RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Outdoor Track
RITCA All Division
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Class
A
Class
B
Class
C
RI
New England Titles
RI National Titles
SENE
NEPSTA
Girls
Outdoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
Other Track Sites
RI
Mile Split
Ocean State Running
RIHS Track and Field
New
England Council
|
2007 Girls Outdoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Class A
First Team
100 - Mickey Jusme, Classical
100H -Didi Jusme, Classical
200 - Janite Cadet, Classical
300H - Didi Jusme, Classical
400 - Eryn Wheeler, Coventry
800 - Jeanne Mack, La Salle
1,500 - Nicole Cocozza, La Salle
3,000 - Jean Christensen, La Salle
Pole Vault - Elizabeth Mak, North Kingstown
Triple Jump - Mickey Jusme, Classical
Long Jump - Mickey Jusme, Classical
High Jump - Erin Neville, La Salle
Shot Put - Victoria Flowers, Classical
Hammer - Victoria Flowers, Classical
Discus - Amanda Kelley, Cumberland
Javelin - Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West
4x100 - Classical (Janite Cadet, Didi Jusme, Mickey Jusme, Carlotta Hudson)
4x400 - Coventry (Kaitlyn Grimshaw, Alexandra Hollenbeck, Rachael Riley, Eryn Wheeler)
4x800 - La Salle (Sydney Lopes, Jean Christensen, Meaghan Reilly, Jeanne Mack)
Second Team
100 - Carlotta Hudson, Classical
100H - Blake Coren, Cranston West
200 - Lauren Cardarelli, La Salle
300H - Emily Barrett, La Salle
400 - Janite Cadet, Classical
800 - Nicole Cocozza, La Salle
1,500 - Kaitlyn Grimshaw, Coventry
3,000 - Mary Najarian, North Kingstown
Pole Vault - Caitlin Kelly, North Kingstown
Triple Jump - Brittany Power, La Salle
Long Jump - Brittany Power, La Salle
High Jump - Alexandra Bowen, La Salle
Shot Put - Amanda Kelley, Cumberland
Hammer - Crystal Bourque, Coventry
Discus - Victoria Flowers, Classical
Javelin - Crystal Bourque, Coventry
4x100 - La Salle (Lily Kessinger, Amanda Terry, Alyssa Limperis, Lauren Cardarelli)
4x400 - La Salle (Sydney Lopes, Lily Kessinger, Jeanne Mack,Lauren Cardarelli)
4x800 - North Kingstown (Mary Najarian, Alexa Mazur, Erin Brennan, Jaclyn Owensby)
Class B
First Team
100 - Laurenmaria Smith, Hope
100H - Dyllan O'Connor, West Warwick
200 - Allison Ruisi, Westerly
300H - Brittni Thomas, South Kingstown
400 - Jasmine Marrow, Hope
800 - Sarah Barry, Barrington
1,500 - Mackenzie Ferreira, Westerly
3,000 - Mackenzie Ferreira, Westerly
Pole Vault - Nicole Heinl, Barrington
Triple Jump - Amanda Valentine, West Warwick
Long Jump - Ashley Kenyon, Westerly
High Jump - Felicia Terwilliger, West Warwick
Shot Put - Amanda Valentine, West Warwick
Hammer - Jennifer Fleser, Toll Gate
Discus - Kristen Donovan, Chariho
Javelin - Elena Krajeski, South Kingstown
4x100 - Hope (no names recorded)
4x400 - Westerly (no names recorded)
4x800 - Westerly (no names recorded)
Second Team
100 - Marissa Norman, South Kingstown
100H - Jamie Nunes, Lincoln
200 - Rachelle Sylvia, Westerly
300H - Kimberly Mangum, Pilgrim
400 - Amanda Norman, South Kingstown
800 - Emily Doucette, Westerly
1,500 - Emily Doucette, Westerly
3,000 - Hope Nelson, South Kingstown
Pole Vault - Courtney Lyford, South Kingstown
Triple Jump - Kimberly Mangum, Pilgrim
Long Jump - Linnea Totuchek, Barrington
High Jump - Shannon Meehan, South Kingstown
Shot Put - Alexandria Henderson, Pilgrim
Hammer - Meg Nepshinsky, South Kingstown
Discus - Alexandria Henderson, Pilgrim
Javelin - Charlotte Ramdeen, Shea
4x100 - South Kingstown (no names recorded)
4x400 - Hope (no names recorded)
4x00 - South Kingstown (no names recorded)
Class C
First Team
100 - Alexa Monti, East Greenwich
100H -Shannon McCabe, Prout
200 - Katie Palumbo, Smithfield
300H - Jacki Corseri, Portsmouth
400 - Julie MacDougall, Portsmouth
800 - Susan O'Connell, East Greenwich
1,500 - Rachel Graham, Ponaganset
3,000 - Amanda Hallworth, East Greenwich
