RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Outdoor Track
RITCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class
A
Class
B
Class
C
RI
New England Titles
RI National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Girls
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
2004 Girls Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Class A
First Team
100: Young, Mount Pleasant
200: Bagwell-Moreino, South Kingstown
400: Smith, Cranston West
800: Davis, South Kingstown
1,500: Lagasse, Cranston West
3,000: Crawford, North Kingstown
100 High Hurdles: Oyekoya, Woonsocket
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Ogundolani, Mount Pleasant
4x100: Mount Pleasant
4x400: South Kingstown
4x800: Cranston West
High Jump - Robertson, South Kingstown
Pole Vault - LaRocca, Cumberland
Long Jump - McCaffrey, Coventry
Triple Jump - Ferreira, Cumberland
Shot Put - Martin, Woonsocket
Discus: Lawton, Cumberland
Hammer: Martin, Woonsocket
Javelin: Irizarry, North Kingstown
Second Team
100: Bagwell-Moreino, South Kingstown
200: Reynolds, East Providence
400: Cronin, Coventry
800: Nanning, North Kingstown
1,500: Burton, South Kingstown
3,000: Sullivan, North Kingstown
100 High Hurdles: Ogundolani, Mount Pleasant
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Brill, South Kingstown
4x100: Coventry
4x400: Coventry
4x800: South Kingstown
High Jump - Borowick, Pilgrim
Pole Vault - Schultheis, Cumberland
Long Jump - Hareld, North Kingstown
Triple Jump - Ogundolani, Mount Pleasant
Shot Put - Capwell, Coventry
Discus: Bishop, Pilgrim
Hammer: Joyce, South Kingstown
Javelin: Tateosian, Cranston West
Third Team
100: Simas, Coventry
200: Reynolds, East Providence
400: Cranston-Bates, Hope
800: Alpaio, Cranston East
1,500: Dolce, North Kingstown
3,000: Fahey, North Kingstown
100 High Hurdles: Brill, South Kingstown
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Mahoney, Cranston West
4x100: Cumberland
4x400: North Kingstown
4x800: North Kingstown
High Jump - Ferreira, Cumberland
Pole Vault - Laffey, South Kingstown
Long Jump - Vinbury, South Kingstown
Triple Jump - Robertson, South Kingstown
Shot Put - Irizarry, North Kingstown
Discus: Morgan, Coventry
Hammer: Bishop, Pilgrim
Javelin: McNamee, Cranston East
Class B
First Team
100: Moore, Lincoln
200: Fogarty, La Salle
400: Fogarty, La Salle
800: Gawrych, Westerly
1,500: Gawrych, Westerly
3,000: Murphy, Bay View
100 High Hurdles: Rivard, La Salle
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Rivard, La Salle
Long Jump - Rivard, La Salle
Triple Jump - Awosika, Classical
High Jump - Daugherty, Lincoln
Pole Vault - Quiroa, Classical
Shot Put - Jennings, Warwick Vets
Javelin: Nyzio, Bay View
Hammer: Jennings, Warwick Vets
Discus: Cooley, Classical
4x100: Lincoln
4x400: Westerly
4x800: Westerly
Second Team
100: Harris, Westerly
200: Moore, Lincoln
400: Lima, Westerly
800: Post, Westerly
1,500: Post, Westerly
3,000: Battistoni, Lincoln
100 High Hurdles: Alvernaz, West Warwick
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Moreau, Lincoln
Long Jump - Awosika, Classical
Triple Jump - Rivard, La Salle
High Jump - Awosika, Classical
Pole Vault - Pearson, Classical
