickaon, North Providence
400 freestyle relay - La Salle (Ron Razaryan, Dan Hey, Demeus Alves, Mike Pulgar-Cabrera)
Division III
First Team
200 Medley Relay - Classical (Keda Song, Arron Cho, Remy Poisson, Tate Finnigan)
200 freestyle - Colin Martin, Rogers
200 IM - Keda Song, Classical
50 freestyle - Aaron Amaral, East Providence
100 butterfly - Aaron Amaral, East Providence
100 freestyle - Matthew Marshall, Rogers
500 freestyle - Eric Vieira, Rogers
200 freestyle relay - Rogers (Matthew Marshall, Michael Ashby, Eric Vieira, Colin Martin)
100 backstroke - Keda Song, Classical
100 breaststroke - Colin Martin, Roger
400 freestyle relay - Rogers (Colin Martin, Michael Ashby, Eric Vieira, Matt Marshall)
Second Team
200 Medley Relay - East Providence (Nick McBride, Cameron Torres Dan Forsythe, Aaron Amaral)
200 freestyle - Matt Marshall, Rogers
200 IM - Austin Reid, Tolman/Shea
50 freestyle - Michael Ashby, Rogers
100 butterfly - Zach Dubosky, Mount St. Charles
100 freestyle - Rafael Drake, Tolman/Shea
500 freestyle - Kevin Lethbridge, East Providence
200 freestyle relay - East Providence (Nick McBride Dan Forsythe, Andrew Lethbridge, Aaron Amaral)
100 backstroke - Michael Ashby, Rogers
100 breastroke - Austin Reid, Tolman/Shea
400 freestyle relay - Classical (Remy Poisson, Tate Pinnigan, Arron Cho, Keda Song) |