RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Outdoor Track
RITCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class
A
Class
B
Class
C
RI
New England Titles
RI National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Girls
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
1983 Girls Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Division
Northern
First Team
Shot Put – Lori Catuogno, Smithfield
Discus – Lori Catuogno, Smithfield
Javelin – Cathy Cherubino, Cumberland
High Jump – Chris Engert, Cumberland
Long Jump – Carol Ranucci, Cranston East
Hurdles – Chris Engert, Cumberland
100 – Carol Ranucci, Cranston East
200 – Carol Ranucci, Cranston East
400 – Jennifer Watson, Cumberland
800 – Michelle Campbell, Cranston East
1500 – Karen St. Pierre, Woonsocket
3000 – Karen St. Pierre, Woonsocket
400 Relay – Cranston East (Margaret Foster, Ann Marie Ryan, Carol Ranucci, Alison Nicholas)
1600 Relay – Woonsocket (Chris Beaudry, Barbara Morisseau, Patricia Hession, Judy Marcinkiewicz)
Second Team
Shot Put – Kathy Martel, Cumberland
Discus – Terry Fowler, Cranston East
Javelin – Sally O’Neil, Cranston East
High Jump – Cyndi Cherubino, Cumberland
Long Jump – Julie Labossoniere, West Warwick
Hurdles – Rosemarie Sepe, Cranston East
100 – Chris Charron, Smithfield
200 – Monique Paquette, West Warwick
400 – Chris Beaudry, Woonsocket
800 – Kathy Sahar, Cranston East
1500 – Jackie Gaulin, Cranston East
3000 – Nancy Gillolly, Cumberland
400 Relay – Ponaganset (Carolyn Kiely, Molly Gerald, Michelle Abbatematteo, Stacy Canis)
1600 Relay – Cranston East (Michelle Campbell, Jackie Gaulin, Tricia Colella, Karen Colella)
Eastern
First Team
Shot Put – Beatriz Perez, East Providence
Discus – Gayle White, Bay View
Javelin – Lisa Purdy, Rogers
High Jump – Linda Ferrara, Warren
Long Jump – Laurie Lopes, East Providence
Hurdles – Sandy Shilo, Barrington
100 – Laurie Lopes, East Providence
200 – Laurie Lopes, East Providence
400 – Debbie Sullivan, Rogers
800 – Camilla Santos, Rogers
1500 – Ruth O’Hara, Rogers
3000 – Karie Roeder, Middletown
400 Relay – Barrington (Jane Young, Chris Tressier, Sandy Shilo, Sue Healy)
1600 Relay – Rogers (Jackie Moffat, Camilla Santos, Ruth O’Hara, Debbie Sullivan)
Second Team
Shot Put – Lisa Purdy, Rogers
Discus – Lisa Purdy, Rogers
Javelin – Carole Bradshaw, Portsmouth
High Jump – Debbie Sullivan, Rogers
Long Jump – Debbie Sullivan, Rogers
Hurdles – Mary Thomas, Barrington
100 – Jane Young, Barrington
200 – Melanie Toolin, Fatima
400 – Jen Redden, Barrington
800 – Lisa Baron, Bay View
1500 – Lisa Baron, Bay View
3000 – Lisa Baron, Bay View
400 Relay – Rogers (Tina Noka, Diane Shorey, Mary Quattrucci, Shannon Lewis)
1600 Relay – Bay View (Lisa Baron, Katie Carroll, Chris Allaire, Jean McMillan)
Western
First Team
Shot Put – Neena Malik, South Kingstown
Discus – Neena Malik, South Kingstown
Javelin – Sue Rocchio, North Kingstown
High Jump – Katy Carley, Coventry
Long Jump – Kim Allen, Toll Gate
Hurdles – Ann Demitroff, South Kingstown
100 – Socorro Rivera, South Kingstown
200 – Socorro Rivera, South Kingstown
400 – Shannon Giblin, East Greenwich
800 – Nancy Krolewski, Coventry
1500 – Cheryl Gebelein, North Kingstown
3000 – Nancy Krolewski, Coventry
400 Relay – South Kingstown (Barbara Meyer, Lisa Henault, Kirsten Weaver, Socorro Rivera)
1600 Relay – South Kingstown (Ann Demitroff, Kathy Murphy, Erica McCabe, Mary Donnelly)
Second Team
Shot Put – Mary Silva, Chariho
Discus – Mary Silva, Chariho
Javelin – Katy Carley, Coventry
High Jump – Colleen Sexton, Westerly
Long Jump – Lisa Morrone, Westerly
Hurdles – Lisa Henault, South Kingstown
100 – Kim Allen, Toll Gate
200 – Kim Allen, Toll Gate
400 – Debbie Dionne, Westerly
800 – Cheryl Gebelein, North Kingstown
1500 – Nancy Krolewski, Coventry
3000 – Thea Carey, Westerly
400 Relay – Toll Gate (Kim Boyer, Patrice Canetta, Kristen Rogers, Kim Allen)
1600 Relay – Westerly (D’Anne Smith, Susan Letterle, Thea Carey, Debbie Dionne) |