Shot Put - Broome, Classical
Javelin: Bouthillette, Lincoln
Hammer: Maloney, La Salle
Discus: Jennings, Warwick Vets
4x100: Chariho
4x400: La Salle
4x800: Bay View
Third Team
100: LaPere, Westerly
200: Moore, Lincoln
400: Kenyon, Westerly
800: E. Hopkins, Toll Gate
1,500: R. Hopkins, Toll Gate
3,000: Nelson, Bay View
100 High Hurdles: Jamiel, Toll Gate
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Perry, West Warwick
Long Jump - Lima, Lincoln
Triple Jump - Lima, Lincoln
High Jump - S. Quigley, Bay View; Jamiel, Toll Gate; K. Quigley, La Salle
Pole Vault - K. Murtha, Bay View
Shot Put - Maloney, La Salle
Javelin: Wardyga, Tolman
Hammer: Holloman, Classical
Discus: Solanke, Classical
4x100: La Salle
4x400: Chariho
4x800: La Salle
Class C
First Team
Hammer: Donnelly, Barrington
Shot Put - Eliason, Smithfield
Discus: Dionne, Smithfield
Javelin: Dionne, Smithfield
High Jump - Vadney, Portsmouth
Long Jump - Jones, St. Raphael
Triple Jump - Winsor, Exeter/West Greenwich
Pole Vault - Maguire, Rogers
100: Courtemanche, Exeter/West Greenwich
200: Courtemanche, Exeter/West Greenwich
400: Kishkovich, Smithfield
800: Marandola, Johnston
1,500: Wallace, Burrillville
3,000: Hawkins, Barrington
100 High Hurdles: Raufi, Barrington
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Corseri, Portsmouth
4x100: Smithfield
4x400: Smithfield
4x800: Exeter/West Greenwich
Second Team
Hammer: Horsman, Barrington
Shot Put - Roy, Mount St. Charles
Discus: Donnelly, Barrington
Javelin: Fox, Smithfield
High Jump - Eliason, Smithfield
Long Jump - Walker, Middletown
Triple Jump - Eliason, Smithfield
Pole Vault - Carey, Smithfield; Haworth, Smithfield; Saccoccio, Ponaganset
100: St. Martin, Mount St. Charles
200: Walker, Middletown
400: Christie, East Greenwich
800: Scanlon, Barrington
1,500: Ross, Portsmouth
3,000: Lombardi, North Providence
100 High Hurdles: Fischer, East Greenwich
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Fischer, East Greenwich
4x100: Portsmouth
4x400: Portsmouth
4x800: East Greenwich
Third Team
Hammer: Dionne, Smithfield
Shot Put - Dionne, Smithfield
Discus: Peter, Middletown
Javelin: Dennett, St. Raphael
High Jump - Breidenbach, Exeter/West Greenwich; Brague, Smithfield
Long Jump - Campion, St. Raphael
Triple Jump - Ballinger, Exeter/West Greenwich
100: Payton, Portsmouth
200: St. Martin, Mount St. Charles
400: Carney, N. Smithfield
800: Wallace, Burrillville
1,500: Breguet, Smithfield
3,000: Graham, Ponaganset
100 High Hurdles: DiBlasi, Smithfield
300 Intermediate Hurdles: DiBlasi, Smithfield
4x100: Exeter/West Greenwich
4x400: East Greenwich
4x800: Ponaganset
All-Division
Eastern
First Team
100: Gibbons, Bay View
200: Reynolds, East Providence
400: Walker, Middletown
800: Fleming, Tolman
1,500: Fleming, Tolman
3,000: Murphy, Bay View
100 High Hurdles: Brock, Barrington
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Corseri, Portsmouth
4x100: Bay View
4x400: Portsmouth
4x800: East Providence
High Jump - Quigley, Bay View
Pole Vault - Maguire, Rogers
Long Jump - Fleming, Tolman
Triple Jump - Walker, Middletown
Shot Put - Gray, Tolman
Discus: Peter, Middletown
Hammer: Donnelly, Barrington
Javelin: Nyzio, Bay View