Pole Vault - Jen Vincent, Smithfield
Triple Jump - Amy Hutchinson, Exeter-West Greenwich
Long Jump - Michelle Krol, Smithfield
High Jump - Elizabeth Futoma, Portsmouth
Shot Put - Meghan DeMars, Smithfield
Hammer - Rachael Santaniello, Exeter-West Greenwich
Discus - Megan Skwirz, Smithfield
Javelin - Elizabeth Peterson, Middletown
4x100 - Smithfield (no names recorded)
4x400 - Portsmouth (no names recorded)
4x800 - East Greenwich (no names recorded)
Second Team
100 - Katie Palumbo, Smithfield
100H - Kayla DiBlasi, Smithfield
200 - Amanda Brannigan, East Greenwich
300H - Kayla DiBlasi, Smithfield
400 - Jackie Fritz, Prout
800 - Meghan McMullen, Mt. Hope
1,500 - Jessica Dansereau, Narragansett
3,000 - Katharine Meinertz, Smithfield
Pole Vault - Alyssa Riley, Smithfield
Triple Jump - Nicole Monast, Ponaganset
Long Jump - Amy Hutchinson, Exeter-West Greenwich
High Jump - Emily Groth, Mt. St. Charles
Shot Put - Alleigh Hays, Ponaganset
Hammer - Read Read, Exeter-West Greenwich
Discus - Sarah Boudreau, Burrillville
Javelin - Colleen Brague, Smithfield
4x100 - East Greenwich (no names recorded)
4x400 - Smithfield (no names recorded)
4x800 - Smithfield (no names recorded)
All-Division
Central
First Team
100 - Mickey Jusme, Classical
100H - DiDi Jusme, Classical
200 - Janite Cadet, Classical
300H - Emily Barrett, La Salle
400 - Janite Cadet, Classical
800 - Jeanne Mack, La Salle
1,500 - Jeanne Mack, La Salle
3,000 - Catie Carlsson, Pilgrim
Pole Vault - Sarah Sceery, Toll Gate
Triple Jump - Mickey Jusme, Classical
Long Jump - Mickey Jusme, Classical
High Jump - Alexandra Bowen, La Salle
Shot Put - Victoria Flowers, Classical
Hammer - Victoria Flowers, Classical
Discus - Victoria Flowers, Classical
Javelin - Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West
4x100 - Classical (Janite Cadet, Carlotta Hudson, Mickey Jusme, Chloe Deflorimonte)
4x400 - La Salle (Emily Barrett, Christina Marcaccio, Jeanne Mack, Lauren Cardarelli)
4x800 - La Salle (Jean Christensen, Nicole Cocozza, Meaghan Reilly, Lauren Foley)
Second Team
100 - Ashly Milan, Classical
100H - Kelsey McKenna, Toll Gate
200 - Lauren Cardarelli, La Salle
300H - Kelsey McKenna, Toll Gate
400 - Lauren Cardarelli, La Salle
800 - Haley Mathewson, Cranston West
1,500 - Nicole Cocozza, La Salle
3,000 - Colleen McKenna, La Salle
Pole Vault - Brittany Boudreau, Warwick Vets
Triple Jump - Kimberly Mangum, Pilgrim
Long Jump - Kimberly Mangum, Pilgrim
High Jump - Erin Neville, La Salle
Shot Put - Melissa Rocheleau, Toll Gate
Hammer - Jennifer Fleser, Toll Gate
Discus - Alexandria Henderson, Pilgrim
Javelin - Erin Davis, Cranston West
4x100 - La Salle (Emily Barrett, Alyssa Limperis, Lexi Harrington, Lauren Cardarelli)
4x400 - Toll Gate (Marcia Campbell, Sarah Sceery, Danielle King, Sinead Grabbert)
4x800 - Cranston West (Cassie Clarke, Ariana Colella, Alyssa DeQuattro, Haley Mathewson)
Northern
First Team
100 - Laurenmaria Smith, Hope
100H - Kayla DiBlasi, Smithfield
200 - Jasmine Marrow, Hope
300H - April Daugherty, Lincoln
400 - Kara Hennigan, St. Raphael
800 - Michaela Morgan, Cumberland
1,500 - Rachel Graham, Ponaganset
3,000 - Katharine Meinert, Smithfield
Pole Vault - Nicole Monast, Ponaganset
Triple Jump - Heather Stumpf, Lincoln
Long Jump - Michelle Krol, Smithfield
High Jump - Emily Groth, Mount St. Charles
Shot Put - Amanda Kelley, Cumberland
Hammer - Tayla Sawtelle, Woonsocket
Discus - Amanda Kelley, Cumberland
Javelin - Colleen Brague, Smithfield
4x100 - Hope (Kelsey Freeman, Jasmine Marrow, Jasmine Adams, Laurenmaria Smith)
4x400 - Hope (Kelsey Freeman, Jasmine Marrow, Jasmine Adams, Laurenmaria Smith)
4x800 - Smithfield (Jenni Kozar, Emily LaRiviere, Amanda Matteo, Allison Ravanelle)
Second Team
100 - Katie Palumbo, Smithfield
100H - Stephanie Jefferies, Hope
200 - Laurenmaria Smith, Hope
300H - Alyssa Riley, Smithfield
