RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Swimming
RISCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
RI
New England Titles
EIL
Evergreen Independent League
SENE
NEPSEC
Boys Swimming Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current Results
Past
Results
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
New
England Championship Information
New
England Council
|
2016 Boys Swimming
R.I. Swimming Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
200-yd medley relay: Barrington (Harry Homans, Jack Fortin, Aidan Lane, Ethan O’Connor)
200-yd freestyle: Ian Zito, Cumberland
200-yd IM - Max Miranda, Hendricken
50-yd freestyle: Jack Fortin, Barrington
100-yd butterfly: Max Miranda, Hendricken
100-yd freestyle: Ethan O’Connor, Barrington
500-yd freestyle: Harry Homans , Barrington
200-yd freestyle relay: Barrington (Aidan Lane, Jack Fortin, Ethan O’Connor, Harry Homans)
100-yd backstroke: Ethan O’Connor, Barrington
100-yd breaststroke: Jack Fortin, Barrington
400-yd freestyle relay: Hendricken (Lucas Stencel, Alex Vessella, Dillane Wehbe, Max Miranda)
Second Team
200-yd medley relay: Hendricken (Lucas Stencel, Max Miranda, Marc Andrews, Connor Levine)
200-yd freestyle: Ben Versey, Barrington
200-yd IM - Harry Homans, Barrington
50-yd freestyle: Marc Andrews, Hendricken
100-yd butterfly: Aaron McCutcheon, Smithfield
100-yd freestyle: Jay Rossi, Cumberland
500-yd freestyle: Aaron McCuthceon, Smithfield
100-yd backstroke: Lucas Stencel, Hendricken
100-yd breaststroke: Aidan Lane, Barrington
400-yd freestyle relay: Cumberland (Connor Hayden, Jay Rossi, Ian Zito, Eric Henderson)
Division II
First Team
200-yd medley relay: Portsmouth (Eamon McKenney, Jake Steen, Vincent Downs-Honey, Ben Steen)
200-yd freestyle: Ian MacDonald, East Greenwich
200-yd IM: Jake Steen, Portsmouth
50-yd freestyle: Ben Steen, Portsmouth
100-yd butterfly: Timucin Marino, East Greenwich
100-yd freestyle: Ben Steen, Portsmouth
500-yd freestyle: Ian McDonald, East Greenwich
200-yd freestyle relay: Prout (Jonny Ecel, Ryan Theriault, Nick Fazio, Wesley Rea)
100-yd backstroke: Vincent Downs-Honey, Portsmouth
100-yd breastsroke: Ryan Theriault, Prout
400-yd freestyle relay: Portsmouth (Vincent Downs-Honey, Jake Steen, Eamon McKenney, Ben Steen)
Second Team
200-yd medley relay: Prout (Chris Carbon, Ryan Theriault, Wesley Rea, Jonnny Eckel,)
200-yd freestyle: Vincent Downs-Homey, Portsmouth
200-yd IM Jordan Tripodi, La Salle
50-yd freestyle: Eamon McKenney, Portsmouth
100-yd butterfly: Wesley Rea, Prout
100-yd freestyle: Wesley Rea, Prout
500-yd freestyle: Timucin Marino, East Greenwich
200-yd freestyle relay: East Greenwich (Derek Humphreys, Michael He, Yash Dhuri, Thomas Shaughnessy)
100-yd backstroke: Eamon McKenney, Portsmouth
100-yd breaststroke: Jordan Tripodi, La Salle
400-yd freestyle relay: East Greenwich (Thomas Shaughnessy, Yash Dhuri, Timucin Marino, Ian MacDonald)
Division III
First Team
200-yd medley relay: Rogers (Matthew Marshall, Colin Martin, Billy Lavigueur, Michael Ashley)
200-yd freestyle: Remy Poisson, Classical
200 yd IM - Colin Martin, Rogers
50-yd freestyle: Michael Ashby
100 yd butterfly: Keda Song, Classical
100 yd freestyle: Michael Ashby, Rogers
500-yd freestyle: Eric Viera, Rogers
200-yd freestyle relay: Rogers (Matthew Marshall, Billy Lavigueur, Michael Ashby, Colin Martin)
100-yd backstroke: Keda Song, Classical
100-yd breaststroke: Colin Martin, Rogers
400-yd freestyle relay: Classical (Tate Finigan, Nathan Reed, Remy Poisson, Keda Song)
Second Team
200-yd freestyle relay: Classical (Nathan Reed, Keda Song, Remy Poisson, Tate Finigan)
200-yd freestyle Eric Viera, Rogers
200-yd IM: Zach Dubosky, Mount St. Charles
50-yd freestyle: Aaron Amaral, East Providence
100-yd butterfly: Billy Lavigueur, Rogers
100-yd freestyle: Matthew Marshall, Rogers
500-yd freestyle: Remy Poisson, Classical
200-yd freestyle relay: East Providence (Aaron Amaral, Kevin Lethbridge, Dan Forsythe, Cameron Torres)
100-yard backstroke: Matthew Marshall, Rogers
100-yd breaststroke: Owen Martin, Rogers
400-yd freestyle: (Aaron Amaral, Kevin Lethbridge, Andrew Lethbridge, Cameron Torres) |