Second Team
100: Reynolds, East Providence
200: Gibbons, Bay View
400: Khamsyvoravong, Barrington
800: Scanlon, Barrington
1,500: Hawkins, Barrington
3,000: Barbosa, East Providence
100 High Hurdles: Raufi, Barrington
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Raufi, Barrington
4x100: East Providence
4x400: Barrington
4x800: Bay View
High Jump - Ross, Portsmouth
Pole Vault - Murtha, Bay View
Long Jump - Walker, Middletown
Triple Jump - Quigley, Bay View
Shot Put - Jones, Tolman
Discus: Donnelly, Barrington
Hammer: Horsman, Barrington
Javelin: McElroy, Barrington
Third Team
100: Murtha, Bay View
200: Khamsyvoravong, Barrington
400: McDevitt, Bay View
800: Ross, Portsmouth
1,500: Murphy, Bay View
3,000: Nelson, Bay View
100 High Hurdles: Quigley, Bay View
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Felix, Mt. Hope
4x100: Portsmouth
4x400: Bay View
4x800: Mt. Hope
High Jump - Vadney, Portsmouth
Pole Vault - Khamsyvoravong, Barrington
Long Jump - McDevitt, Bay View
Triple Jump - Cabral, East Providence
Shot Put - GeragHammer - y, Barrington
Discus: Iasiello, Barrington
Hammer: Wardyga, Tolman
Javelin: Wardyga, Tolman
Northern
First Team
100: Moore, Lincoln
200: Moore, Lincoln
400: Kishkovich, Smithfield
800: Pelletier, Mount St. Charles
1,500: Marandola, Johnston
3,000: Battistoni, Lincoln
100 High Hurdles: Oyekoya, Woonsocket
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Moreau, Lincoln
4x100: Lincoln
4x400: Smithfield
4x800: Smithfield
Shot Put - Martin, Woonsocket
Discus: Dionne, Smithfield
Javelin: Dennett, St. Raphael
Hammer: Martin, Woonsocket
Long Jump - Lima, Lincoln
Triple Jump - Lima, Lincoln
High Jump - Daugherty, Lincoln
Pole Vault - Larocca, Cumberland
Second Team
100: Donahue, Cumberland
200: Hunt, Cumberland
400: Cranston-Bates, Hope
800: Wallace, Burrillville
1,500: Graham, Ponaganset
3,000: Cote, Smithfield
100 High Hurdles: Moreau, Lincoln
300 Intermediate Hurdles: DiBlasi, Smithfield
4x100: Cumberland
4x800: Burrillville
Shot Put - Bouthillette, Lincoln
Discus: Lawton, Cumberland
Javelin: Fox, Smithfield
Hammer: Dionne, Smithfield
Long Jump - Jones, St. Raphael
Triple Jump - Ferreira, Cumberland
High Jump - Ferreira, Cumberland
Pole Vault - Saccoccio, Ponaganset
Third Team
100: Schultheis, Cumberland
200: Schultheis, Cumberland
400: Daugherty, Lincoln
800: Galoski, Smithfield
1,500: Wallace, Burrillville
3,000: Brequet, Smithfield
100 High Hurdles: Davis, Cumberland
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Saccoccio, Ponaganset
4x800: Cumberland
4x100: Smithfield
Shot Put - Dionne, Smithfield
Discus: Martin, Woonsocket
Javelin: Bouthillette, Lincoln
Hammer: Lawton, Cumberland
Long Jump - Ferreira, Cumberland
Triple Jump - Oyekoya, Woonsocket
High Jump - Oyekoya, Woonsocket
Pole Vault - Haworth, Smithfield
Central
First team
100: Young, Mount Pleasant
200: Fogarty, La Salle
400: Fogarty, La Salle
800: Alpaio, Cranston East
1,500: Hopkins, Toll Gate
3,000: Lagasse, Cranston West
100 High Hurdles: Rivard, La Salle
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Rivard, La Salle
4x100: Mount Pleasant
4x400: La Salle
4x800: Toll Gate
High Jump - Awosika, Classical