400 - Brooke O'Gara, Cumberland
800 - Allison Ravanelle, Smithfield
1,500 - Amanda Matteo, Smithfield
3,000 - Naomi Takita, Burrillville
Pole Vault - Jen Vincent, Smithfield
Triple Jump - Kayla DiBlasi, Smithfield
Long Jump - Stephanie Jefferies, Hope
High Jump - Amanda Gallagher, Cumberland
Shot Put - Tayla Sawtelle, Woonsocket
Hammer - Amanda Kelley, Cumberland
Discus - Megan Skwirz, Smithfield
Javelin - Marjorie Zahn, St. Raphael
4x100 - Smithfield (Michelle Krol, Erin Alexander, Katie Clukey, Katie Palumbo)
4x400 - Smithfield (Alyssa Riley, Rachel Valerio, Jessica Nangle, Katie Palumbo)
4x800 - Lincoln (Marissa Lorea, Brianna Lorea, Jessica Sabourin, Kristen Raymond)
Eastern
First Team
100 - Cedra Dalomba, Shea
100H - Kristen Miller, Barrington
200 - Meaghan Duffy, Bay View
300H - Jacki Corseri, Portsmouth
400 - Sarah Barry, Barrington
800 - Sarah Barry, Barrington
1,500 - Christen Scanlon, Barrington
3,000 - Devhan Hurley, East Providence
Pole Vault - Nicole Heinl, Barrington
Triple Jump - Haley Call, Middletown
Long Jump - Linnea Totushek, Barrington
High Jump - Rachel Burga, Bay View
Shot Put - Elizabeth Moniz, Bay View
Hammer - Nicole Heinl, Barrington
Discus - Tope Waheed, East Providence
Javelin - Elizabeth Peterson, Middletown
4x100 - Shea (no names recorded)
4x400 - Portsmouth (no names recorded)
4x800 - East Providence (no names recorded)
Second Team
100 - Linnea Totushek, Barrington
100H - Stacey Peloquin, Bay View
200 - Nichole Vargas, Bay View
300H - Stacey Peloquin, Bay View
400 - Julie MacDougall, Portsmouth
800 - Erin Carmone, East Providence
1,500 - Elizabeth Corvese, Portsmouth
3,000 - Alyssa O'Connor, Portsmouth
Pole Vault - Jennifer Holtz, Bay View
Triple Jump - Rachel Burga, Bay View
Long Jump - Emily Lombardo, Bay View
High Jump - Elizabeth Futoma, Portsmouth
Shot Put - Elizabeth Peterson, Middletown
Hammer - Tope Waheed, East Providence
Discus - Charlotte Ramdeen, Shea
Javelin - Charlotte Ramdeen, Shea
4x100 - Barrington (no names recorded)
4x400 - Barrington (no names recorded)
4x800 - Barrington (no names recorded)
Southern
First Team
100 - Alexa Monti, East Greenwich
100H - Dyllan O'Connor, West Warwick
200 - Amanda Norman, South Kingstown
300H - Brittni Thomas, South Kingstown
400 - Eryn Wheeler, Coventry
800 - Susan O'Connell, East Greenwich
1,500 - Kaitlyn Grimshaw, Coventry
3,000 - Mary Najarian, North Kingstown
Pole Vault - Caitlin Kelly, North Kingstown
Triple Jump - Amanda Valentine, West Warwick
Long Jump - Amy Hutchinson, Exeter-West Greenwich
High Jump - Felicia Terwilliger, West Warwick
Shot Put - Crystal Bourque, Coventry
Hammer - Crystal Bourque, Coventry
Discus - Crystal Bourque, Coventry
Javelin - Crystal Bourque, Coventry
4x100 - South Kingstown (Candace Hazard, Amanda Norman, Marissa Norman, Brittni Thomas)
4x400 - South Kingstown (Amanda Graham, Amanda Norman, Stephanie Perry, Brittni Thomas)
4x800 - North Kingstown (Allison Stasiuk, Siobhan Breagy, Alexa Mazur, Caitlin Crawford)
Second Team
100 - Marissa Norman, South Kingstown
100H - Brittni Thomas, South Kingstown
200 - Eryn Wheeler, Coventry
300H - Molly Reilly, South Kingstown
400 - Amanda Norman, South Kingstown
800 - Alexa Mazur, North Kingstown
1,500 - Hope Nelson, South Kingstown
3,000 - Erin Brennan, North Kingstown
Pole Vault - Elizabeth Mak, North Kingstown
Triple Jump - Marissa Norman, South Kingstown
Long Jump - Mackenzie Weaver, Prout
High Jump - Shannon Meehan, South Kingstown
Shot Put - Amanda Valentine, West Warwick
Hammer - Meg Nepshinsky, South Kingstown
Discus - Julie Thibodeau, Coventry
Javelin - Amy Olivier, Coventry
4x100 - East Greenwich (Susan O'Connell, Amanda Brannigan, Laura Duff, Alexa Monti)
4x400 - Coventry (Kaitlyn Grimshaw, Rachael Riley, Eryn Wheeler, Alexandra Hollenbeck)
4x800 - Coventry (Kaitlyn Grimshaw, Alexandra Hollenbeck, Lindsay Paiva, Jenna Riley)
|