Pole Vault - Quiroa, Classical
Long Jump - Rivard, La Salle
Triple Jump - Rivard, La Salle
Shot Put - Jennings, Warwick Vets
Discus: Cooley, Classical
Hammer: Maloney, La Salle
Javelin: Tateosian, Cranston West
Second Team
100: Fogarty, La Salle
200: Smith, Cranston West
400: Smith, Cranston West
1,500: Webber, Cranston West
3,000: O'Sullivan, La Salle
100 High Hurdles: Ogundolani, Mount Pleasant
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Ogundolani, Mount Pleasant
4x100: La Salle
4x400: Cranston West
4x800: Cranston West
High Jump - Lassiter, Classical
Pole Vault - Pearson, Classical
Long Jump - Awosika, Classical
Triple Jump - Awosika, Classical
Shot Put - Maloney, La Salle
Discus: Jennings, Warwick Vets
Hammer: Jennings, Warwick Vets
Javelin: Flamand, Toll Gate
Third Team
100: Johnson, Mount Pleasant
200: Young, Mount Pleasant
400: Cioe, La Salle
1,500: Demirjian, Pilgrim
3,000: Hardy, Cranston East
100 High Hurdles: Jamiel, Toll Gate
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Mahoney, Cranston West
4x100: Toll Gate
4x400: Toll Gate
4x800: Cranston West
High Jump - Quigley, La Salle
Pole Vault - Flores, Classical
Long Jump - Moen, Toll Gate
Triple Jump - Lassiter, Classical
Shot Put - Solanke, Classical
Discus: Holloman, Classical
Hammer: Holloman, Classical
Javelin: McNamee, Cranston East
Southern
First Team
Hammer: Joyce, South Kingstown
Shot Put - Capwell, Coventry
Discus: Griffin, S. Kinstown
Javelin: Irizarry, North Kingstown
Long Jump - Courtemanche, Exeter/West Greenwich
Triple Jump - Gregory, Chariho
High Jump - Robertson, South Kingstown
Pole Vault - Alvernaz, West Warwick
100: Bagwell-Moreino, South Kingstown
200: Bagwell-Moreino, South Kingstown
400: LaPere, Westerly
800: Gawrych, Westerly
1,500: Gawrych, Westerly
3,000: Osychny, North Kingstown
100 High Hurdles: Fischer, East Greenwich
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Fischer, East Greenwich
4x100: Coventry
4x400: Westerly
4x800: South Kingstown
Second Team
Hammer: Waddington, Westerly
Shot Put - Irizarry, North Kingstown
Discus: Mantie, Exeter/West Greenwich
Javelin: Pagano, North Kingstown
Long Jump - Vinbury, South Kingstown
Triple Jump - LaPere, Westerly
High Jump - Jarzombeck, Chariho
Pole Vault - Flynn, North Kingstown
100: Simas, Coventry
200: LaPere, Westerly
400: Marini, Chariho
800: Lima, Westerly
1,500: Crawford, North Kingstown
3,000: Sullivan, North Kingstown
100 High Hurdles: Didion, Westerly
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Perry, West Warwick
4x100: Westerly
4x400: Coventry
4x800: North Kingstown
Third Team
Hammer: Capwell, Coventry
Shot Put - Kuhn, Westerly
Discus: Kuhn, Westerly
Javelin: Hunold, North Kingstown
Long Jump - Hareld, North Kingstown
Triple Jump - Robertson, South Kingstown
High Jump - Breidenbach, East Greenwich
Pole Vault - Gregory, Chariho
100: Brennan, Chariho
200: Caulfield, Chariho
400: Kenyon, Westerly
800: Breaghy, North Kingstown
1,500: Burton, South Kingstown
3,000: Dolce, North Kingstown
100 High Hurdles: Feigen, East Greenwich
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Didion, Westerly
4x100: Chariho
4x400: North Kingstown
4x800: Westerly
|